Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares scientific report highlighting impact of Swachh Bharat Mission in reducing infant and child mortality
05 SEP 2024 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared a scientific report highlighting the impact of efforts like the Swachh Bharat Mission in reducing infant and child mortality in the country.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Happy to see research highlighting the impact of efforts like the Swachh Bharat Mission. Access to proper toilets plays a crucial role in reducing infant and child mortality.
Clean, safe sanitation has become a game-changer for public health. And, I am glad India has taken the lead in this. "

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শিশু আৰু কিশোৰৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰাত স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযানৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা বৈজ্ঞানিক প্ৰতিবেদন শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
05 SEP 2024 4:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি দেশত শিশু আৰু কিশোৰৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযানৰ দৰে প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি বৈজ্ঞানিক প্ৰতিবেদন শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
"স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযানৰ দৰে প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা গৱেষণা দেখি সুখী হৈছো। উপযুক্ত শৌচাগাৰৰ সুবিধাই শিশু আৰু কিশোৰৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে।"
পৰিষ্কাৰ, নিৰাপদ অনাময় ব্যৱস্থা জনস্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে গেম-চেঞ্জাৰ হৈ পৰিছে। আৰু মই আনন্দিত যে ভাৰতে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত আগভাগ লৈছে।"