प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बैडमिंटन खिलाड़ी तुलसीमति मुरुगेसन को रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
02 SEP 2024 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस पैरालिंपिक में महिला बैडमिंटन एसयू5 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर तुलसीमति मुरुगेसन को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर जारी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
'पेरिस पैरालिंपिक 2024 में महिला बैडमिंटन एसयू5 स्पर्धा में तुलसीमति द्वारा रजत पदक जीतना बहुत गर्व की बात है! उनकी सफलता कई युवाओं को प्रेरित करेगी। खेलों के प्रति उनका समर्पण सराहनीय है। उन्हें बधाई।'

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Thulasimathi Murugesan on winning Silver medal
02 SEP 2024 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Thulasimathi Murugesan for winning a Silver medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A moment of immense pride as Thulasimathi wins a Silver Medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the #Paralympics2024! Her success will motivate many youngsters. Her dedication to sports is commendable. Congratulations to her.
@Thulasimathi11
#Cheer4Bharat"