প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৪৫-তম দাবা অলিম্পিয়াডে ওপেন ও মহিলা উভয় বিভাগেই ভারতীয় দল সোনা জেতায় প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
23 SEP 2024 1:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৪৫-তম দাবা অলিম্পিয়াডে ওপেন ও মহিলা উভয় বিভাগেই ভারতীয় দলের সোনা জেতাকে আজ প্রশংসা করেছেন। তিনি দাবায় পুরুষ ও মহিলা উভয় দলকেই এই অসাধারণ সাফল্যের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যাণ্ডেলে এক বার্তায় বলেন ;
“৪৫-তম #FIDE দাবা অলিম্পিয়াডে আমাদের দাবা দলের এ এক ঐতিহাসিক জয়! ভারত দাবা অলিম্পিয়াডে ওপেন এবং মহিলা উভয় বিভাগেই সোনা জিতেছে! অবিশ্বাস্য এই পুরুষ ও মহিলা দাবা দলকে অভিনন্দন। এই অসাধারণ সাফল্য ভারতের ক্রীড়া যাত্রাপথে এক নতুন অধ্যায় রচনা করল। এই সাফল্য দাবা খেলায় উৎসাহী প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্মকে শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের নজির গড়তে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi lauds Indian contingent on winning Gold in both open and women’s category at 45th Chess Olympiad
23 SEP 2024 1:15AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the Indian contingent for winning Gold in both open and women’s category at 45th Chess Olympiad. He congratulated the incredible Men's and Women's Chess teams for their remarkable achievement.
The PM in a message on X stated:
“Historic win for India as our chess contingent wins the 45th #FIDE Chess Olympiad! India has won the Gold in both open and women’s category at Chess Olympiad! Congratulations to our incredible Men's and Women's Chess Teams. This remarkable achievement marks a new chapter in India's sports trajectory. May this success inspire generations of chess enthusiasts to excel in the game.”