Ministry of Home Affairs
In presence of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi tomorrow
Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict
Under the leadership of PM Modi the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to Tripura
Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
In presence of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement is to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi on Wednesday, 04 September 2024. The Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and Government of Tripura will also be present during the signing of the Memorandum of Settlement.
The Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict. Under the leadership of Prime Minister the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to the State of Tripura. Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర మంత్రి అమిత్ షా సమక్షంలో కేంద్ర, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు, నేషనల్ లిబరేషన్ ఫ్రంట్ ఆఫ్ త్రిపుర, ఆల్ త్రిపుర టైగర్ ఫోర్స్ ప్రతినిధుల మధ్య పరిష్కార ఒప్పందం
తీవ్రవాదం, హింసాత్మక ఘటనలు లేని ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాలను అభివృద్ధి చేయాలనే ప్రధాని మోదీ దార్శనికతను నెరవేర్చేందుకు కృషి చేస్తున్న హోం శాఖ
ఈశాన్య భారతంలో శాంతి, శ్రేయస్సును నెలకొల్పేందుకు 12 ముఖ్యమైన ఒప్పందాలు చేసుకున్న భారత ప్రభుత్వం. వీటిలో 3 త్రిపురకు సంబంధించినవే
ఒప్పందాల ఫలితంగా ఆయుధాలు వదులుకుని జనజీవన స్రవంతిలో కలిసిన దాదాపు పది వేల మంది
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా సమక్షంలో, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం, త్రిపుర ప్రభుత్వం, నేషనల్ లిబరేషన్ ఫ్రంట్ ఆఫ్ త్రిపుర, ఆల్ త్రిపుర టైగర్ ఫోర్స్ ప్రతినిధుల మధ్య సెప్టెంబర్ 04 వ తేదీన న్యూఢిల్లీలో ఒక పరిష్కార ఒప్పందంపై సంతకాలు చేయనున్నారు. త్రిపుర ముఖ్యమంత్రి ప్రొఫెసర్ (డాక్టర్) మాణిక్ సాహా, హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, త్రిపుర ప్రభుత్వ ఉన్నతాధికారులు పరిష్కార ఒప్పందంపై సంతకాల కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొననున్నారు.
తీవ్రవాదం, హింస, సంఘర్షణలు లేని ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాలను అభివృద్ధి చేయాలన్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ దార్శనికతను నెరవేర్చడానికి హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అవిశ్రాంతంగా కృషి చేస్తోంది. ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాల్లో శాంతి, సౌభాగ్యాలను తీసుకురావడానికి ప్రధాన మంత్రి నాయకత్వంలో ప్రభుత్వం 12 ప్రధానమైన ఒప్పందాలపై సంతకం చేసింది, వీటిలో 3 త్రిపుర రాష్ట్రానికి సంబంధించినవి ఉన్నాయి. ప్రభుత్వం పలు ఒప్పందాలపై సంతకాలు చేయడం వల్ల దాదాపు 10 వేల మంది ఆయుధాలు వదులుకుని జనజీవన స్రవంతిలో చేరారు.