وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 4 اکتوبر کو کوٹیلیہ اکنامک کانکلیو میں شرکت کریں گے
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 4 اکتوبر کو تاج پیلس ہوٹل، نئی دہلی میں تقریباً 6:30 بجے شام کوٹیلیہ اکنامک کانکلیو میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
کوٹیلیہ اکنامک کانکلیو کا تیسرا ایڈیشن 4 سے 6 اکتوبر تک منعقد ہوگا۔ اس سال کا نکلیو گرین ٹرانزیشن کی مالی اعانت، جیو اکنامک فریگمنٹیشن اور نمو پر مضمرات، دیگر کے درمیان لچک کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے پالیسی ایکشن کے اصول جیسے موضوعات پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا۔
ہندوستانی اور بین الاقوامی اسکالرز اور پالیسی ساز دونوں ہندوستانی معیشت اور گلوبل ساؤتھ کی معیشتوں کو درپیش کچھ اہم ترین مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔ اس کانکلیو میں دنیا بھر کے مقررین کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔
کوٹیلیہ اکنامک کانکلیو کا انعقاد انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف اکنامک گروتھ نے وزارت خزانہ کے اشتراک سے کیا ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October
03 OCT 2024 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Kautilya Economic Conclave on 4th October at around 6:30 PM at the Taj Palace Hotel, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The third edition of the Kautilya Economic Conclave will be held from 4th to 6th October. This year’s conclave will focus on themes such as financing the green transition, geo-economic fragmentation and the implications for growth, principles for policy action to preserve resilience among others.
Both Indian and international scholars and policy makers will discuss some of the most important issues confronting the Indian economy and economies of the Global South. Speakers from across the world will take part in the conclave.
The Kautilya Economic Conclave is being organised by the Institute of Economic Growth in partnership with the Ministry of Finance.