প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারালিম্পিকে পুরুষদের হাইজাম্পে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় মারিয়াপ্পান থাঙ্গাভেলুকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
04 SEP 2024 10:31AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
চলতি প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিকে পুরুষদের হাইজাম্প টি৬৩ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় মারিয়াপ্পান থাঙ্গাভেলুকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
প্যারালিম্পিকে পর পর তিনটি পর্বে জয়ের ধারা অক্ষুণ্ন রাখার ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর দক্ষতা এবং ধারাবাহিকতার প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন;
“পুরুষদের হাইজাম্প টি৬৩ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় মারিয়াপ্পান থাঙ্গাভেলুকে অভিনন্দন। প্যারালিম্পিকে পর পর তিনটি পর্বেই পদক জেতা প্রশংসার দাবি রাখে। তাঁর দক্ষতা, ধারাবাহিকতা এবং সংকল্প নিঃসন্দেহে অসাধারণ। #Cheer4Bharat”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Mariyappan Thangavelu for winning Bronze in Men's High Jump
04 SEP 2024 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete Mariyappan Thangavelu for winning the Bronze medal in the Men's High Jump T63 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi praised his skills and consistency in maintaining a streak of winning at three consecutive editions of the Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Mariyappan Thangavelu on winning the Bronze medal in the Men's High Jump T63 event. It is commendable that he has won medals in three consecutive editions of the Paralympics. His skills, consistency and determination are exceptional. #Cheer4Bharat"