Ministry of Home Affairs
In presence of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi tomorrow
Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict
Under the leadership of PM Modi the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to Tripura
Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
In presence of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement is to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi on Wednesday, 04 September 2024. The Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and Government of Tripura will also be present during the signing of the Memorandum of Settlement.
The Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict. Under the leadership of Prime Minister the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to the State of Tripura. Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या उपस्थितीत, भारत सरकार, त्रिपुरा सरकार आणि नॅशनल लिबरेशन फ्रंट ऑफ त्रिपुरा (एनएलएफटी) आणि ऑल त्रिपुरा टायगर फोर्स (एटीटीएफ) यांच्या प्रतिनिधींमध्ये उद्या नवी दिल्लीत होणार सामंजस्य करार
03 SEP 2024 6:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 सप्‍टेंबर 2024
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या उपस्थितीत उद्या बुधवार, 04 सप्टेंबर 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे भारत सरकार, त्रिपुरा सरकार आणि नॅशनल लिबरेशन फ्रंट ऑफ त्रिपुरा (एनएलएफटी) आणि ऑल त्रिपुरा टायगर फोर्स (एटीटीएफ) यांच्या प्रतिनिधींमध्ये सामंजस्य करारावर स्वाक्षरी केली जाणार आहे. या सामंजस्य करारावरील स्वाक्षरी प्रसंगी त्रिपुराचे मुख्यमंत्री, प्रा. (डॉ.) माणिक साहा आणि गृह मंत्रालय आणि त्रिपुरा सरकारचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी देखील उपस्थित राहणार आहेत.
अतिरेकी कारवाया, हिंसाचार आणि संघर्षांपासून मुक्त असा विकसित ईशान्य प्रदेश घडवण्याचा पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचा दृष्टीकोन साकारण्यासाठी गृह मंत्रालय अथक परिश्रम करत आहे. पंतप्रधानांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली सरकारने ईशान्येत शांतता आणि समृद्धी आणण्यासाठी स्वाक्षरी केलेल्या 12 महत्त्वपूर्ण करारांपैकी 3 त्रिपुरा राज्याशी संबंधित आहेत. मोदी सरकारने अनेक करारांवर स्वाक्षरी केल्यामुळे सुमारे 10 हजार जण हिंसेचा मार्ग त्यागून समाजाच्या मुख्य प्रवाहात सामील झाले.