Ministry of Home Affairs
In presence of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi tomorrow
Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict
Under the leadership of PM Modi the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to Tripura
Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
In presence of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement is to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi on Wednesday, 04 September 2024. The Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and Government of Tripura will also be present during the signing of the Memorandum of Settlement.
The Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict. Under the leadership of Prime Minister the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to the State of Tripura. Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહની હાજરીમાં, આવતીકાલે નવી દિલ્હીમાં ભારત સરકાર, ત્રિપુરા સરકાર અને નેશનલ લિબરેશન ફ્રન્ટ ઓફ ત્રિપુરા (NLFT) અને ઓલ ત્રિપુરા ટાઈગર ફોર્સ (ATTF)ના પ્રતિનિધિઓ વચ્ચે મોરેન્ડમ ઓફ સેટલમેન્ટ પર હસ્તાક્ષર કરવામાં આવશે
ગૃહ મંત્રાલય પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના ઉગ્રવાદ, હિંસા અને સંઘર્ષથી મુક્ત પૂર્વોત્તરના વિકસિત વિઝનને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે અથાક મહેનત કરી રહ્યું છે
પીએમ મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં સરકારે પૂર્વોત્તરમાં શાંતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવવા માટે 12 મહત્વના કરારો પર હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા છે, જેમાંથી 3 ત્રિપુરા સાથે સંબંધિત છે.
મોદી સરકાર દ્વારા અનેક કરારો પર હસ્તાક્ષર કરવાને કારણે લગભગ 10 હજાર લોકોએ શસ્ત્રો છોડી દીધા અને મુખ્ય પ્રવાહમાં જોડાયા
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહની ઉપસ્થિતિમાં ભારત સરકાર, ત્રિપુરા સરકાર અને નેશનલ લિબરેશન ફ્રન્ટ ઓફ ત્રિપુરા (એનએલએફટી) અને ઓલ ત્રિપુરા ટાઇગર ફોર્સ (એટીટીએફ)ના પ્રતિનિધિઓ વચ્ચે બુધવાર, 04 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2024ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીમાં સમજૂતી કરાર પર હસ્તાક્ષર થવાના છે. સમજૂતી કરાર પર હસ્તાક્ષર દરમિયાન ત્રિપુરાના મુખ્યમંત્રી પ્રોફેસર (ડૉ.) માણિક સાહા અને ગૃહ મંત્રાલય અને ત્રિપુરા સરકારના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ પણ ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
ગૃહ મંત્રાલય પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના વિકસિત પૂર્વોત્તરના દ્રષ્ટિકોણને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે અવિરત પણે કામ કરી રહ્યું છે, જે ઉગ્રવાદ, હિંસા અને સંઘર્ષથી મુક્ત છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીનાં નેતૃત્વમાં સરકારે પૂર્વોત્તરમાં શાંતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવવા માટે 12 મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ સમજૂતીઓ પર હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા છે, જેમાંથી 3 ત્રિપુરા રાજ્ય સાથે સંબંધિત છે. મોદી સરકાર દ્વારા અનેક કરારો પર હસ્તાક્ષર કરવાને કારણે, લગભગ 10 હજાર લોકો શસ્ત્રો છોડીને મુખ્ય પ્રવાહમાં જોડાયા છે.