Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA releases ₹ 5858.60 crore to 14 flood-affected as a central share from the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) and an advance from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF)
Modi government stands shoulder to shoulder with the states affected by natural calamities in mitigating the hardship faced by the people
Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs) were sent in flood-affected States of Assam, Mizoram, Kerala, Tripura, Nagaland, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana and Manipur for an on-the-spot assessment of the damages
IMCTs will be sent shortly for making an on-the-spot assessment of damage in states of Bihar and West Bengal, which have also recently been affected by floods
After assessment reports of IMCTs are received, additional financial assistance from NDRF, will be approved to the disaster affected states, as per the established procedure
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah more than ₹ 14,958 crore has been released to 21 states during this year
01 OCT 2024 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has released ₹ 5858.60 crore to 14 flood-affected states as a central share from the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) and an advance from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF). This include ₹ 1492 crore to Maharashtra, ₹ 1036 crore to Andhra Pradesh, ₹ 716 crore to Assam, ₹ 655.60 crore to Bihar, ₹ 600 crore to Gujarat, ₹ 189.20 crore to Himachal Pradesh, ₹ 145.60 crore to Kerala, ₹ 50 crore to Manipur, ₹ 21.60 crore to Mizoram, ₹ 19.20 crore to Nagaland, ₹ 23.60 crore to Sikkim, ₹ 416.80 crore to Telangana, ₹ 25 crore to Tripura and ₹ 468 crore to West Bengal, These states have been affected due to extremely heavy rainfall, floods and landslides during the south-west monsoon this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Modi government stands shoulder to shoulder with the states affected by natural calamities in mitigating the hardship faced by the people.
Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs) were sent in flood-affected States of Assam, Mizoram, Kerala, Tripura, Nagaland, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana and Manipur for an on-the-spot assessment of the damages.
Further, IMCTs will be sent shortly for making an on-the-spot assessment of damage in states of Bihar and West Bengal, which have also recently been affected by floods. After the assessment reports of IMCTs are received, additional financial assistance from NDRF, will be approved to the disaster affected states, as per the established procedure.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah more than ₹ 14,958 crore has already been released to 21 states during this year. This include ₹ 9044.80 crore from SDRF to 21 States, ₹ 4528.66 crore from NDRF to 15 States and ₹ 1385.45 crore from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 11 States.
In addition to financial assistance, Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood affected States.

गृह मामिला मन्त्रालय
गृह मन्त्रालयद्वारा राज्य आपदा मोचन कोष (एसडीआरएफ) बाट केन्द्रिय अंशका रूपमा तथा राष्ट्रिय आपदा मोचन (एनडीआरएफ) बाट अग्रिम राशिका रूपमा 14 बाढी प्रभावित राज्यलाई ₹5,858.60 करोड जारी
मोदी सरकार प्राकृतिक आपदाबाट प्रभावित राज्यका मानिसहरूको कठिनाई कम्ति गर्न उनीहरूका साथ काँधमा काँध मिलाएर खडा छ
सिक्किम – केन्द्र सरकारद्वारा राज्य आपदा मोचन निधि (एसडीआरएफ) बाट केन्द्रिय अंश र राष्ट्रिय आपदा मोचन निधि (एनडीआरएफ) बाट अग्रिम राशिको रूपमा सिक्किमको निम्ति ₹23.60 करोड अनुमोदित
मोदी सरकार प्राकृतिक आपदाबाट प्रभावित राज्यका मानिसहरूको कठिनाई कम्ति गर्न उनीहरूका साथ काँधमा काँध मिलाएर खडा छ
बाढी प्रभावित राज्य आसम, मिजोरम, केरल, त्रिपुरा, नागाल्याण्ड, गुजरात, आन्ध्र प्रदेश, तेलङ्गाना र मणिपुरमा नोक्सानीको स्थलगत आकलन गर्न अन्तर-मन्त्रालय केन्द्रिय दल (आइएमसीटी) पठाइएको थियो
बिहार अनि पश्चिम बङ्गालमा नोक्सानीको स्थलगत आकलन गर्न चाँडै आइएमसीटी पठाइनेछ
स्थापित व्यवस्था अनुसार आइएमसीटीको आकलन प्रतिवेदन प्राप्त भएपछि आपदा प्रभावित राज्यहरूलाई एनडीआरएफबाट अतिरिक्त वित्तीय सहायता स्वीकृत गरिनेछ
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको नेतृत्त्व तथा केन्द्रिय गृह मन्त्री अमित शाहको मार्गदर्शनमा यस वर्ष 21 राज्यलाई ₹14,958 करोडभन्दा धेरै धनराशि जारी गरिसकिएको छ
केन्द्र सरक
01 OCT 2024 6:46PM by PIB Gangtok
गृह मन्त्रालयले राज्य आपदा मोचन कोषबाट केन्द्रिय अंशका रूपमा तथा राष्ट्रिय आपदा मोचन कोषबाट अग्रिम राशिका रूपमा ₹5,858.60 करोड जारी गरेको छ। केन्द्र सरकारले महाराष्ट्रलाई ₹1,492 करोड, आन्ध्र प्रदेशलाई ₹1,036 करोड, आसमलाई ₹716 करोड, बिहारलाई ₹655.60 करोड, गुजरातलाई ₹600 करोड, हिमाचल प्रदेशलाई ₹189.20 करोड, केरललाई ₹145.60 करोड, मणिपुरलाई ₹50 करोड, मिजोरमलाई ₹21.60 करोड, नागाल्याण्डलाई ₹19.20 करोड, सिक्किमलाई ₹23.60 करोड, तेलङ्गानालाई ₹416.80 करोड, त्रिपुरालाई ₹25 करोड र पश्चिम बङ्गाललाई ₹468 करोड जारी गरेको छ। यी राज्यहरू यस वर्ष दक्षिण पश्चिम मनसूनको समय अत्यधिक भारी वर्षा, बाढी र पैह्रौका कारण प्रभावित बनेका थिए।
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको नेतृत्त्व तथा केन्द्रिय गृह एवं सहकारिता मन्त्री अमित शाहको मार्गदर्शनमा मोदी सरकारले प्राकृतिक आपदाद्वारा प्रभावित राज्यका मानिसहरूको कठिनाई कम्ति गर्न उनीहरूका साथ काँधमा काँध मिलाएर खडा छ।
सरकारले बाढी प्रभावित राज्य आसम, मिजोरम, केरल, त्रिपुरा, नागाल्याण्ड, गुजरात, आन्ध्र प्रदेश, तेलङ्गाना अनि मणिपुरमा नोक्सानीको स्थलगत आँकलन गर्नका लागि अन्तर मन्त्रालय केन्द्रिय दल (आइएमसीटी) पठाइएको थियो।
यसका अतिरिक्त, बिहार अनि पश्चिम बङ्गालमा नोक्सानीको स्थलगत आकलन गर्नका लागि चाँडै आइएमसीटी पठाइनेछ। यी दुवै राज्य हालै बाढीद्वारा प्रभावित भएका हुन्। स्थापित व्यवस्था अनुसार आइएमसीटीको आकलन प्रतिवेदन प्राप्त भएपछि प्रभावित राज्यहरूलाई एनडीआरएफबाट अथिरिक्त वित्तीय सहायता स्वीकृत गरिनेछ।
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको नेतृत्त्व तथा केन्द्रिय गृह मन्त्री अमित शाहको मार्गदर्शनमा यस वर्ष 21 राज्यलाई ₹14,958 करोडभन्दा धेरै धनराशि जारी गरिसकिएको छ। यसमा एसडीआरएफबाट 21 राज्यलाई ₹9,044.80 करोड, एनडीआरएफबाट 15 राज्यलाई ₹4,528.66 करोड र राज्य आपदा अल्पिकरण निधि (एसडीएमएफ) बाट 11 राज्यलाई ₹1,385.45 करोड सामेल छन्।
वित्तीय सहायताका अतिरिक्त, केन्द्र सरकारले सबै बाढी प्रभावित राज्यलाई अपेक्षित एनडीआरएफ वा थल सेनाको टोलीको तैनाथी अनि वायु सेनाको सहयोगसहित सबै लजिस्टिक सहयोग प्रदान गरेको छ।