Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Chancellor of Germany to India for the 7th Intergovernmental Consultations
25 OCT 2024 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of Treaties/MoUs/Documents/Declarations Exchanged from the German side by Exchanged from the Indian side by
Treaties
1. Mutual Legal Assistance Treaty (MLAT) in Criminal Matters Ms. Annalena Baerbock, Foreign Minister Shri Raj Nath Singh, Minister of Defence
Agreements
2. Agreement on the Exchange and Mutual Protection of Classified Information Ms. Annalena Baerbock, Foreign Minister Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
Documents
3. Indo-German Green Hydrogen Road Map Dr. Robert Habeck, Minister of Economic Affairs and Climate Action Shri Piyush Goyal, Commerce & Industry Minister
4. Road Map on Innovation and Technology Ms. Bettina Stark-Watzinger, Minister of Education and Research (BMBF) Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Electronics and Information Technology
Declarations
5. Joint Declaration of Intent in the field of Employment and Labour Mr. Hubertus Heil, Federal Minister of Labour and Social Affairs Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Minister of Labour & Employment
6. Joint Declaration of Intent for Joint Cooperation in Research and Development on Advanced Materials Ms. Bettina Stark-Watzinger, Minister of Education and Research (BMBF) Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State (I/C) of Science and Technology
7 Joint Declaration of Intent on the Indo-German Green Urban Mobility Partnership for All Dr. Barbel Kofler, Parliamentary State Secretary, BMZ Shri Vikram Misri, Foreign Secretary
MoUs
8. Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the field of Skill Development and Vocational Education and Training Ms. Bettina Stark-Watzinger, Minister of Education and Research (BMBF) Shri Jayant Chaudhary, Minister of State (I/C) of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জার্মানির চ্যান্সেলরের ভারত সফরকালে সপ্তম আন্তঃসরকার পর্যায়ে আলোচনা ও পরামর্শ বৈঠকের ফলাফল
25 OCT 2024 4:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
চুক্তি/মউ/নথি বা দলিল/ঘোষণার নাম
জার্মানির পক্ষে
ভারতের পক্ষে
চুক্তি
১
অপরাধমূলক ঘটনার ক্ষেত্রে পারস্পরিক আইনি সহায়তা চুক্তি
বিদেশ মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অ্যানালেনা বারবক
প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং
২
সুনির্দিষ্ট তথ্যগুলির ক্ষেত্রে বিনিময় ও পারস্পরিক সুরক্ষা সম্পর্কিত চুক্তি
বিদেশ মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অ্যানালেনা বারবক
বিদেশ মন্ত্রী ডঃ এস জয়শঙ্কর
নথি
৩
ভারত-জার্মান গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন রোডম্যাপ
অর্থনৈতিক বিষয়সমূহ ও জলবায়ু মোকাবিলা দপ্তরের মন্ত্রী ডঃ রবার্ট হ্যাবেক
শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েল
৪
প্রযুক্তি ও উদ্ভাবন সম্পর্কিত রোডম্যাপ
শিক্ষা ও গবেষণা মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী বেত্তিনা স্টার্ক-ওয়াৎজিঙ্গার
বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণ
ঘোষণা
৫
শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান সম্পর্কিত যৌথ ঘোষণা
শ্রম ও সামাজিক বিষয়সমূহ দপ্তরের মন্ত্রী শ্রী হিউবারটাস হেল
শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রী ডঃ মনসুখ মাণ্ডব্য
৬
গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন ক্ষেত্রে উন্নতমানের পণ্য ও সাজসরঞ্জাম উৎপাদন সম্পর্কিত যৌথ সহযোগিতার কথা ঘোষণা
শিক্ষা ও গবেষণা মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী বেত্তিনা স্টার্ক-ওয়াৎজিঙ্গার
বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি দপ্তরের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ জিতেন্দ্র সিং
৭
শহরাঞ্চলে পরিবেশ-বান্ধব যান চলাচলের লক্ষ্যে ভারত-জার্মানি সহযোগিতা সম্পর্কিত যৌথ ঘোষণা
সংসদীয় রাষ্ট্রসচিব ডঃ বারবেল কোফলার
বিদেশ সচিব শ্রী বিক্রম মিশ্রী
মউ
৮
দক্ষতা বিকাশ ও ব্যক্তিগত প্রশিক্ষণ ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা সম্পর্কিত মউ সম্পাদন
শিক্ষা ও গবেষণা মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী বেত্তিনা স্টার্ক-ওয়াৎজিঙ্গার
দক্ষতা বিকাশ এবং শিল্পোদ্যোগ দপ্তরের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী জয়ন্ত চৌধুরি