Ministry of Home Affairs
In presence of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi tomorrow
Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict
Under the leadership of PM Modi the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to Tripura
Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
In presence of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, a Memorandum of Settlement is to be signed among Government of India, Government of Tripura and representatives of National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT) and All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF), in New Delhi on Wednesday, 04 September 2024. The Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs and Government of Tripura will also be present during the signing of the Memorandum of Settlement.
The Ministry of Home Affairs has been working tirelessly to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of developed Northeast, free from extremism, violence and conflict. Under the leadership of Prime Minister the government has signed 12 important agreements to bring peace and prosperity in the Northeast, of which 3 relate to the State of Tripura. Due to signing of several agreements by Modi Government, around 10 thousand people have given up arms and joined mainstream

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ উপস্থিতিত কাইলৈ নতুন দিল্লীত ভাৰত চৰকাৰ, ত্ৰিপুৰা চৰকাৰ আৰু নেচনেল লিবাৰেশ্যন ফ্ৰণ্ট অব ত্ৰিপুৰা(এন এল এফ টি) আৰু অল ত্ৰিপুৰা টাইগাৰ ফ’ৰ্চ (এ টি টি এফ)ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিৰ মাজত এখন নিষ্পত্তি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ হ’ব
উগ্ৰবাদ, হিংসা আৰু সংঘাতৰ পৰা মুক্ত, উন্নত উত্তৰ-পূবৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণৰ বাবে গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে অক্লান্তভাৱে কাম কৰি আহিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে উত্তৰ-পূবত শান্তি আৰু সমৃদ্ধি অনাৰ বাবে ১২খন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰিছে, ইয়াৰে ৩খন ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত
মোদী চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা কেইবাখনো চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰাৰ ফলত প্ৰায় ১০ হাজাৰ লোকে অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ ত্যাগ কৰি মূলসুঁতিলৈ উভতি আহিছে
03 SEP 2024 4:52PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ উপস্থিতিত ২০২৪ চনৰ ৪ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, বুধবাৰে নতুন দিল্লীত ভাৰত চৰকাৰ, ত্ৰিপুৰা চৰকাৰ আৰু নেচনেল লিবাৰেশ্যন ফ্ৰণ্ট অব ত্ৰিপুৰা (এন এল এফ টি) আৰু অল ত্ৰিপুৰা টাইগাৰ ফ'ৰ্চ (এ টি টি এফ)ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিৰ মাজত এখন নিষ্পত্তি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হ’ব৷ নিষ্পত্তি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰাৰ সময়ত ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰফেচৰ (ড০) মাণিক সাহা, গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰা চৰকাৰৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াবৰ্গও উপস্থিত থাকিব।
উগ্ৰবাদ, হিংসা আৰু সংঘাতৰ পৰা মুক্ত, উন্নত উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণৰ বাবে গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে অক্লান্তভাৱে কাম কৰি আহিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে উত্তৰ-পূবত শান্তি আৰু সমৃদ্ধি অনাৰ বাবে ১২খন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰিছে, ইয়াৰে ৩খন ত্ৰিপুৰা ৰাজ্যৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত। মোদী চৰকাৰে কেইবাখনো চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰাৰ ফলত প্ৰায় ১০ হাজাৰ লোকে অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ ত্যাগ কৰি মূলসুঁতিলৈ উভতি আহিছে।