Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi urges people to nominate inspiring personalities for the Padma Awards
09 SEP 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged the people of India to actively participate in the nomination process for the prestigious Padma Awards.
Shri Modi emphasized the importance of recognizing grassroots-level heroes who have made significant contributions to society. Emphasising the transparent and participatory approach of the nomination process, Shri Modi has expressed his happiness at the number of nominations already received and urged more people to nominate deserving candidates for the prestigious Padma Awards through the official portal at awards.gov.in.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Over the last decade, we have honoured countless grassroots level heroes with the #PeoplesPadma. The life journeys of the awardees have motivated countless people. Their grit and tenacity are clearly visible in their rich work. In the spirit of making the system more transparent and participative, our Government has been inviting the people to nominate others for various Padma awards. I am happy that several nominations have come. The last day to nominate is the 15th of this month. I urge more people to nominate inspiring personalities for the Padma Awards. You can do so on- awards.gov.in

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পদ্ম বঁটাৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ব্যক্তিত্বক মনোনীত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
09 SEP 2024 6:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতবাসীক সন্মানীয় পদ্ম বঁটাৰ বাবে মনোনয়ন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সমাজলৈ উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱা তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ নায়কসকলক স্বীকৃতি দিয়াৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়ে। মনোনয়ন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ স্বচ্ছ আৰু অংশগ্ৰহণমূলক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ইতিমধ্যে লাভ কৰা যথেষ্ট সংখ্যক মনোনয়নৰ বাবে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰি awards.gov.in ৰ চৰকাৰী পৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তে অধিক সংখ্যক লোকক সন্মানীয় পদ্ম বঁটাৰ বাবে যোগ্য প্ৰাৰ্থীক মনোনীত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।
এক্সৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“যোৱা দশকত আমি #PeoplesPadmaৰ জৰিয়তে অগণন তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ নায়কক সন্মান জনাইছো। বঁটাপ্ৰাপকসকলৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰাই অগণন লোকক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাইছে। তেওঁলোকৰ সমৃদ্ধ কৰ্মৰাজিত অধ্যৱসায় আৰু দৃঢ়তা স্পষ্টভাৱে দেখা যায়। ব্যৱস্থাটোক অধিক স্বচ্ছ আৰু অংশগ্ৰহণমূলক কৰি তোলাৰ মনোভাৱেৰে আমাৰ চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন পদ্ম বঁটাৰ বাবে আনক মনোনীত কৰিবলৈ মানুহক আমন্ত্ৰণ জনাইছে। যথেষ্ট সংখ্যক মনোনয়ন অহাত মই সুখী অনুভৱ কৰিছোঁ। মনোনয়নৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ ১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ। পদ্ম বঁটাৰ বাবে অধিক সংখ্যক প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ব্যক্তিত্বক মনোনীত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো। আপোনালোকে awards.gov.inৰ জৰিয়তে এই কাম কৰিব পাৰে।”