Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the President of the Government of Spain, H.E. Mr. Pedro Sanchez, to India (October 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
S.No. Outcomes
1.
Joint Inauguration of the Final Assembly Line Plant of C295 Aircraft in Vadodara that has been built by Tata Advanced Systems in collaboration with Airbus Spain.
2.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Rail Transport
3.
Agreement on Cooperation and Mutual Assistance in Customs Matters
4.
Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2024-2028
5.
Announcement of the Year 2026 as India-Spain Year of Culture, Tourism and AI
6.
Announcement for establishment of Spanish Consulate in Bengaluru and operationalisation of Indian Consulate in Barcelona
7.
Setting up of Fast Track Mechanism in DPIIT India and in Directorate General of International Trade and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Business in Spain, for facilitating mutual investments in India and Spain.
8.
Creation of Joint Commission under the Audio Visual Co-Production Agreement

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
స్పెయిన్ అధ్యక్షులు శ్రీ పెడ్రో శాంచెజ్ భారత పర్యటన (అక్టోబరు 28-29) సందర్భంగా ఒప్పందాలు-కార్యక్రమాలు
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
వ.సం.
ఒప్పందాలు-కార్యక్రమాలు
1.
స్పెయిన్ సంస్థ ‘ఎయిర్‌బస్’ సహకారంతో ‘టాటా అడ్వాన్స్‌ డ్‌ సిస్టమ్స్’ సంస్థ వడోదరలో నిర్మించిన ‘సి295’ విమాన ‘ఫైనల్ అసెంబ్లీ లైన్ ప్లాంటు’కు సంయుక్త ప్రారంభోత్సవం.
2.
రైలు రవాణా రంగంలో సహకారంపై అవగాహన ఒప్పందం
3
కస్టమ్స్ సంబంధిత అంశాల్లో సహకారం, పరస్పర తోడ్పాటుపై ఒడంబడిక
4.
రెండు దేశాల మధ్య 2024-2028 మధ్య కాలంలో సాంస్కృతిక ఆదానప్రదాన కార్యక్రమం
5.
2026ను భారత్-స్పెయిన్ సంస్కృతి, పర్యాటకం, కృత్రిమ మేధ సంవత్సరంగా పరిగణిస్తూ ప్రకటన
6.
బెంగళూరులో స్పెయిన్ దౌత్య కార్యాలయం, బార్సిలోనాలో భారత దౌత్య కార్యాలయం ఏర్పాటుపై ప్రకటన
7.
భారత్-స్పెయిన్‌లలో పరస్పర పెట్టుబడుల సౌలభ్యం దిశగా భారత ప్రభుత్వ సంస్థ ‘డిపిఐఐటి’తోపాటు స్పెయిన్ ఆర్థిక-వాణిజ్య-వ్యాపార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలోని ‘అంతర్జాతీయ వాణిజ్యం-పెట్టుబడుల డైరెక్టరేట్ జనరల్‌’ పరిధిలో ‘ఫాస్ట్ ట్రాక్ మెకానిజమ్‌’ ఏర్పాటు
8.
‘ఆడియో విజువల్ కో-ప్రొడక్షన్ అగ్రిమెంట్’ ప్రకారం సయుక్త కమిషన్ ఏర్పాటు