प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू से बात की
30 SEP 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू से पश्चिम एशिया में हाल के घटनाक्रमों पर बात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"पश्चिम एशिया में हाल के घटनाक्रमों के बारे में प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू से बात की। आतंकवाद के लिए हमारी दुनिया में कोई जगह नहीं है। क्षेत्रीय तनाव को रोकना और सभी बंधकों की सुरक्षित रिहाई सुनिश्चित करना महत्वपूर्ण है। भारत शांति और स्थिरता की शीघ्र बहाली के प्रयासों का समर्थन करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks with Israel PM Benjamin Netanyahu
30 SEP 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke with Israel Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu today on the recent developments in West Asia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Spoke to Prime Minister @netanyahu about recent developments in West Asia. Terrorism has no place in our world. It is crucial to prevent regional escalation and ensure the safe release of all hostages. India is committed to supporting efforts for an early restoration of peace and stability."