প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফলাফলের তালিকা: স্পেনের রাষ্ট্রপতি পেদ্রো সান্চেজের ভারত সফর (অক্টোবর ২৮-২৯, ২০২৪)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
ফলাফল
১
ভদোদরায় এয়ারবাস স্পেনের সহযোগিতায় টাটা অ্যাডভান্সড সিস্টেমের উদ্যোগে সি২৯৫ বিমানের ফাইনাল অ্যাসেম্বলি লাইন প্ল্যান্টের যৌথ উদ্বোধন।
২
রেল পরিবহণ ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার সমঝোতাপত্র
৩
সীমাশুল্কের ক্ষেত্রে পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত চুক্তি
৪
২০২৪ – ২০২৮ সময়কালের জন্য সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময় কর্মসূচি
৫
২০২৬ সালকে ভারত-স্পেন সংস্কৃতি, পর্যটন ও এআই বর্ষ হিসেবে ঘোষণা
৬
বেঙ্গালুরুতে স্পেনীয় বাণিজ্য দূতাবাস স্থাপনের ঘোষণা এবং বার্সিলোনাতে ভারতীয় বাণিজ্য দূতাবাস চালু করার ঘোষণা
৭
ভারত ও স্পেনের পারস্পরিক বিনিয়োগকে সহজ করতে ভারতের ডিপিআইআইটি এবং স্পেনের অর্থমন্ত্রকের আন্তর্জাতিক বাণিজ্য ও বিনিয়োগ নির্দেশনালয়ে ফাস্ট ট্র্যাক ব্যবস্থাপনা স্থাপন।
৮
দৃশ্যশ্রাব্য সহ-প্রযোজনা চুক্তির আওতায় যৌথ কমিশন গঠন

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the President of the Government of Spain, H.E. Mr. Pedro Sanchez, to India (October 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
S.No. Outcomes
1.
Joint Inauguration of the Final Assembly Line Plant of C295 Aircraft in Vadodara that has been built by Tata Advanced Systems in collaboration with Airbus Spain.
2.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Rail Transport
3.
Agreement on Cooperation and Mutual Assistance in Customs Matters
4.
Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2024-2028
5.
Announcement of the Year 2026 as India-Spain Year of Culture, Tourism and AI
6.
Announcement for establishment of Spanish Consulate in Bengaluru and operationalisation of Indian Consulate in Barcelona
7.
Setting up of Fast Track Mechanism in DPIIT India and in Directorate General of International Trade and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Business in Spain, for facilitating mutual investments in India and Spain.
8.
Creation of Joint Commission under the Audio Visual Co-Production Agreement