Prime Minister's Office
'Make in India' illustrates the collective resolve of 140 crore Indians: Prime Minister
Compliments all those who are tirelessly working to make this movement a success over the last decade
25 SEP 2024 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the completion of 10 Years Of Make In India initiative. Shri Modi underlined that ‘Make in India’ illustrates the collective resolve of 140 crore Indians to transform the nation into a manufacturing and innovation powerhouse. He reiterated the government’s commitment to encouraging ‘Make in India’ through all possible ways.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Today, we mark 10 Years Of Make In India. I compliment all those who are tirelessly working to make this movement a success over the last decade. ‘Make in India’ illustrates the collective resolve of 140 crore Indians to make our nation a powerhouse of manufacturing and innovation. It’s noteworthy how exports have risen in various sectors, capacities have been built, and thus, the economy has been strengthened.
The Government of India is committed to encouraging ‘Make in India’ through all possible ways. India’s strides in reforms will also continue. Together, we will build an Atmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat!“

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
‘ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ସାମୂହିକ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଗତ ଏକ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି ଏହି ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନକୁ ସଫଳ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ
25 SEP 2024 11:33AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ‘ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ୧୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସୂଚାଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ‘ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ ଦେଶକୁ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଏବଂ ଅଭିନବ ଶକ୍ତିକେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ସାମୂହିକ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି । ସେ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ଉପାୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ‘ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’କୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବାକୁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ସେ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଜି ‘ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ କୁ ୧୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ ହୋଇଛି । ଗତ ଏକ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନକୁ ସଫଳ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ନିରନ୍ତର ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି, ମୁଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି । ଆମ ଦେଶକୁ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଏବଂ ନବସୃଜନର ଏକ ଶକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ‘ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ସାମୂହିକ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି । ଏହା ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଯେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରପ୍ତାନି ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି, ଦକ୍ଷତା ଗଢ଼ି ଉଠିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହିପରି ଭାବରେ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ଉପାୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ‘ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’କୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବାକୁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ । ସଂସ୍କାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତି ମଧ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରହିବ । ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ଆମେ ଏକ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଏବଂ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବା ।”