Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the President of the Government of Spain, H.E. Mr. Pedro Sanchez, to India (October 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
S.No. Outcomes
1.
Joint Inauguration of the Final Assembly Line Plant of C295 Aircraft in Vadodara that has been built by Tata Advanced Systems in collaboration with Airbus Spain.
2.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Rail Transport
3.
Agreement on Cooperation and Mutual Assistance in Customs Matters
4.
Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2024-2028
5.
Announcement of the Year 2026 as India-Spain Year of Culture, Tourism and AI
6.
Announcement for establishment of Spanish Consulate in Bengaluru and operationalisation of Indian Consulate in Barcelona
7.
Setting up of Fast Track Mechanism in DPIIT India and in Directorate General of International Trade and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Business in Spain, for facilitating mutual investments in India and Spain.
8.
Creation of Joint Commission under the Audio Visual Co-Production Agreement

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
থবক ওইনা পাংথোকখ্রবশিং : স্পেনগী রাস্ত্রপতি পেদ্রো সাঞ্চেজগী ভারত খোঙচৎ (ওক্তোবর ২৮-২৯,২০২৪)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Imphal
সে: নম্বর
পাংথোকখিবা থবকশিং
1.
এয়রবস স্পেনগী মতেংগা লোয়ননা তাতা এদভান্স সিস্তেমনা বদোদারাদা শাবা সি-২৯৫ এয়রক্রাফকী ফাইনেল এশেমব্লি লাইন প্লান্ত পুন্না শঙ্গাবা
2.
রেল ত্রান্সপোর্তকী লমদা মতেং পীন্নবা এম.ও.য়ু
3.
কস্তমসকী থবকশিংদা মতেং পাংনবা অমসুং অমগা অমগা মতেং পীনবগী য়ানচে
4.
২০২৪-২০২৮ দা কলচরেল একচেঞ্চ প্রোগ্রাম পাংথোকপা
5.
চহি ২০২৬ অসি কলচর, তুরিজম অমসুং এ.আইগী ইন্দিয়া-স্পেন চহি ওইনা লাউথোকপা
6.
বেঙ্গালুরুদা স্পেনগী কন্সুলেত হাংদোকপা অমসুং বরসেলোনাদা ভারতকী কন্সুলেত হাংদোকপগী লাউথোকপা
7.
ভারত অমসুং স্পেনদা অমনা অমদা শেন থাদবা য়ানবা ভারতকী দি.পি.আই.আই.তি অমসুং স্পেনগী দিরেক্তোরেত জেনেরেল ওফ ইন্তরনেসনেল ত্রেদ এন্দ ইনভেস্তমেন্ত, ইকোনোমি, ত্রেদ অমসুং ব্যুজিনেস মিনিস্ত্রিগী ফাস্ত ত্রেক মেকানিজম অমা লিংখৎপা
8.
ওদিও ভিজুএল কো-প্রদক্সন এগ্রিমেন্তগী মখাদা জোইন্ত কম্মিসন শেম্বা