Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s interaction with the locals in Mumbai metro
05 OCT 2024 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
Male Passenger: I am doing research on AI.
Prime Minister: You are doing research on AI! That’s good.
Male Passenger: Sir, we are looking at how to use AI in the pharmaceutical field to promote development and growth and to introduce new medicines in India.
Female Passenger: I am doing a B.A. in Sociology, and I want to contribute to society in the future.
Female Passenger: I have fully utilized all of your schemes. For example, I have benefited from the PM SVANidhi scheme, taking advantage of both the first and second terms.
Female Passenger: I have a small business of making handbags. I utilized the benefits of the SVANidhi scheme and expanded my business.
Prime Minister: Good!
Prime Minister: What benefits did you get from the scheme that Shinde ji introduced?
Female Passenger: Yes, we benefited greatly from the Ladki Bahin scheme.
Prime Minister: And all the women from your community?
Female Passenger: Yes, sir, we have a women’s organization called Balanchal, and we have ensured that all the women filled out the forms and availed the benefits.
Prime Minister: Did you receive the money?
Female Passenger: Yes, sir, we received it this week.
Prime Minister: Are you happy?
Female Passenger: Yes, yes sir.
Prime Minister: For how many years have you been working?
Metro Worker: Sir, it’s been seven years now.
Prime Minister: You must have mastered the work by now?
Metro Worker: Yes, sir, we’ve gained a lot of experience.
Prime Minister: So now you can build metro lines anywhere.
Metro Worker: Yes, sir, we can build them anywhere. We have a lot of experience now.
Prime Minister: Are your family members happy?
Metro Worker: Yes, sir, very happy.
Prime Minister: With your good work?
Metro Worker: Yes, with our success.
Prime Minister: Someday, take your family for a ride on the metro.
Metro Worker: Yes, sir, we will take them.
Prime Minister: Tell them that you worked hard to build it.
Metro Worker: Yes, sir.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ମେଟ୍ରୋରେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
05 OCT 2024 9:15PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ମେଟ୍ରୋରେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
ପୁରୁଷ ଯାତ୍ରୀ: ମୁଁ ଏଆଇ ଉପରେ ଗବେଷଣା କରୁଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: ଆପଣ ଏଆଇ ଉପରେ ଗବେଷଣା କରୁଛନ୍ତି! ଏହା ଭଲ।
ପୁରୁଷ ଯାତ୍ରୀ: ଆଜ୍ଞା, ଆମେ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଭାରତରେ ନୂତନ ଔଷଧ ପ୍ରଚଳନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଔଷଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏଆଇ କିପରି ବ୍ୟବହାର କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ତାହା ବାହାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛୁ।
ମହିଳା ଯାତ୍ରୀ: ମୁଁ ସମାଜଶାସ୍ତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ନାତକ କରୁଛି, ଏବଂ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ମୁଁ ସମାଜରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛି।
ମହିଳା ଯାତ୍ରୀ: ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କର ସମସ୍ତ ଯୋଜନାର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିଛି। ଉଦାହରଣ ସ୍ୱରୂପ, ମୁଁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଏବଂ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳର ସୁଯୋଗ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ଯୋଜନାରୁ ଲାଭ ପାଇଛି।
ମହିଳା ଯାତ୍ରୀ: ମୋର ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡବ୍ୟାଗ୍ ତିଆରି କରିବାର ଏକ ଛୋଟ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ଅଛି। ମୁଁ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ଯୋଜନାର ଲାଭ ଉଠାଇ ମୋର ବ୍ୟବସାୟକୁ ବିସ୍ତାର କରିଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: ଭଲ !
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ : ସିନ୍ଦେ ଜୀ ଯେଉଁ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରଣୟନ କରିଥିଲେ, ସେଥିରୁ ଆପଣ କ’ଣ ଲାଭ ପାଇଲେ?
ମହିଳା ଯାତ୍ରୀ: ହଁ, ଆମେ ଲଡକି ବହିନ ଯୋଜନାରୁ ବହୁତ ଲାଭବାନ ହେଲୁ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: ଏବଂ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସମସ୍ତ ମହିଳା?
ମହିଳା ଯାତ୍ରୀ: ହଁ, ଆଜ୍ଞା, ଆମର ବାଲାଞ୍ଚଲ ନାମକ ଏକ ମହିଳା ସଂଗଠନ ଅଛି , ଏବଂ ଆମେ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛୁ ଯେ ସମସ୍ତ ମହିଳା ଫର୍ମ ପୂରଣ କରନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ସୁବିଧାର ଲାଭ ଉଠାନ୍ତୁ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ : ତୁମେ ଟଙ୍କା ପାଇଲ କି?
ମହିଳା ଯାତ୍ରୀ: ହଁ, ଆଜ୍ଞା, ଆମେ ଏହି ସପ୍ତାହରେ ଏହା ପାଇଲୁ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: ଆପଣ ଖୁସି ଅଛନ୍ତି ତ?
ମହିଳା ଯାତ୍ରୀ: ହଁ, ହଁ ଆଜ୍ଞା।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: ଆପଣ କେତେ ବର୍ଷ ହେଲା କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି?
ମେଟ୍ରୋ କର୍ମଚାରୀ: ମହାଶୟ, ସାତ ବର୍ଷ ହୋଇଗଲାଣି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: ତୁମେ ଏବେ କାମରେ ନିପୁଣତା ଲାଭ କରିସାରିଛ?
ମେଟ୍ରୋ କର୍ମଚାରୀ: ହଁ, ଆଜ୍ଞା, ଆମେ ବହୁତ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ହାସଲ କରିଛୁ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: ତେଣୁ ଏବେ ଆପଣ ଯେକୌଣସି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଲାଇନ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିପାରିବେ।
ମେଟ୍ରୋ କର୍ମଚାରୀ: ହଁ, ଆଜ୍ଞା, ଆମେ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଯେକୌଣସି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ତିଆରି କରିପାରିବା। ଆମର ଏବେ ବହୁତ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଅଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: ଆପଣଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ଖୁସି କି?
ମେଟ୍ରୋ କର୍ମଚାରୀ: ହଁ, ମହାଶୟ, ବହୁତ ଖୁସି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: ତୁମର ଭଲ କାମକୁ ନେଇ ସେମାନେ ଖୁସି ?
ମେଟ୍ରୋ କର୍ମଚାରୀ: ହଁ, ଆମର ସଫଳତାକୁ ନେଇ ସେମାନେ ଖୁସି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: କେବେ, ତୁମ ପରିବାରକୁ ମେଟ୍ରୋରେ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିବାକୁ ନେଇଯାଅ।
ମେଟ୍ରୋ କର୍ମଚାରୀ : ହଁ, ଆଜ୍ଞା, ଆମେ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ନେଇଯିବୁ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ: ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ କୁହନ୍ତୁ ଯେ ଆପଣ ଏହାକୁ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ମେଟ୍ରୋ କର୍ମଚାରୀ : ହଁ, ଆଜ୍ଞା।
ସ୍ୱୀକାର: ଏହା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଭାଷଣର ଆନୁମାନିକ ଅନୁବାଦ। ମୂଳ ଭାଷଣ ହିନ୍ଦୀରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା।