Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Chancellor of Germany to India for the 7th Intergovernmental Consultations
25 OCT 2024 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of Treaties/MoUs/Documents/Declarations Exchanged from the German side by Exchanged from the Indian side by
Treaties
1. Mutual Legal Assistance Treaty (MLAT) in Criminal Matters Ms. Annalena Baerbock, Foreign Minister Shri Raj Nath Singh, Minister of Defence
Agreements
2. Agreement on the Exchange and Mutual Protection of Classified Information Ms. Annalena Baerbock, Foreign Minister Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
Documents
3. Indo-German Green Hydrogen Road Map Dr. Robert Habeck, Minister of Economic Affairs and Climate Action Shri Piyush Goyal, Commerce & Industry Minister
4. Road Map on Innovation and Technology Ms. Bettina Stark-Watzinger, Minister of Education and Research (BMBF) Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Electronics and Information Technology
Declarations
5. Joint Declaration of Intent in the field of Employment and Labour Mr. Hubertus Heil, Federal Minister of Labour and Social Affairs Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Minister of Labour & Employment
6. Joint Declaration of Intent for Joint Cooperation in Research and Development on Advanced Materials Ms. Bettina Stark-Watzinger, Minister of Education and Research (BMBF) Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State (I/C) of Science and Technology
7 Joint Declaration of Intent on the Indo-German Green Urban Mobility Partnership for All Dr. Barbel Kofler, Parliamentary State Secretary, BMZ Shri Vikram Misri, Foreign Secretary
MoUs
8. Memorandum of Understanding on Cooperation in the field of Skill Development and Vocational Education and Training Ms. Bettina Stark-Watzinger, Minister of Education and Research (BMBF) Shri Jayant Chaudhary, Minister of State (I/C) of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫଳାଫଳ ତାଲିକା: ସପ୍ତମ ଆନ୍ତଃସରକାରୀ ପରାମର୍ଶ ପାଇଁ ଜର୍ମାନୀର ଚାନ୍ସେଲରଙ୍କ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତ
25 OCT 2024 4:50PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କ୍ର.ନଂ.
ଚୁକ୍ତି/ ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ର/ ଦସ୍ତାବିଜ/ ଘୋଷଣାର ନାମ
ଜର୍ମାନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆଦାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି
ଭାରତ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆଦାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି
ଚୁକ୍ତି
1.
ଅପରାଧିକ ମାମଲାରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଆଇନଗତ ସହାୟତା ଚୁକ୍ତି (ଏମଏଲଏଟି)
ମିସ୍ ଆନାଲେନା ବାର୍ବକ୍, ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଜନ ନାଥ ସିଂ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରାଜିନାମା
2.
ବର୍ଗୀକୃତ ସୂଚନାର ଆଦାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ ଏବଂ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପରେ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା
ମିସ୍ ଆନାଲେନା ବାର୍ବକ୍, ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଡ. ଏସ. ଜୟଶଙ୍କର, ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଦସ୍ତାବିଜ୍
3.
ଭାରତ-ଜର୍ମାନ ସବୁଜ ହାଇଡ୍ରୋଜେନ ରୋଡ୍ ମ୍ୟାପ୍
ଡ଼. ରବର୍ଟ ହାବେକ୍, ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଏବଂ ଜଳବାୟୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଶ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୂଷ ଗୋଏଲ, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
4.
ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ଉପରେ ରୋଡ୍ ମ୍ୟାପ୍
ମିସ୍ ବେଟିନା ଷ୍ଟାର୍କ-ୱାଟଜିଙ୍ଗର, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଗବେଷଣା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ (ବିଏମବିଏଫ୍)
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ, ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଓ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଘୋଷଣା
5.
ରୋଜଗାର ଓ ଶ୍ରମ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମିଳିତ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଘୋଷଣା
ଶ୍ରୀ ହୁବର୍ଟସ୍ ହେଲ୍, ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ସାମାଜିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଡ. ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟା, ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
6.
ଉନ୍ନତ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଉପରେ ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ବିକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମିଳିତ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଘୋଷଣା
ମିସ୍ ବେଟିନା ଷ୍ଟାର୍କ-ୱାଟଜିଙ୍ଗର, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଗବେଷଣା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ (ବିଏମବିଏଫ୍)
ଡ଼ା ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂହ, ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ (ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ)
7
ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ-ଜର୍ମାନ ଗ୍ରୀନ୍ ଅର୍ବାନ ମୋବିଲିଟି ପାର୍ଟନରସିପ୍ ଉପରେ ମିଳିତ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଘୋଷଣା
ଡ଼. ବାରବେଲ୍ କୋଫଲର, ସଂସଦୀୟ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସଚିବ, ବିଏମ୍ ଜେଡ୍
ଶ୍ରୀ ବିକ୍ରମ ମିଶ୍ରି, ବୈଦେଶିକ ସଚିବ
ଏମଓୟୁ
8.
ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଧନ୍ଦାମୂଳକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ତାଲିମ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ମିସ୍ ବେଟିନା ଷ୍ଟାର୍କ-ୱାଟଜିଙ୍ଗର, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଗବେଷଣା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ (ବିଏମବିଏଫ୍)
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜୟନ୍ତ ଚୌଧୁରୀ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ (ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ)