Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of H. E. Dr. Mohamed Muizzu, President of the Republic of Maldives to India (October 06 – October 10, 2024)
07 OCT 2024 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
SI No.
Announcements
1.
Adoption of India-Maldives: A Vision for Comprehensive Economic and Maritime Security Partnership.
2.
Refit of Maldivian Coast Guard Ship Huravee by the Government of India on gratis basis.
Launch / Inauguration / Handing-over
1.
Launch of RuPay Card in Maldives.
2.
Inauguration of the new runway of Hanimaadhoo International Airport (HIA).
3.
Handing over of 700 social housing units built under EXIM Bank’s Buyers’ Credit Facilities.
Signing / Renewal of MoUs
Representative from Maldivian Side
Representative from Indian side
1.
Currency Swap Agreement
Mr. Ahmed Munawar, Governor of Maldives Monetary Authority
Shri Ajay Seth, Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
2.
MoU between Rashtriya Raksha University of the Republic of India and National College of Policing and Law Enforcement of the Republic of Maldives
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Secretary, Border Management, Ministry of Home Affairs
3.
MoU between Central Bureau of Investigation and Anti-Corruption Commission of Maldives for bilateral cooperation on preventing and combating corruption
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Secretary, Border Management, Ministry of Home Affairs
4.
Renewal of MoU between National Judicial Academy of India (NJAI) and the Judicial Service Commission (JSC) of Maldives on Training and Capacity Building Programs for Maldivian judicial officers
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Shri Munu Mahawar, High Commissioner of India to Maldives
5.
Renewal of MoU between India and Maldives on Cooperation in Sports and Youth Affairs
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Shri Munu Mahawar, High Commissioner of India to Maldives

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಘನತೆವೆತ್ತ ಡಾ. ಮೊಹಮದ್ ಮುಯಿಜ್ಜು ಅವರ ಭಾರತ ಭೇಟಿಯ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳು (ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 06 - ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 10, 2024)
07 OCT 2024 3:40PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ.
ಘೋಷಣೆಗಳು
1
ಭಾರತ-ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಸಹಯೋಗ: ಸಮಗ್ರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಕಡಲ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಒಂದು ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನ.
2
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದಿಂದ ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗಾರ್ಡ್ ಹಡಗು ಹೂರವಿಯ ಉಚಿತ ಪುನರ್ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ.
ಪ್ರಾರಂಭ / ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆ / ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರ
1
ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ರುಪೇ ಕಾರ್ಡ್ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ.
2
ಹನಿಮಧು ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ (ಎಚ್‌ ಐ ಎ) ಹೊಸ ರನ್‌ ವೇ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆ
3
ಎಕ್ಸಿಮ್ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್‌ ನ ಖರೀದಿದಾರರ ಸಾಲ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲಾದ 700 ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ವಸತಿ ಘಟಕಗಳನ್ನು ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರಿಸುವುದು.
ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಹಿ / ನವೀಕರಣ
ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಕಡೆಯಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿ
ಭಾರತದ ಕಡೆಯಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿ
1
ಕರೆನ್ಸಿ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಶ್ರೀ ಅಹ್ಮದ್ ಮುನಾವರ್, ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರದ ಗವರ್ನರ್
ಶ್ರೀ ಅಜಯ್ ಸೇಠ್, ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
2
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾನೂನು ಜಾರಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಶ್ರೀ ಇಬ್ರಾಹಿಂ ಶಾಹೀಬ್, ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಹೈ ಕಮಿಷನರ್
ಡಾ. ರಾಜೇಂದ್ರ ಕುಮಾರ್, ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ಗಡಿ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
3
ಭ್ರಷ್ಟಾಚಾರವನ್ನು ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟಲು ಮತ್ತು ಎದುರಿಸಲು ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ತನಿಖಾ ದಳ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್‌ ನ ಭ್ರಷ್ಟಾಚಾರ ವಿರೋಧಿ ಆಯೋಗದ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಶ್ರೀ ಇಬ್ರಾಹಿಂ ಶಾಹೀಬ್, ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಹೈ ಕಮಿಷನರ್
ಡಾ. ರಾಜೇಂದ್ರ ಕುಮಾರ್, ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ಗಡಿ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
4
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿ (NJAI) ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್‌ನ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ಸೇವಾ ಆಯೋಗ (JSC) ನಡುವವೆ ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ನವೀಕರಣ,
ಶ್ರೀ ಇಬ್ರಾಹಿಂ ಶಾಹೀಬ್, ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಹೈ ಕಮಿಷನರ್
ಶ್ರೀ ಮುನು ಮಹಾವರ್, ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್‌ಗೆ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈ ಕಮಿಷನರ್
5
ಕ್ರೀಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ನವೀಕರಣ
ಶ್ರೀ ಇಬ್ರಾಹಿಂ ಶಾಹೀಬ್, ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್ ಹೈ ಕಮಿಷನರ್
ಶ್ರೀ ಮುನು ಮಹಾವರ್, ಮಾಲ್ಡೀವ್ಸ್‌ಗೆ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈ ಕಮಿಷನರ್