प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नतीजों की सूची: स्पेन के प्रधानमंत्री श्री पेड्रो सांचेज़ का भारत दौरा (28-29 अक्टूबर, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
क्र.सं.
परिणाम
1.
वडोदरा में सी 295 विमान के फाइनल असेंबली लाइन प्लांट का संयुक्त उद्घाटन, जिसे टाटा एडवांस्ड सिस्टम्स ने एयरबस स्पेन के सहयोग से बनाया है।
2.
रेल परिवहन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन।
3.
सीमा शुल्क मामलों में सहयोग और पारस्परिक सहायता पर समझौता
4.
वर्ष 2024-2028 के लिए सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम
5.
वर्ष 2026 को भारत-स्पेन संस्कृति, पर्यटन और एआई वर्ष के रूप में घोषित किया गया
6.
बेंगलुरू में स्पेनिश वाणिज्य दूतावास की स्थापना और बार्सिलोना में भारतीय वाणिज्य दूतावास के संचालन की घोषणा
7.
भारत और स्पेन में पारस्परिक निवेश को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए डीपीआईआईटी इंडिया और स्पेन में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार और निवेश महानिदेशालय, अर्थव्यवस्था, व्यापार और व्यवसाय मंत्रालय में फास्ट ट्रैक तंत्र की स्थापना।
8.
ऑडियो विजुअल सह-निर्माण समझौते के तहत संयुक्त आयोग का गठन

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the President of the Government of Spain, H.E. Mr. Pedro Sanchez, to India (October 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
S.No. Outcomes
1.
Joint Inauguration of the Final Assembly Line Plant of C295 Aircraft in Vadodara that has been built by Tata Advanced Systems in collaboration with Airbus Spain.
2.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Rail Transport
3.
Agreement on Cooperation and Mutual Assistance in Customs Matters
4.
Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2024-2028
5.
Announcement of the Year 2026 as India-Spain Year of Culture, Tourism and AI
6.
Announcement for establishment of Spanish Consulate in Bengaluru and operationalisation of Indian Consulate in Barcelona
7.
Setting up of Fast Track Mechanism in DPIIT India and in Directorate General of International Trade and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Business in Spain, for facilitating mutual investments in India and Spain.
8.
Creation of Joint Commission under the Audio Visual Co-Production Agreement