Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the President of the Government of Spain, H.E. Mr. Pedro Sanchez, to India (October 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
S.No. Outcomes
1.
Joint Inauguration of the Final Assembly Line Plant of C295 Aircraft in Vadodara that has been built by Tata Advanced Systems in collaboration with Airbus Spain.
2.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Rail Transport
3.
Agreement on Cooperation and Mutual Assistance in Customs Matters
4.
Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2024-2028
5.
Announcement of the Year 2026 as India-Spain Year of Culture, Tourism and AI
6.
Announcement for establishment of Spanish Consulate in Bengaluru and operationalisation of Indian Consulate in Barcelona
7.
Setting up of Fast Track Mechanism in DPIIT India and in Directorate General of International Trade and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Business in Spain, for facilitating mutual investments in India and Spain.
8.
Creation of Joint Commission under the Audio Visual Co-Production Agreement

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
फलनिष्पत्ती यादी – स्पेनचे राष्ट्राध्यक्ष पेद्रो सांचेझ यांचा भारत दौरा (ऑक्टोबर 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Mumbai
अनुक्रमांक
फलनिष्पत्ती
1.
C295 विमानांच्या जोडणीसाठी टाटा अॅडव्हान्स्ड सिस्टिम्स आणि एअरबस स्पेन यांच्या सहयोगातून बडोदा इथे बांधलेल्या फायनल असेंब्ली लाईन प्रकल्पाचे संयुक्त उद्घाटन
2.
रेल्वे वाहतुकीच्या क्षेत्रात सहकार्याबाबत सामंजस्य करार
3.
सीमाशुल्काशी संबंधित बाबींसाठी सहयोग आणि परस्पर सहकार्यासंदर्भात करार
4.
2024-2028 या वर्षांसाठी सांस्कृतिक देवाणघेवाण कार्यक्रम
5.
वर्ष 2026 हे भारत-स्पेन संस्कृती, पर्यटन आणि कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता वर्ष म्हणून घोषित
6.
बंगळुरू इथे स्पॅनिश दूतावास आणि बार्सिलोना इथे भारतीय दूतावास कार्यान्वित करण्याची घोषणा
7.
भारत आणि स्पेन यांच्यात परस्पर गुंतवणुकीचा मार्ग सुलभ करण्यासाठी भारतात डीपीआयआयटी आणि स्पेनमध्ये महासंचालक, आंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार आणि गुंतवणूक, वित्त आणि व्यवसाय मंत्रालयाच्या अखत्यारित द्रुतगती व्यवस्थेची उभारणी
8.
दृक्-श्राव्य सह -उत्पादन करारांतर्गत संयुक्त आयोगाची निर्मिती