Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October at around 6:30 PM at the Taj Palace Hotel, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The third edition of the Kautilya Economic Conclave will be held from 4th to 6th October. This year’s conclave will focus on themes such as financing the green transition, geo-economic fragmentation and the implications for growth, principles for policy action to preserve resilience among others.
Both Indian and international scholars and policy makers will discuss some of the most important issues confronting the Indian economy and economies of the Global South. Speakers from across the world will take part in the conclave.
The Kautilya Economic Conclave is being organised by the Institute of Economic Growth in partnership with the Ministry of Finance.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৪ অক্টোবৰত কৌটিল্য অৰ্থনৈতিক সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৪ অক্টোবৰৰ সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৬:৩০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ তাজ পেলেচ হোটেলত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া কৌটিল্য অৰ্থনৈতিক সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। তেওঁ অনুষ্ঠানটোত সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
কৌটিল্য অৰ্থনৈতিক সন্মিলনৰ তৃতীয় সংস্কৰণ ৪ ৰ পৰা ৬ অক্টোবৰলৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। এই বছৰৰ সন্মিলনত সেউজ পৰিবৰ্তনক বিত্তীয় সহায়তা, ভূ-অৰ্থনৈতিক বিভাজন আৰু বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰভাৱ, সহনশীলতা সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে নীতিগত পদক্ষেপকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হ'ব।
ভাৰতীয় আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পণ্ডিত আৰু নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰকসকলে ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতি আৰু গ্লোবেল ছাউথৰ অৰ্থনীতিয়ে সন্মুখীন হোৱা কিছুমান গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয় আলোচনা কৰিব। বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ বক্তাই সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সহযোগিতাৰে অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ উদ্যোগত কৌটিল্য অৰ্থনৈতিক সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।