Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the President of the Government of Spain, H.E. Mr. Pedro Sanchez, to India (October 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
S.No. Outcomes
1.
Joint Inauguration of the Final Assembly Line Plant of C295 Aircraft in Vadodara that has been built by Tata Advanced Systems in collaboration with Airbus Spain.
2.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Rail Transport
3.
Agreement on Cooperation and Mutual Assistance in Customs Matters
4.
Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2024-2028
5.
Announcement of the Year 2026 as India-Spain Year of Culture, Tourism and AI
6.
Announcement for establishment of Spanish Consulate in Bengaluru and operationalisation of Indian Consulate in Barcelona
7.
Setting up of Fast Track Mechanism in DPIIT India and in Directorate General of International Trade and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Business in Spain, for facilitating mutual investments in India and Spain.
8.
Creation of Joint Commission under the Audio Visual Co-Production Agreement

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফলাফলৰ তালিকাঃ স্পেইন চৰকাৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মাননীয় পেড্ৰ' ছানচেজৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণ (২৮-২৯ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৪)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Guwahati
ফলাফলসমূহঃ
1.
টাটা এডভান্সড ছিষ্টেমছে এয়াৰবাছ স্পেইনৰ সহযোগত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ভদোদাৰাত চি২৯৫ বিমানৰ ফাইনেল এছেম্বলি লাইন প্লান্টৰ যুটীয়া উদ্বোধন।
2.
ৰেল পৰিবহণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ
3.
শুল্ক বিষয়ত সহযোগিতা আৰু পাৰস্পৰিক সহায়ৰ চুক্তি
4.
২০২৪-২০২৮ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময় কাৰ্যসূচী
5.
২০২৬ বৰ্ষক ভাৰত-স্পেইনৰ সংস্কৃতি, পৰ্যটন আৰু এআই বৰ্ষ হিচাপে ঘোষণা
6.
বাংগালুৰুত স্পেইনৰ কনচুলেট স্থাপন আৰু বাৰ্ছেলোনাত ভাৰতৰ কনচুলেট কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ ঘোষণা
7.
ভাৰত আৰু স্পেইনত পাৰস্পৰিক বিনিয়োগৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে ডিপিআইআইটি ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু স্পেইনৰ অৰ্থনীতি, বাণিজ্য আৰু বাণিজ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ সঞ্চালকালয়ৰ দ্ৰুত গতিৰ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলা।
8.
অডিঅ'ভিজুৱেল সহ-উৎপাদন চুক্তিৰ অধীনত যুটীয়া আয়োগৰ সৃষ্টি