Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Thulasimathi Murugesan on winning Silver medal
02 SEP 2024 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Thulasimathi Murugesan for winning a Silver medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A moment of immense pride as Thulasimathi wins a Silver Medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the #Paralympics2024! Her success will motivate many youngsters. Her dedication to sports is commendable. Congratulations to her.
@Thulasimathi11
#Cheer4Bharat"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਖਿਡਾਰਨ ਤੁਲਸੀਮਤੀ ਮੁਰੂਗੇਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
02 SEP 2024 9:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਐੱਸਯੂ5 ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਤੁਲਸੀਮਤੀ ਮੁਰੂਗੇਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ 2024 (#Paralympics2024) ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਐੱਸਯੂ5 ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਲਸੀਮਤੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਪਲ ਹੈ! ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਕਈ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਉਸ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਹੈ। ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। @Thulasimathi11
#Cheer4Bharat"