Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October at around 6:30 PM at the Taj Palace Hotel, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The third edition of the Kautilya Economic Conclave will be held from 4th to 6th October. This year’s conclave will focus on themes such as financing the green transition, geo-economic fragmentation and the implications for growth, principles for policy action to preserve resilience among others.
Both Indian and international scholars and policy makers will discuss some of the most important issues confronting the Indian economy and economies of the Global South. Speakers from across the world will take part in the conclave.
The Kautilya Economic Conclave is being organised by the Institute of Economic Growth in partnership with the Ministry of Finance.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அக்டோபர் 4 ஆம் தேதி நடைபெறும் கௌடில்யா பொருளாதார மாநாட்டில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தாஜ் பேலஸ் ஹோட்டலில், அக்டோபர் 4 ஆம் தேதி மாலை 6.30 மணியளவில் நடைபெறும் கௌடில்யா பொருளாதார மாநாட்டில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்கிறார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
மூன்றாவது கௌடில்யர் பொருளாதார மாநாடு, அக்டோபர் 4 முதல் 6 வரை நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்த ஆண்டு மாநாடு, பசுமை மாற்றத்திற்கு நிதியளித்தல், புவிசார் பொருளாதார பாதிப்பு மற்றும் வளர்ச்சிக்கான தாக்கங்கள், பின்னடைவைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கான கொள்கை நடவடிக்கைக்கான கோட்பாடு போன்ற கருப்பொருள்களில் கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
இந்திய மற்றும் சர்வதேச அறிஞர்கள், கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள் ஆகியோர் இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரம் மற்றும் உலகளாவிய தெற்கின் பொருளாதாரங்கள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் மிக முக்கியமான சில பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கவுள்ளனர். இந்த மாநாட்டில், உலகம் முழுவதிலுமிருந்து பிரதிநிதிகள் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர்.
கௌடில்யா பொருளாதார மாநாட்டுக்கு, பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி நிறுவனம், நிதி அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.