Prime Minister's Office
'Make in India' illustrates the collective resolve of 140 crore Indians: Prime Minister
Compliments all those who are tirelessly working to make this movement a success over the last decade
25 SEP 2024 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the completion of 10 Years Of Make In India initiative. Shri Modi underlined that ‘Make in India’ illustrates the collective resolve of 140 crore Indians to transform the nation into a manufacturing and innovation powerhouse. He reiterated the government’s commitment to encouraging ‘Make in India’ through all possible ways.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Today, we mark 10 Years Of Make In India. I compliment all those who are tirelessly working to make this movement a success over the last decade. ‘Make in India’ illustrates the collective resolve of 140 crore Indians to make our nation a powerhouse of manufacturing and innovation. It’s noteworthy how exports have risen in various sectors, capacities have been built, and thus, the economy has been strengthened.
The Government of India is committed to encouraging ‘Make in India’ through all possible ways. India’s strides in reforms will also continue. Together, we will build an Atmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat!“

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
১৪০ কোটি ভারতবাসীর সম্মীলিত সংকল্পকে প্রতিভাত করছে ‘মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া’: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
বিগত এক দশক ধরে যারা এই আন্দোলনকে সফল করে তুলতে অক্লান্তভাবে কাজ করছেন তাদের সবাই প্রশংসাধন্য
'Make in India' illustrates the collective resolve of 140 crore Indians: Prime Minister
Compliments all those who are tirelessly working to make this movement a success over the last decade
25 SEP 2024 11:33AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ‘মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া’ উদ্যোগের ১০ বছর পূর্তিতে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বিশেষভাবে উল্লেখ করে বলেন, দেশকে একটি প্রস্ততিকরণ ও উদ্ভাবনার শক্তিকেন্দ্রে রূপান্তরিত করতে ১৪০ কোটি ভারতবাসীর সম্মীলিত প্রত্যয় প্রতিভাত হয়েছে ‘মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া’ উদ্যোগে। তিনি দৃঢ়তার সাথে বলেন, সমস্ত রকম সম্ভাব্য পন্থার মাধ্যমে ‘মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া’-কে উৎসাহিত করাটাই হচ্ছে সরকারের অঙ্গীকার।
এক্স-এ প্রধানমন্ত্রী পোস্ট করেছেন:
“আজ, আমরা ‘মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া’-র ১০ বছর উদযাপন করছি। বিগত এক দশক ধরে যারা এই আন্দোলনকে সফল করে তুলতে নিরলসভাবে কাজ করেছেন আমি তাদের সকলের প্রশংসা করি। ম্যানুফেকচারিং ও উদ্ভাবনার ক্ষেত্রে দেশকে একটি ভরকেন্দ্রে রূপান্তরিত করার জন্য ১৪০ কোটি ভারতবাসীর সম্মীলিত প্রত্যয়কে প্রতিভাত করছে ‘মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া’। কীভাবে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে রপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে, সক্ষমতা তৈরী হয়েছে কীভাবে, এবং এর মধ্য দিয়ে অর্থনীতি যে শক্তিশালী হয়ে উঠেছে সেদিকগুলো আজ বিশেষভাবে উল্লেখযোগ্য।
ভারত সরকার সমস্ত রকম সম্ভাব্য পন্থার মাধ্যমে ‘মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া’-কে উৎসাহিত করে যেতে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ। একই সঙ্গে সংস্কারের ক্ষেত্রেও ভারতের প্রয়াস অব্যহত থাকবে। আমরা সম্মিলিতভাবে এক আত্মনির্ভর ও বিকশিত ভারত গড়ে তুলব!”