Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the President of the Government of Spain, H.E. Mr. Pedro Sanchez, to India (October 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
S.No. Outcomes
1.
Joint Inauguration of the Final Assembly Line Plant of C295 Aircraft in Vadodara that has been built by Tata Advanced Systems in collaboration with Airbus Spain.
2.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Rail Transport
3.
Agreement on Cooperation and Mutual Assistance in Customs Matters
4.
Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2024-2028
5.
Announcement of the Year 2026 as India-Spain Year of Culture, Tourism and AI
6.
Announcement for establishment of Spanish Consulate in Bengaluru and operationalisation of Indian Consulate in Barcelona
7.
Setting up of Fast Track Mechanism in DPIIT India and in Directorate General of International Trade and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Business in Spain, for facilitating mutual investments in India and Spain.
8.
Creation of Joint Commission under the Audio Visual Co-Production Agreement

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
નિષ્કર્ષોની યાદીઃ સ્પેન સરકારના પ્રમુખ મહામહિમ શ્રી પેડ્રો સાન્ચેઝની ભારતની મુલાકાત (28-29 ઓક્ટોબર, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમ
નિષ્કર્ષો
1.
ટાટા એડવાન્સ્ડ સિસ્ટમ્સ દ્વારા એરબસ સ્પેનના સહયોગથી બનાવવામાં આવેલા વડોદરામાં સી 295 એરક્રાફ્ટના ફાઇનલ એસેમ્બલી લાઇન પ્લાન્ટનું સંયુક્ત ઉદઘાટન.
2.
રેલ પરિવહનનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
3.
કસ્ટમ સાથે સંબંધિત બાબતોમાં સહકાર અને પારસ્પરિક સહાય પર સમજૂતી
4.
વર્ષ 2024-2028 માટે સાંસ્કૃતિક આદાન-પ્રદાન કાર્યક્રમ
5.
વર્ષ 2026ને ભારત-સ્પેન સંસ્કૃતિ, પર્યટન અને એ.આઈ.
6.
બેંગાલુરુમાં સ્પેનિશ વાણિજ્ય દૂતાવાસની સ્થાપના અને બાર્સેલોનામાં ભારતીય વાણિજ્ય દૂતાવાસને કાર્યરત કરવાની જાહેરાત
7.
ભારત અને સ્પેનમાં પારસ્પરિક રોકાણને સુવિધાજનક બનાવવા માટે ડીપીઆઈઆઈટી ઇન્ડિયામાં તથા ડિરેક્ટોરેટ જનરલ ઑફ ઇન્ટરનેશનલ ટ્રેડ એન્ડ ઇન્વેસ્ટમેન્ટ, અર્થતંત્ર, વેપાર અને વ્યવસાય મંત્રાલય, સ્પેનમાં સ્થાપિત કરવા માટે ફાસ્ટ ટ્રેક મિકેનિઝમની સ્થાપના કરવી.
8.
ઓડિયો વિઝ્યુઅલ સહ-ઉત્પાદન સમજૂતી હેઠળ સંયુક્ત કમિશનની રચના કરવી