Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October at around 6:30 PM at the Taj Palace Hotel, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The third edition of the Kautilya Economic Conclave will be held from 4th to 6th October. This year’s conclave will focus on themes such as financing the green transition, geo-economic fragmentation and the implications for growth, principles for policy action to preserve resilience among others.
Both Indian and international scholars and policy makers will discuss some of the most important issues confronting the Indian economy and economies of the Global South. Speakers from across the world will take part in the conclave.
The Kautilya Economic Conclave is being organised by the Institute of Economic Growth in partnership with the Ministry of Finance.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৪ অক্টোবর কৌটিল্য ইকনোমিক কনক্লেভে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৪ অক্টোবর নয়াদিল্লির তাজ প্যালেস হোটেলে আনুমানিক সন্ধ্যা সাড়ে ৬-টা নাগাদ কৌটিল্য ইকনোমিক কনক্লেভে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন। এই উপলক্ষে তিনি আয়োজিত সমাবেশের উদ্দেশ্যে ভাষণ দেবেন।
ইকনোমিক কনক্লেভের এই তৃতীয় সংস্করণ অনুষ্ঠানটি চলবে ৪ থেকে ৬ অক্টোবর। এই বছর কনক্লেভ সবুজ রূপান্তরের জন্য অর্থায়ণ, ভূ-অর্থনৈতিক বিভাজন এবং বৃদ্ধির প্রভাব সৃষ্টি, প্রাণবন্ততা সংরক্ষণে নীতিগত ক্রিয়ার জন্য নীতিমালা সহ অন্যান্য বিভিন্ন বিষয়কে মূলভাব হিসেবে তুলে ধরবে।
এই কনক্লেভে ভারতীয় ও আন্তর্জাতিক খ্যাতনামা বিশেষজ্ঞগণ সহ নীতি প্রণেতারা ভারতীয় অর্থনীতি এবং গ্লোবাল সাউথ-এর অর্থনীতি যে সব সমস্যা ও প্রতিবন্ধকতার মুখোমুখি হচ্ছে সেগুলির গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয় সমূহ নিয়ে আলোচনা করবেন। কনক্লেভে সারা বিশ্বের বিভিন্ন অংশ থেকে বিশেষজ্ঞ লোকেরা অংশ নেবেন ও অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন।
অর্থ মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে সহযোগিতায় ইন্সটিটিউট অব ইকনোমিক গ্রোথ কৌটিল্য ইকনোমিক কনক্লেভের আয়োজন করছে।