Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Dharambir on clinching gold in Men’s Club Throw event
05 SEP 2024 7:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Dharambir for winning India’s first ever gold medal in the Men’s Club Throw F51 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“The exceptional Dharambir creates history as he wins India’s first ever Paralympic Gold in Men’s Club Throw F51 event at the #Paralympics2024! This incredible achievement is because of his unstoppable spirit. India is overjoyed by this feat. #Cheer4Bharat”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મેન્સ ક્લબ થ્રો ઈવેન્ટમાં સુવર્ણ જીતવા બદલ ધરમબીરને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
05 SEP 2024 7:59AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ​​ચાલી રહેલ પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સમાં મેન્સ ક્લબ થ્રો F51 ઈવેન્ટમાં આજે ભારતને પ્રથમ ગોલ્ડ મેડલ અપાવવા બદલ એથ્લીટ ધરમબીરને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“અસાધારણ ધરમબીરે #Paralympics2024માં મેન્સ ક્લબ થ્રો F51 ઇવેન્ટમાં ભારતનો પ્રથમ પેરાલિમ્પિક ગોલ્ડ જીતીને ઇતિહાસ રચ્યો છે! આ અતુલ્ય સિદ્ધિ તેમના અદમ્ય ઉત્સાહને કારણે છે. ભારત આ સિદ્ધિથી ખુશ છે. #Cheer4Bharat"