Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October at around 6:30 PM at the Taj Palace Hotel, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The third edition of the Kautilya Economic Conclave will be held from 4th to 6th October. This year’s conclave will focus on themes such as financing the green transition, geo-economic fragmentation and the implications for growth, principles for policy action to preserve resilience among others.
Both Indian and international scholars and policy makers will discuss some of the most important issues confronting the Indian economy and economies of the Global South. Speakers from across the world will take part in the conclave.
The Kautilya Economic Conclave is being organised by the Institute of Economic Growth in partnership with the Ministry of Finance.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওক্তোবর ৪ দা কৌসিল্যা ইকোনোমিক কনক্লেপ শরুক য়াগনি
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ওক্তোবর ৪গী নুংথিল পুং ৬:৩০ রোম তাবদা নিউ দিল্লিগী তাজ পেলেস হোতেলদা কৌসিল্যা ইকোনোমিক কনক্লেপ শরুক য়াগনি। থৌরম অদুদা মহাক্না ৱা ঙাংগনি।
কৌসিল্যা ইকোনোমিক কনক্লেপকী অহুমশুবা ইদিসন ওক্তোবর ৪ দগী ওক্তোবর ৬ ফাওবা পাংথোক্কনি। চহি অসিগী মীফম অসিগী থিমশিংগী মনুংদা গ্রিন ত্রান্সিসনগী শেন থাদবা, চাউখৎপদা জিও-ইকোনোমিক্কী চৈথেংশিং, অৱা-অনা থেংনবা ঙম্নবা থৌশিল শেম্নবা প্রিন্সিপালশিং য়াওরি।
ভারত অমসুং মালেমগী অখঙ-অহৈশিং অমসুং থৌশিল শেম্লিবা মীওইশিংনা ভারতকী ইকোনোমি অমসুং গ্লোবেল সাউথকী ইকোনোমিশিংনা মায়োক্নরিবা মরুওইবা ৱাফমশিং খন্ন-নৈনগনি। মীফম অসিদা মালেম শীনবা থুংবগী ৱাঙাংলোয়শিং শরুক য়াগনি।
কৌসিল্যা ইকোনোমিক কনক্লেপ অসি ফাইনান্স মিনিস্ত্রিনা ইন্সতিতুৎ ওফ ইকোনোমিক গ্রোথকা লোয়ননা শীনগদবনি।