Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Thulasimathi Murugesan on winning Silver medal
02 SEP 2024 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Thulasimathi Murugesan for winning a Silver medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A moment of immense pride as Thulasimathi wins a Silver Medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the #Paralympics2024! Her success will motivate many youngsters. Her dedication to sports is commendable. Congratulations to her.
@Thulasimathi11
#Cheer4Bharat"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر بیڈمنٹن کھلاڑی تھلسیماتھی مروگیسن کو مبارکباد دی
02 SEP 2024 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پیرس پیرالمپکس میں خواتین کے بیڈمنٹن ایس یو 5مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر تھلسیمتی مروگیسن کو مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ انتہائی فخر کا لمحہ جب تھلسیماتھی نے # پیرا المپکس2024 ! میں خواتین کے بیڈمنٹن ایس یو5 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتا۔ ان کی کامیابی بہت سے نوجوانوں کو حوصلہ دے گی۔ کھیلوں کے لیے ان کی لگن قابل تعریف ہے۔ انہیں مبارکباد۔
@Thulasimathi11
#Cheer4Bharat‘‘