وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ممبئی میٹرو میں مقامی لوگوں کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کی بات چیت کا متن
05 OCT 2024 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
مرد مسافر – میں اے آئی پر ریسرچ کر رہا ہوں۔
وزیر اعظم – اے آئی پر ریسرچ کر رہے ہو، اچھا۔
مرد مسافر – سر جس پر ہم اے آئی کا کیسے یوز کرسکتے ہیں تاکہ فارماسیوٹیکل فیلڈ میں ڈیولپمنٹ گروتھ کو اور نیومیڈیسنز ہندوستان میں۔
خاتون مسافر- میں بی اے سوشیولوجی کررہی ہوں اور آگے بھی سماج میں کچھ بننا چاہوں گی۔
خاتون مسافر- میرا شری چرن خاتون بجٹ گھر ہے۔ بجٹ گھر کی میں رکن ہوں ۔ جو بھی آپ کی اسکیمیں ہیں پوری اسکیموں کا فائدہ میرے گھر میں اور میں نے پورا اٹھایا ہے۔ جیسے پی ایم سواندھی کا فائدہ بھی میں نے فرسٹ ٹرم لے لیا ہے، سیکنڈ ٹرم بھی اس کا فائدہ لے لیا ہے۔
خاتون مسافر- میرا چھوٹا سا بزنس ہے ہینڈ بیگ میکنگ کا۔ تو میں اس کو ، اس کا بزنس میں نے سواندھی سے استفادہ کیا ہے۔ اور میں نے اپنے بزنس کو آگے بڑھایا ہے۔
وزیراعظم- اچھا
وزیراعظم- یہ جو شندے جی اسکیم لائے اس سے کیا فائدہ ہے؟
خاتون مسافر- ہاں لاڈکی بہن کا بھی ہم نے بہت فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔
وزیراعظم – یہ ساری آپ کے گڑھ کی بہنیں سب ان کو۔
خاتون مسافر- میرے ۔۔۔۔۔ سر ہماری بالانچل خواتین کی تنظیم ہے۔ جہاں تک انہیں یہ سبھی کا فارم بھر کے اس کا فائدہ ملا ہے۔
وزیراعظم- تو مل گیا پیسا؟
خاتون مسافر- ہاں جی سر اس ہفتے آگیا۔
وزیراعظم – خوش ہیں ۔
خاتون مسافر- جی ، جی سر۔
وزیراعظم – آپ لوگ کتنے سال سے لگے ہو؟
میٹرو کارکن- سر سات سال ہوگیا سر۔
وزیراعظم- تب تو آپ کی ماسٹری ہوگئی ہوگی؟
میٹرو کارکن- جی سر تجربہ ہوگیا ہے بہت سارا۔
وزیراعظم – تو اب تو کہیں پر بھی میٹرو لائن ۔
میٹرو کارکن- ہاں سر کہیں بھی بنوا سکتے ہیں۔بہت تجربہ ہوگیا۔
وزیراعظم – تو گھر کے لوگ خوش ہیں۔
میٹرو کارکن- خوش ہیں سر، بہت خوش ہیں سر۔
وزیراعظم – اچھے کام سے ۔
میٹرو کارکن- کامیابی سے۔
وزیراعظم – گھر والوں کو کسی دن میٹرو گھمانا پھر۔
میٹرو کارکن- ہاں سر گھمائیں گے نہ سر۔
وزیراعظم – تو ان کو بتانا کہ یہ آپ نے محنت کی ہے۔
میٹرو کارکن- جی سر۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ش۔ ع ن
U NO: 957

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s interaction with the locals in Mumbai metro
05 OCT 2024 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
Male Passenger: I am doing research on AI.
Prime Minister: You are doing research on AI! That’s good.
Male Passenger: Sir, we are looking at how to use AI in the pharmaceutical field to promote development and growth and to introduce new medicines in India.
Female Passenger: I am doing a B.A. in Sociology, and I want to contribute to society in the future.
Female Passenger: I have fully utilized all of your schemes. For example, I have benefited from the PM SVANidhi scheme, taking advantage of both the first and second terms.
Female Passenger: I have a small business of making handbags. I utilized the benefits of the SVANidhi scheme and expanded my business.
Prime Minister: Good!
Prime Minister: What benefits did you get from the scheme that Shinde ji introduced?
Female Passenger: Yes, we benefited greatly from the Ladki Bahin scheme.
Prime Minister: And all the women from your community?
Female Passenger: Yes, sir, we have a women’s organization called Balanchal, and we have ensured that all the women filled out the forms and availed the benefits.
Prime Minister: Did you receive the money?
Female Passenger: Yes, sir, we received it this week.
Prime Minister: Are you happy?
Female Passenger: Yes, yes sir.
Prime Minister: For how many years have you been working?
Metro Worker: Sir, it’s been seven years now.
Prime Minister: You must have mastered the work by now?
Metro Worker: Yes, sir, we’ve gained a lot of experience.
Prime Minister: So now you can build metro lines anywhere.
Metro Worker: Yes, sir, we can build them anywhere. We have a lot of experience now.
Prime Minister: Are your family members happy?
Metro Worker: Yes, sir, very happy.
Prime Minister: With your good work?
Metro Worker: Yes, with our success.
Prime Minister: Someday, take your family for a ride on the metro.
Metro Worker: Yes, sir, we will take them.
Prime Minister: Tell them that you worked hard to build it.
Metro Worker: Yes, sir.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.