Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of H. E. Dr. Mohamed Muizzu, President of the Republic of Maldives to India (October 06 – October 10, 2024)
07 OCT 2024 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
SI No.
Announcements
1.
Adoption of India-Maldives: A Vision for Comprehensive Economic and Maritime Security Partnership.
2.
Refit of Maldivian Coast Guard Ship Huravee by the Government of India on gratis basis.
Launch / Inauguration / Handing-over
1.
Launch of RuPay Card in Maldives.
2.
Inauguration of the new runway of Hanimaadhoo International Airport (HIA).
3.
Handing over of 700 social housing units built under EXIM Bank’s Buyers’ Credit Facilities.
Signing / Renewal of MoUs
Representative from Maldivian Side
Representative from Indian side
1.
Currency Swap Agreement
Mr. Ahmed Munawar, Governor of Maldives Monetary Authority
Shri Ajay Seth, Secretary, Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance
2.
MoU between Rashtriya Raksha University of the Republic of India and National College of Policing and Law Enforcement of the Republic of Maldives
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Secretary, Border Management, Ministry of Home Affairs
3.
MoU between Central Bureau of Investigation and Anti-Corruption Commission of Maldives for bilateral cooperation on preventing and combating corruption
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Secretary, Border Management, Ministry of Home Affairs
4.
Renewal of MoU between National Judicial Academy of India (NJAI) and the Judicial Service Commission (JSC) of Maldives on Training and Capacity Building Programs for Maldivian judicial officers
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Shri Munu Mahawar, High Commissioner of India to Maldives
5.
Renewal of MoU between India and Maldives on Cooperation in Sports and Youth Affairs
Mr. Ibrahim Shaheeb, High Commissioner of Maldives to India
Shri Munu Mahawar, High Commissioner of India to Maldives

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ: ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਡਾ. ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਮੁਇੱਜ਼ੁ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ (06 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 10 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024)
07 OCT 2024 3:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਘੋਸ਼ਨਾਵਾਂ
1.
ਭਾਰਤ-ਮਾਲਦੀਵਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣਾ: ਵਿਸਤਾਰਿਤ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ
2.
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਤੱਟ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਜਹਾਜ਼ ਹੁਰਾਵੀ ਦਾ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਪੁਨਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
ਲਾਂਚ/ਉਦਘਾਟਨ/ਸੌਪਣਾ
1.
ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੂਪੈ ਕਾਰਡ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ
2.
ਹਨੀਮਾਧੂ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ (ਐਚਆਈਏ) ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਰਨਵੇਅ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ।
3.
EXIM ਬੈਂਕ ਦੀਆਂ ਖਰੀਦਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਰਮਿਤ 700 ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਯੂਨਿਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨਾ।
ਐੱਮਓਯੂ ‘ਤੇ ਹਸਤਾਖਰ/ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਣ
ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਪੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ
1.
ਕਰੰਸੀ ਸਵੈਪ ਐਗਰੀਮੈਂਟ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਹਿਮਦ ਮੁਨਵਰ, ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਮੌਨੀਟਰੀ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਗਵਰਨਰ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਸੇਠ, ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
2.
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕਾਲਜ ਆਫ ਪੁਲਿਸਿੰਗ ਐਂਡ ਲਾਅ ਇਨਫੋਰਸਮੈਂਟ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਇਬਰਾਹਿਮ ਸ਼ਾਹਿਬ, ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ਡਾ. ਰਾਜੇਂਦਰ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਬਾਰਡਰ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
3.
ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਇਬਰਾਹਿਮ ਸ਼ਾਹਿਬ, ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ਡਾ. ਰਾਜੇਂਦਰ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਬਾਰਡਰ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
4.
ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਦੇ ਨਿਆਂਇਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਜੂਡੀਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਆਫ ਇੰਡੀਆ (NJAI) ਅਤੇ ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਦੇ ਨਿਆਂਇਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਜੇਐੱਸਸੀ) ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ ਦਾ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਣ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਇਬਰਾਹਿਮ ਸ਼ਾਹਿਬ, ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੁਨੂ ਮਹਾਵਰ, ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
5.
ਖੇਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ ਦਾ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਣ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਇਬਰਾਹਿਮ ਸ਼ਾਹਿਬ, ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੁਨੂ ਮਹਾਵਰ, ਮਾਲਦੀਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ