प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुरुषों की भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर एथलीट नवदीप को बधाई दी
08 SEP 2024 8:33AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वर्तमान में जारी पेरिस पैरालंपिक में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक एफ41 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर एथलीट नवदीप को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“अविश्वसनीय नवदीप ने #पैरालंपिक2024 में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक एफ41 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीता है! उनकी सफलता उनकी उत्कृष्ट भावना का परिचायक है। उन्हें बधाई। भारत खुश है।
#Cheer4Bharat”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Navdeep for winning Silver in Men’s Javelin throw
08 SEP 2024 8:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Navdeep for winning Silver in Men’s Javelin F41 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The incredible Navdeep has won a Silver in the Men’s Javelin F41 at the #Paralympics2024! His success is a reflection of his outstanding spirit. Congrats to him. India is delighted.
#Cheer4Bharat”