Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October at around 6:30 PM at the Taj Palace Hotel, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The third edition of the Kautilya Economic Conclave will be held from 4th to 6th October. This year’s conclave will focus on themes such as financing the green transition, geo-economic fragmentation and the implications for growth, principles for policy action to preserve resilience among others.
Both Indian and international scholars and policy makers will discuss some of the most important issues confronting the Indian economy and economies of the Global South. Speakers from across the world will take part in the conclave.
The Kautilya Economic Conclave is being organised by the Institute of Economic Growth in partnership with the Ministry of Finance.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 4ರಂದು ನಡೆಯಲಿರುವ ಕೌಟಿಲ್ಯ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಮಾವೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 4ರಂದು ಸಂಜೆ 6:30ಕ್ಕೆ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ತಾಜ್ ಪ್ಯಾಲೇಸ್ ಹೋಟೆಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲಿರುವ ಕೌಟಿಲ್ಯ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಮಾವೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ಸಭಿಕರನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಭಾಷಣವನ್ನೂ ಕೂಡಾ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೌಟಿಲ್ಯ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಮಾವೇಶದ ಮೂರನೇ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 4ರಿಂದ 6ರವರೆಗೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಈ ವರ್ಷದ ಸಮಾವೇಶವು ಹಸಿರು ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಗೆ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಪೂರೈಕೆ, ಭೌಗೋಳಿಕ-ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವಿಘಟನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಪರಿಣಾಮಗಳು, ಸ್ಥಿತಿಸ್ಥಾಪಕತ್ವವನ್ನು ಕಾಪಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ನೀತಿ ಕ್ರಮದ ತತ್ವಗಳು ಮುಂತಾದ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿದ್ವಾಂಸರು ಮತ್ತು ನೀತಿ ನಿರೂಪಕರು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ದಕ್ಷಿಣದ ಇತರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಗಳು ಎದುರಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಕೆಲವು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ವಿಶ್ವದಾದ್ಯಂತದ ಭಾಷಣಕಾರರು ಈ ಸಮಾವೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಕೌಟಿಲ್ಯ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಮಾವೇಶವನ್ನು ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಇನ್ಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ ಆಫ್ ಎಕನಾಮಿಕ್ ಗ್ರೋತ್ ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.