Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Dharambir on clinching gold in Men’s Club Throw event
05 SEP 2024 7:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Dharambir for winning India’s first ever gold medal in the Men’s Club Throw F51 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“The exceptional Dharambir creates history as he wins India’s first ever Paralympic Gold in Men’s Club Throw F51 event at the #Paralympics2024! This incredible achievement is because of his unstoppable spirit. India is overjoyed by this feat. #Cheer4Bharat”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পুরুষদের ক্লাব থ্রো বিভাগে স্বর্ণপদক জয় করায় ধরমবীরকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর
05 SEP 2024 7:59AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চলতি প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিক্স-এ পুরুষদের ক্লাব থ্রো এফ-৫১ বিভাগে ভারতের হয়ে প্রথম স্বর্ণপদক জয় করায় অ্যাথলিট ধরমবীরকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স বার্তায় বলেন,
“ধরমবীরের এই বিশেষ সাফল্য ইতিহাস গড়েছে। তিনি #Paralympics2024! পুরুষদের ক্লাব থ্রো এফ-৫১ বিভাগে ভারতের হয়ে প্রথম স্বর্ণপদক জয় করেছেন। তাঁর এই অসাধারণ সাফল্যের পিছনে রয়েছে অদম্য উৎসাহ ও উদ্যম। তাঁর এই সাফল্যে ভারত উল্লসিত।
#Cheer4Bharat”