Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the President of the Government of Spain, H.E. Mr. Pedro Sanchez, to India (October 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
S.No. Outcomes
1.
Joint Inauguration of the Final Assembly Line Plant of C295 Aircraft in Vadodara that has been built by Tata Advanced Systems in collaboration with Airbus Spain.
2.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Rail Transport
3.
Agreement on Cooperation and Mutual Assistance in Customs Matters
4.
Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2024-2028
5.
Announcement of the Year 2026 as India-Spain Year of Culture, Tourism and AI
6.
Announcement for establishment of Spanish Consulate in Bengaluru and operationalisation of Indian Consulate in Barcelona
7.
Setting up of Fast Track Mechanism in DPIIT India and in Directorate General of International Trade and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Business in Spain, for facilitating mutual investments in India and Spain.
8.
Creation of Joint Commission under the Audio Visual Co-Production Agreement

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
സ്പെയിൻ പ്രസിഡന്റ് പെദ്രോ സാഞ്ചസിന്റെ ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്കുള്ള സന്ദർശനത്തിന്റെ പരിണിതഫലങ്ങളുടെ പട്ടിക (‌ഒക്ടോബർ 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ക്രമ നമ്പർ
പരിണിതഫലങ്ങൾ
1.
എയർബസ് സ്പെയിനുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് ടാറ്റ അഡ്വാൻസ്ഡ് സിസ്റ്റംസ് വഡോദരയിൽ സജ്ജമാക്കിയ C295 എയർക്രാഫ്റ്റ് ഫൈനൽ അസംബ്ലി ലൈൻ പ്ലാന്റിന്റെ സംയുക്ത ഉദ്ഘാടനം.
2.
റെയിൽ ഗതാഗതമേഖലയിലെ സഹകരണത്തിനുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം
3.
കസ്റ്റംസ് കാര്യങ്ങളിൽ സഹകരണത്തിനും പരസ്പരസഹായത്തിനുമുള്ള കരാർ
4.
2024-2028 വർഷത്തേക്കുള്ള സാംസ്കാരിക വിനിമയ പരിപാടി
5.
ഇന്ത്യ-സ്പെയിൻ സാംസ്കാരിക-വിനോദസഞ്ചാര-നിർമിതബുദ്ധി വർഷമായി 2026-ന്റെ പ്രഖ്യാപനം
6.
ബെംഗളൂരുവിൽ സ്പാനിഷ് കോൺസുലേറ്റ് സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിനും ബാഴ്സലോണയിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ കോൺസുലേറ്റ് പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമമാക്കുന്നതിനുമുള്ള പ്രഖ്യാപനം
7.
ഇന്ത്യയിലും സ്പെയിനിലും പരസ്പരനിക്ഷേപം സുഗമമാക്കുന്നതിന്, ഡിപിഐഐടി ഇന്ത്യയിലും സ്പെയിനിലെ സാമ്പത്തിക-വ്യാപാര-വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വാണിജ്യ-നിക്ഷേപ ഡയറക്ടറേറ്റ് ജനറലിലും അതിവേഗസംവിധാനം സ്ഥാപിക്കൽ.
8.
ശ്രവ്യ-ദൃശ്യ സംയുക്തനിർമാണക്കരാർ പ്രകാരം സംയുക്ത കമ്മീഷനു രൂപംനൽകൽ.