Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Thulasimathi Murugesan on winning Silver medal
02 SEP 2024 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Thulasimathi Murugesan for winning a Silver medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A moment of immense pride as Thulasimathi wins a Silver Medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the #Paralympics2024! Her success will motivate many youngsters. Her dedication to sports is commendable. Congratulations to her.
@Thulasimathi11
#Cheer4Bharat"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জনৰ বাবে বেডমিণ্টন খেলুৱৈ থুলাছিমাথি মুৰুগেছনক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
02 SEP 2024 9:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি চলিত পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিকত মহিলা বেডমিণ্টন এছইউ৫ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে থুলাচিমাথি মুৰুগেছনক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এক্স পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
#Paralympics2024ত মহিলা বেডমিণ্টন এছইউ৫ ইভেণ্টত থুলাচিমাথিয়ে ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাটো অতি গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত! তেওঁৰ সফলতাই বহু যুৱক-যুৱতীক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাব। ক্ৰীড়াৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ সমৰ্পণ প্ৰশংসনীয়। তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ।"
@Thulasimathi11
#Cheer4Bharat"