Prime Minister's Office
When it comes to innovation and technology, Indian youth are among the best: PM
30 OCT 2024 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today quoted GitHub CEO Thomas Dohmke, who lauded India for being the fastest growing developer population on the planet, calling the country's rise as a global tech titan "inexorable".
Shri Modi hailed the youth of India for their accomplishments in innovation and technology.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"When it comes to innovation and technology, Indian youth are among the best!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नवाचार और प्रौद्योगिकी में भारतीय युवा सर्वश्रेष्ठ हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
30 OCT 2024 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज गिटहब के सीईओ थॉमस डोमके को उद्धृत किया जिन्होंने भारत की दुनिया में सबसे तेजी से बढ़ती डेवलपर आबादी वाले देश के रूप में सराहना की थी। उन्होंने कहा कि वैश्विक तकनीकी दिग्गज के रूप में देश का उदय "आवश्यक" है।
श्री मोदी ने नवाचार और प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में भारत के युवाओं की उपलब्धियों की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"नवाचार और प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में भारतीय युवा सर्वश्रेष्ठ हैं!"