Ministry of Home Affairs
In presence of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi tomorrow
Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict
Under the leadership of PM Modi the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to Tripura
Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
In presence of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement is to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi on Wednesday, 04 September 2024. The Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and Government of Tripura will also be present during the signing of the Memorandum of Settlement.
The Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict. Under the leadership of Prime Minister the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to the State of Tripura. Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের উপস্থিতিতে আগামীকাল নতুন দিল্লিতে ভারত সরকার, ত্রিপুরা সরকার এবং ন্যাশনাল লিবারেশন ফ্রন্ট অফ ত্রিপুরা (এন এল এফ টি) এবং অল ত্রিপুরা টাইগার ফোর্সের (এ টি টি এফ) প্রতিনিধিদের মধ্যে নিস্পত্তি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষরিত হবে;
চরমপন্থা, হিংসা ও সংঘাত থেকে মুক্ত এক উন্নত উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল গঠন নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর স্বপ্ন পূরণে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক নিরলসভাবে কাজ করে চলেছে
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদীর নেতৃত্বে সরকার উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলে শান্তি ও সমৃদ্ধি আনতে ১২টি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে, যার মধ্যে ৩টি ত্রিপুরার সঙ্গে সম্পর্কিত
মোদী সরকারের বেশ কয়েকটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষরের ফলে প্রায় ১০ হাজার মানুষ অস্ত্র পরিত্যাগ করে জীবনের মূলস্রোতে ফিরে এসেছেন
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪: কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের উপস্থিতিতে আগামী ৪ঠা সেপ্টেম্বর নতুন দিল্লিতে ভারত সরকার, ত্রিপুরা সরকার এবং ন্যাশনাল লিবারেশন ফ্রন্ট অফ ত্রিপুরা (এন এল এফ টি) এবং অল ত্রিপুরা টাইগার ফোর্সের (এ টি টি এফ) প্রতিনিধিদের মধ্যে একটি নিস্পত্তি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষরিত হবে। যাবতীয় চরমপন্থা, হিংসা ও সংঘাত থেকে মুক্ত এক উন্নত উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল গঠন নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর স্বপ্ন পূরণে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক নিরলসভাবে কাজ করে চলেছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর নেতৃত্বে সরকার উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলে শান্তি ও সমৃদ্ধি আনতে এপর্যন্ত ১২টি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে, যার মধ্যে ৩টি চুক্তি ত্রিপুরা রাজ্যের সঙ্গে সম্পর্কিত। মোদী সরকারের বেশ কয়েকটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষরের ফলে প্রায় ১০,০০০ মানুষ অস্ত্র পরিত্যাগ করে জীবনের মূলস্রোতে ফিরে এসেছেন।