प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 4 अक्टूबर को कौटिल्य आर्थिक सम्मेलन में भाग लेंगे
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 4 अक्टूबर को शाम 6:30 बजे ताज पैलेस होटल, नई दिल्ली में कौटिल्य आर्थिक सम्मेलन में भाग लेंगे। इस अवसर पर वे उपस्थित लोगों को संबोधित भी करेंगे।
कौटिल्य आर्थिक सम्मेलन का यह तीसरा संस्करण है जो 6 अक्टूबर तक चलेगा। इस वर्ष का सम्मेलन हरित परिवर्तन के लिए वित्तपोषण, भू-आर्थिक विखंडन और विकास के लिए लचीलापन बनाए रखने के लिए नीतिगत कार्रवाई के सिद्धांतों जैसे विषयों पर केंद्रित होगा।
भारतीय एवं अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विद्वान तथा नीति निर्माता भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था और वैश्विक दक्षिण की अर्थव्यवस्थाओं से जुड़े सबसे महत्वपूर्ण मुद्दों पर चर्चा करेंगे। सम्मेलन में दुनिया भर के वक्ता भाग लेंगे।
कौटिल्य आर्थिक सम्मेलन का आयोजन वित्त मंत्रालय के साथ साझेदारी में आर्थिक विकास संस्थान द्वारा किया जा रहा है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October at around 6:30 PM at the Taj Palace Hotel, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The third edition of the Kautilya Economic Conclave will be held from 4th to 6th October. This year’s conclave will focus on themes such as financing the green transition, geo-economic fragmentation and the implications for growth, principles for policy action to preserve resilience among others.
Both Indian and international scholars and policy makers will discuss some of the most important issues confronting the Indian economy and economies of the Global South. Speakers from across the world will take part in the conclave.
The Kautilya Economic Conclave is being organised by the Institute of Economic Growth in partnership with the Ministry of Finance.