Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend second Asia Pacific Civil Aviation Ministers Conference on 12th September
PM to proclaim adoption of the Delhi Declaration, boosting aviation safety, security and sustainability in the Asia Pacific region
11 SEP 2024 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the 2nd Asia-Pacific Ministerial Conference on Civil Aviation on 12th September 2024 at 4 PM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister will also proclaim the adoption of the "Delhi Declaration," by all the member states, which is a visionary roadmap to elevate the region's aviation sector to new heights.
This conference and the adoption of the Delhi Declaration represent a significant step forward in advancing safety, security, and sustainability in the Asia Pacific civil aviation sector and highlights the spirit of cooperation that exists among the countries of this region.
The Asia-Pacific Ministerial Conference on Civil Aviation organised by the Ministry of Civil Aviation in collaboration with International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) will bring together Transport and Aviation ministers, regulatory bodies, and industry experts from across the Asia-Pacific region. The conference will focus on addressing key challenges such as infrastructure development, sustainability, and workforce development, while fostering greater collaboration between the public and private sectors.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୧୨ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଏସିଆ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀସ୍ତରୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏସିଆ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିମାନ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ସ୍ଥିରତା ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଘୋଷଣାପତ୍ରକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରିବେ
11 SEP 2024 7:41PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୨୪ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର୧ ୨ ତାରିଖ ଅପରାହ୍ଣ ୪ଟାରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମରେ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଏସିଆ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀସ୍ତରୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ସମସ୍ତ ସଦସ୍ୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ‘ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଘୋଷଣାପତ୍ର’କୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିବେ । ଏହି ଘୋଷଣାପତ୍ର ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଶୀର୍ଷରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ରୋଡମ୍ୟାପ ।
ଏସିଆ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ସ୍ଥିରତା ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ଦିଗରେ ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଏବଂ ଦିଲ୍ଲା ଘୋଷଣାପତ୍ର ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ସଦସ୍ୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଭାବନାର ଉଦ୍ରେକ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ସଙ୍ଗଠନ (ଆଇସିଏଓ) ସହଯୋଗରେ ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏହି ଏସିଆ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଛି । ଏହା ଏସିଆ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ପରିବହନ ଓ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ନିୟାମକ ସଂସ୍ଥା, ଔଦ୍ୟୋଗିକ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ଏମ ମଞ୍ଚ ସାବ୍ୟସ୍ତ ହେବ । ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ମୌଳିକ ଢାଞ୍ଚାର ବିକାଶ, ସ୍ଥିରତା, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟବଳର ବିକାଶ ସହ ସାର୍ବଜନୀକ ଓ ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତି ଥିବା ଆହ୍ୱାନକୁ ଗରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେବ ।