Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks with Israel PM Benjamin Netanyahu
30 SEP 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke with Israel Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu today on the recent developments in West Asia.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Spoke to Prime Minister @netanyahu about recent developments in West Asia. Terrorism has no place in our world. It is crucial to prevent regional escalation and ensure the safe release of all hostages. India is committed to supporting efforts for an early restoration of peace and stability."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুর সঙ্গে কথা প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
30 SEP 2024 8:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ পশ্চিম এশিয়ার সাম্প্রতিক পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুর সঙ্গে কথা বলেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন, “পশ্চিম এশিয়ার সাম্প্রতিক পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী @netanyahu-র সঙ্গে কথা বলেছি। আমাদের বিশ্বে সন্ত্রাসবাদের কোনও স্থান নেই। আঞ্চলিক অস্থিরতা প্রতিরোধ এবং সমস্ত পণবন্দির নিরাপদে মুক্তি সুনিশ্চিত করা একান্ত জরুরি। দ্রুত শান্তি ও স্থিতিশীলতা ফেরানোর লক্ষ্যে সমর্থন বহাল রাখতে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ ভারত।"