প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৪ অক্টোবর কৌটিল্য ইকনোমিক কনক্লেভে যোগ দেবেন
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৪ অক্টোবর নতুন দিল্লির তাজ প্যালেস হোটেলে কৌটিল্য ইকনোমিক কনক্লেভে যোগ দেবেন। সন্ধ্যে ৬টা ৩০ মিনিটে শুরু হতে চলা এই সমারোহে ভাষণও দেবেন তিনি। ৪ অক্টোবর থেকে ৬ অক্টোবর তৃতীয় কৌটিল্য ইকনোমিক কনক্লেভে মূল আলোচ্য হ’ল – পরিবেশ-বান্ধব বিকাশের লক্ষ্যে অর্থায়ন, ভূ-অর্থনৈতিক বিচ্ছিন্নতা ও বিকাশের তাৎপর্য, ধারাবাহিকতার লক্ষ্যে নীতি প্রণয়ন।
ভারতীয় অর্থনীতি এবং দক্ষিণ বিশ্বের দেশগুলির ক্ষেত্রে অর্থনৈতিক নানা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা করবেন দেশ-বিদেশের বিশেষজ্ঞরা। কৌটিল্য ইকনোমিক কনক্লেভের আয়োজক হ’ল – অর্থ মন্ত্রক এবং ইন্সটিটিউট অফ ইকনোমিক গ্রোথ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October at around 6:30 PM at the Taj Palace Hotel, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The third edition of the Kautilya Economic Conclave will be held from 4th to 6th October. This year’s conclave will focus on themes such as financing the green transition, geo-economic fragmentation and the implications for growth, principles for policy action to preserve resilience among others.
Both Indian and international scholars and policy makers will discuss some of the most important issues confronting the Indian economy and economies of the Global South. Speakers from across the world will take part in the conclave.
The Kautilya Economic Conclave is being organised by the Institute of Economic Growth in partnership with the Ministry of Finance.