Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Thulasimathi Murugesan on winning Silver medal
02 SEP 2024 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Thulasimathi Murugesan for winning a Silver medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A moment of immense pride as Thulasimathi wins a Silver Medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the #Paralympics2024! Her success will motivate many youngsters. Her dedication to sports is commendable. Congratulations to her.
@Thulasimathi11
#Cheer4Bharat"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় ব্যাডমিন্টন খেলোয়াড় তুলসী মাথিমুরুগেশন-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর
02 SEP 2024 9:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চলতি প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিক্স প্রতিযোগিতায় মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টন এস-ইউ-৫ বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় তুলসী মাথিমুরুগেশন-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স বার্তায় বলেন, “#Paralympics2024! প্রতিযোগিতায় মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টন এস-ইউ-৫ বিভাগে তুলসী মাথিমুরুগেশন রৌপ্য পদক জয় করার মুহুর্তটি অত্যন্ত গর্বের। তাঁর এই সাফল্য অনেক তরুণ তরুণীকে উদ্বুদ্ধ করবে। খেলাধূলার প্রতি তাঁর একাগ্রতা ও নিষ্ঠা প্রশংসনীয়।
তাঁর জন্য রইল অভিনন্দন।
@Thulasimathi11
#Cheer4Bharat" ”