Ministry of Home Affairs
In presence of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi tomorrow
Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict
Under the leadership of PM Modi the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to Tripura
Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
In presence of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement is to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi on Wednesday, 04 September 2024. The Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and Government of Tripura will also be present during the signing of the Memorandum of Settlement.
The Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict. Under the leadership of Prime Minister the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to the State of Tripura. Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா முன்னிலையில், மத்திய அரசு, திரிபுரா அரசு, திரிபுரா தேசிய விடுதலை முன்னணி மற்றும் அனைத்து திரிபுரா புலிகள் படை ஆகியவற்றின் பிரதிநிதிகள் இடையே நாளை புதுதில்லியில் ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தாகவுள்ளது
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா முன்னிலையில், மத்திய அரசு, திரிபுரா அரசு மற்றும் திரிபுரா தேசிய விடுதலை முன்னணி மற்றும் அனைத்து திரிபுரா புலிகள் படை (ATTF) பிரதிநிதிகள் இடையே புதுதில்லியில் 2024 செப்டம்பர் 4 புதன்கிழமை அன்று ஒரு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்திடப்பட உள்ளது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், திரிபுரா முதலமைச்சர் பேராசிரியர் (டாக்டர்) மாணிக் சாஹா மற்றும் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் திரிபுரா அரசின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையான தீவிரவாதம், வன்முறை மற்றும் மோதல் இல்லாத வளர்ச்சியடைந்த வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்கள் என்ற தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையை நிறைவேற்ற உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் அயராது உழைத்து வருகிறது. பிரதமர் தலைமையின் கீழ், வடகிழக்குப் பகுதியில் அமைதி மற்றும் வளத்தை ஏற்படுத்த 12 முக்கிய ஒப்பந்தங்களில் அரசு கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது. இவற்றில் 3 ஒப்பந்தங்கள் திரிபுரா மாநிலம் தொடர்பானவை. மோடி அரசு பல ஒப்பந்தங்களில் கையெழுத்திட்டதன் காரணமாக, சுமார் 10 ஆயிரம் பேர் ஆயுதங்களைத் துறந்து மைய நீரோட்டத்தில் இணைந்துள்ளனர்