Prime Minister's Office
When it comes to innovation and technology, Indian youth are among the best: PM
30 OCT 2024 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today quoted GitHub CEO Thomas Dohmke, who lauded India for being the fastest growing developer population on the planet, calling the country's rise as a global tech titan "inexorable".
Shri Modi hailed the youth of India for their accomplishments in innovation and technology.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"When it comes to innovation and technology, Indian youth are among the best!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উদ্ভাৱন আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ কথা আহিলে ভাৰতীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল বিশ্বৰ অন্যতম শ্ৰেষ্ঠঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
30 OCT 2024 3:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গিটহাবৰ চিইঅ’ থমাছ ডহমকেৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি ভাৰতক পৃথিৱীৰ আটাইতকৈ দ্ৰুতগতিত বৃদ্ধি পোৱা উন্নত জনসংখ্যা বুলি প্ৰশংসা কৰি দেশখনৰ বৈশ্বিক টেক টাইটান হিচাপে উত্থানক “অদম্য” বুলি অভিহিত কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে উদ্ভাৱন আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অৰ্জন কৰা সাফল্যৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কয়ঃ
"উদ্ভাৱন আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ কথা আহিলে ভাৰতীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল বিশ্বৰ অন্যতম শ্ৰেষ্ঠ!"