Ministry of Home Affairs
In presence of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi tomorrow
Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict
Under the leadership of PM Modi the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to Tripura
Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
In presence of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement is to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi on Wednesday, 04 September 2024. The Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and Government of Tripura will also be present during the signing of the Memorandum of Settlement.
The Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict. Under the leadership of Prime Minister the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to the State of Tripura. Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की उपस्थिति में कल नई दिल्ली में भारत सरकार, त्रिपुरा सरकार, नेशनल लिबरेशन फ्रंट ऑफ त्रिपुरा (NLFT) और ऑल त्रिपुरा टाइगर फोर्स (ATTF) के प्रतिनिधियों के बीच एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर होंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के उग्रवाद, हिंसा और संघर्ष से मुक्त, विकसित पूर्वोत्तर के विजन को साकार करने की दिशा में गृह मंत्रालय अथक प्रयास कर रहा है
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सरकार ने नॉर्थईस्ट में शांति व समृद्धि बहाल करने के लिए 12 महत्वपूर्ण समझौतों पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं, जिनमें से 3 त्रिपुरा राज्य से संबंधित हैं
मोदी सरकार द्वारा किए गए अनेक समझौतों के कारण लगभग 10 हजार लोग हथियार छोड़ कर समाज की मुख्यधारा में शामिल हुए हैं
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की उपस्थिति में बुधवार, 04 सितंबर 2024 को नई दिल्ली में भारत सरकार, त्रिपुरा सरकार, नेशनल लिबरेशन फ्रंट ऑफ त्रिपुरा (NLFT) और ऑल त्रिपुरा टाइगर फोर्स (ATTF) के प्रतिनिधियों के बीच एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर होंगे। समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर के दौरान त्रिपुरा के मुख्यमंत्री प्रो. (डॉ.) माणिक साहा,, गृह मंत्रालय और त्रिपुरा सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित रहेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के उग्रवाद, हिंसा और संघर्ष से मुक्त, विकसित पूर्वोत्तर के विजन को साकार करने की दिशा में गृह मंत्रालय अथक प्रयास कर रहा है। मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सरकार ने नॉर्थईस्ट में शांति और समृद्धि बहाल करने के लिए 12 महत्वपूर्ण समझौतों पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं, जिनमें से 3 त्रिपुरा राज्य से संबंधित हैं। मोदी सरकार द्वारा किए गए अनेक समझौतों के कारण लगभग 10 हजार लोग हथियार छोड़ कर समाज की मुख्यधारा में शामिल हुए हैं।