प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एथलीट मरियप्पन थंगावेलु को पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
04 SEP 2024 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एथलीट मरियप्पन थंगावेलु को मौजूदा पेरिस पैरालंपिक में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी63 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी।
श्री मोदी ने पैरालंपिक के लगातार तीन आयोजनों में जीत का सिलसिला बनाए रखने में उनके कौशल और निरंतरता की प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी63 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मरियप्पन थंगावेलु को बधाई। पैरालंपिक के लगातार तीन आयोजनों में पदक जीतना सराहनीय है, जो उन्होंने जीते हैं। उनका कौशल, निरंतरता और दृढ़ संकल्प असाधारण है।
#Cheer4Bharat"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Mariyappan Thangavelu for winning Bronze in Men's High Jump
04 SEP 2024 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Mariyappan Thangavelu for winning the Bronze medal in the Men's High Jump T63 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi praised his skills and consistency in maintaining a streak of winning at three consecutive editions of the Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Mariyappan Thangavelu on winning the Bronze medal in the Men's High Jump T63 event. It is commendable that he has won medals in three consecutive editions of the Paralympics. His skills, consistency and determination are exceptional. #Cheer4Bharat"