Prime Minister's Office
'Make in India' illustrates the collective resolve of 140 crore Indians: Prime Minister
Compliments all those who are tirelessly working to make this movement a success over the last decade
25 SEP 2024 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the completion of 10 Years Of Make In India initiative. Shri Modi underlined that ‘Make in India’ illustrates the collective resolve of 140 crore Indians to transform the nation into a manufacturing and innovation powerhouse. He reiterated the government’s commitment to encouraging ‘Make in India’ through all possible ways.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Today, we mark 10 Years Of Make In India. I compliment all those who are tirelessly working to make this movement a success over the last decade. ‘Make in India’ illustrates the collective resolve of 140 crore Indians to make our nation a powerhouse of manufacturing and innovation. It’s noteworthy how exports have risen in various sectors, capacities have been built, and thus, the economy has been strengthened.
The Government of India is committed to encouraging ‘Make in India’ through all possible ways. India’s strides in reforms will also continue. Together, we will build an Atmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat!“

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া' ১৪০ কোটি ভারতীয়ের সমষ্টিগত সংকল্পের প্রতিফলন : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
গত এক দশক ধরে এই আন্দোলনকে সফল করে তুলতে যারা নিরলস পরিশ্রম করছেন, তাঁদের সকলকে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
25 SEP 2024 11:33AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, সেপ্টেম্বর ২৫, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী 'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া' উদ্যোগের ১০ বছর পূর্তিকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন যে, 'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া' ১৪০ কোটি ভারতীয়ের সমষ্টিগত সংকল্পের প্রতিফলন ঘটিয়েছে, যা দেশকে উৎপাদন ও উদ্ভাবনের এক শক্তিশালী কেন্দ্রে রূপান্তরিত করতে সাহায্য করেছে। তিনি 'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া'-কে সবরকম ভাবে উৎসাহিত করার জন্য সরকারের প্রতিশ্রুতির কথা পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে পোস্ট করে বলেছেন, "আজ, আমরা 'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া' উদ্যোগের ১০ বছর পূর্তি উদযাপন করছি। গত এক দশক ধরে যাঁরা এই আন্দোলনকে সফল করার জন্য নিরলসভাবে কাজ করে চলেছেন, আমি তাঁদের সকলকে অভিনন্দন জানাই।
'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া' ১৪০ কোটি ভারতীয়ের সমষ্টিগত সংকল্পের প্রতিফলন - যা আমাদের দেশকে উৎপাদন ও উদ্ভাবনের এক শক্তিশালী কেন্দ্রে পরিণত করতে সাহায্য করছে। এটি বিশেষভাবে লক্ষণীয় যে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে রপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে, ক্ষমতায়ন সম্ভব হয়েছে এবং এর ফলস্বরূপ অর্থনীতি শক্তিশালী হয়েছে।
ভারত সরকার 'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া'-কে সম্ভাব্য সব উপায়ে উৎসাহিত করতে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ। ভারতে সংস্কারের অগ্রগতিও অব্যাহত থাকবে। একসঙ্গে, আমরা একটি আত্মনির্ভর এবং বিকশিত ভারত গড়ে তুলব!"
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1838816243928961249?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E1838816243928961249%7Ctwgr%5Ec31208a98746285a2ddf40e6539343986a153e96%7Ctwcon%5Es1_c10&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2058478