وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: حکومت اسپین کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب جناب پیڈرو سانچیز کا دورۂ ہند (28-29 اکتوبر 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
نمبر شمار
نتائج
1.
وڈوڈرامیں سی 295 طیارے کے فائنل اسمبلی لائن پلانٹ کا مشترکہ افتتاح جسے ٹاٹا ایڈوانسڈ سسٹمز نے ایئربس اسپین کے تعاون سے قائم کیا ہے۔
2.
ریل نقل و حمل کے میدان میں امدادِ باہمی پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت
3.
کسٹمز کے معاملات میں امدادِ باہمی پر معاہدہ
4.
2024 -2028 کے لیے ثقافتی باہمی تبادلہ پروگرام
5.
سال 2026 کا اعلان ثقافت، سیاحت اور مصنوعی ذہانت کے بھارت-اسپین کے برس کے طور پر کیا گیا
6.
بنگلورو میں ہسپانوی قونصل خانے کے قیام اور بارسلونا میں بھارتی قونصل خانے کو مصروف عمل بنانے کا اعلان
7.
بھارت اور اسپین میں باہمی سرمایہ کاری کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی انڈیا میں اور بین الاقوامی تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل، اسپین میں اقتصادیات، تجارت اور کاروبار کی وزارت میں فاسٹ ٹریک میکانزم کا قیام۔
8.
آڈیو ویژول کو-پروڈکشن معاہدے کے تحت مشترکہ کمیشن کی تشکیل

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of the President of the Government of Spain, H.E. Mr. Pedro Sanchez, to India (October 28-29, 2024)
28 OCT 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
S.No. Outcomes
1.
Joint Inauguration of the Final Assembly Line Plant of C295 Aircraft in Vadodara that has been built by Tata Advanced Systems in collaboration with Airbus Spain.
2.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Rail Transport
3.
Agreement on Cooperation and Mutual Assistance in Customs Matters
4.
Cultural Exchange Programme for the years 2024-2028
5.
Announcement of the Year 2026 as India-Spain Year of Culture, Tourism and AI
6.
Announcement for establishment of Spanish Consulate in Bengaluru and operationalisation of Indian Consulate in Barcelona
7.
Setting up of Fast Track Mechanism in DPIIT India and in Directorate General of International Trade and Investment, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Business in Spain, for facilitating mutual investments in India and Spain.
8.
Creation of Joint Commission under the Audio Visual Co-Production Agreement