Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of H. E. Dr. Mohamed Muizzu, President of the Republic of Maldives to India (October 06 – October 10, 2024)
07 OCT 2024 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
SI No.
Announcements
1.
Adoption of India-Maldives: A Vision for Comprehensive Economic and Maritime Security Partnership.
2.
Refit of Maldivian Coast Guard Ship Huravee by the Government of India on gratis basis.
Launch / Inauguration / Handing-over
1.
Launch of RuPay Card in Maldives.
2.
Inauguration of the new runway of Hanimaadhoo International Airport (HIA).
3.
Handing over of 700 social housing units built under EXIM Bank’s Buyers’ Credit Facilities.
Signing / Renewal of MoUs
Representative from Maldivian Side
Representative from Indian side
1.
Currency Swap Agreement
Mr. Ahmed Munawar, Governor of Maldives Monetary Authority
Shri Ajay Seth, Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
2.
MoU between Rashtriya Raksha University of the Republic of India and National College of Policing and Law Enforcement of the Republic of Maldives
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Secretary, Border Management, Ministry of Home Affairs
3.
MoU between Central Bureau of Investigation and Anti-Corruption Commission of Maldives for bilateral cooperation on preventing and combating corruption
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Secretary, Border Management, Ministry of Home Affairs
4.
Renewal of MoU between National Judicial Academy of India (NJAI) and the Judicial Service Commission (JSC) of Maldives on Training and Capacity Building Programs for Maldivian judicial officers
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Shri Munu Mahawar, High Commissioner of India to Maldives
5.
Renewal of MoU between India and Maldives on Cooperation in Sports and Youth Affairs
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Shri Munu Mahawar, High Commissioner of India to Maldives

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: جمہوریہ مالدیپ کے صدرعزت مآب ڈاکٹر محمد معزو کا ہندوستان کا ریاستی دورہ (06 اکتوبر - 10 اکتوبر-2024)
07 OCT 2024 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
نمر شمار
اعلانات
1.
ہندوستان-مالدیپ کا اپنانا: جامع اقتصادی اور میری ٹائم سیکورٹی پارٹنرشپ کے لیے ایک وژن۔
2.
مالدیپ کے کوسٹ گارڈ جہاز ہراوی کی حکومت ہند کی طرف سے بلامعاوضہ مرمت۔
لانچ / افتتاح / حوالے کرنا
1.
مالدیپ میں روپے کارڈ کا آغاز۔
2.
ہنی مادھو انٹرنیشنل ایئرپورٹ(ایچ آئی اے کے نئے رن وے کا افتتاح۔
3.
ایگزم بینک کی خریداروں کی کریڈٹ سہولیات کے تحت تعمیر شدہ 700 سوشل ہاؤسنگ یونٹس کو حوالے کرنا۔
مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط / تجدید
مالدیپ کی طرف سے نمائندہ
ہندوستان کی طرف سے نمائندہ
1.
کرنسی کے تبادلے کا معاہدہ
مالدیپ مانیٹری اتھارٹی کے گورنر جناب احمد منور
وزارت خزانہ کے اقتصادی امورکے سکریٹری، جناب اجے سیٹھ
2.
جمہوریہ ہند کی راشٹریہ رکھشا یونیورسٹی اور جمہوریہ مالدیپ کے نیشنل کالج آف پولیسنگ اینڈ لاء انفورسمنٹ کے درمیان مفاہمت نامہ
جناب ابراہیم شہیب، ہندوستان میں مالدیپ کے ہائی کمشنر
وزارت داخلہ کے بارڈر مینجمنٹ کے سکریٹری، ڈاکٹر راجندر کمار
3.
سنٹرل بیورو آف انویسٹی گیشن اور مالدیپ کے انسداد بدعنوانی کمیشن کے درمیان بدعنوانی کی روک تھام اور انسداد کے لیے دو طرفہ تعاون کے لیے مفاہمت نامہ
جناب ابراہیم شہیب، ہندوستان میں مالدیپ کے ہائی کمشنر
وزارت داخلہ کے بارڈر مینجمنٹ کے سکریٹری، ڈاکٹر راجندر کمار
4.
ہندستان نیشنل جوڈیشنل اکیڈمی (این جے اے آئی) اور مالدیپ کے جوڈیشل سروس کمیشن(جے ایس سی) کے درمیان مالدیپ کے عدالتی افسران کے لیے تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں پر مفاہمت نامے کی تجدید
جناب ابراہیم شہیب، ہندوستان میں مالدیپ کے ہائی کمشنر
مالدیپ میں ہندوستان کے ہائی کمشنر ، جناب مونو مہاور
5.
کھیلوں اور نوجوانوں کے امور میں تعاون پر ہندوستان اور مالدیپ کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے کی تجدید
جناب ابراہیم شہیب، ہندوستان میں مالدیپ کے ہائی کمشنر
مالدیپ میں ہندوستان کے ہائی کمشنر، جناب مونو مہاور