Ministry of Home Affairs
In presence of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi tomorrow
Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict
Under the leadership of PM Modi the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to Tripura
Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
In presence of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement is to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi on Wednesday, 04 September 2024. The Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and Government of Tripura will also be present during the signing of the Memorandum of Settlement.
The Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict. Under the leadership of Prime Minister the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to the State of Tripura. Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର, ତ୍ରିପୁରା ସରକାର ଏବଂ ନେସନାଲ ଲିବରେସନ ଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟ ଅଫ୍ ତ୍ରିପୁରା (ଏନଏଲଏଫଟି) ଏବଂ ଅଲ୍ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ଟାଇଗର ଫୋର୍ସ (ଏଟିଟିଏଫ)ର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହେବ
ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ, ହିଂସା ଏବଂ ସଂଘର୍ଷମୁକ୍ତ ବିକଶିତ ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବାକୁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରୁଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସରକାର ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ୧୨ଟି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଚୁକ୍ତି ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଏଥିମଧ୍ୟରେ ୩ଟି ତ୍ରିପୁରା ସହ ଜଡିତ
ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନେକ ଚୁକ୍ତି ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହେବା ଫଳରେ ପାଖାପାଖି ୧୦ ହଜାର ଲୋକ ଅସ୍ତ୍ର ତ୍ୟାଗ କରି ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସ୍ରୋତରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର, ତ୍ରିପୁରା ସରକାର ଏବଂ ନେସନାଲ ଲିବରେସନ ଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟ ଅଫ୍ ତ୍ରିପୁରା (ଏନଏଲଏଫଟି) ଏବଂ ଅଲ୍ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ଟାଇଗର ଫୋର୍ସ (ଏଟିଟିଏଫ)ର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଧବାର, ୦୪ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଏକ ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହେବ । ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର ସମୟରେ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଫେସର ଡକ୍ଟର ମାଣିକ ସାହା ଏବଂ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।
ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ, ହିଂସା ଏବଂ ସଂଘର୍ଷମୁକ୍ତ ବିକଶିତ ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ଲାଗି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅକ୍ଳାନ୍ତ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରୁଛି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସରକାର ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ୧୨ଟି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଚୁକ୍ତି ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରୁ ୩ଟି ତ୍ରିପୁରା ରାଜ୍ୟ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ । ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅନେକ ଚୁକ୍ତି ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହେବା ଫଳରେ ପାଖାପାଖି ୧୦ ହଜାର ଲୋକ ଅସ୍ତ୍ର ତ୍ୟାଗ କରି ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସ୍ରୋତରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି।