Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Nitesh Kumar for clinching Gold
02 SEP 2024 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Nitesh Kumar for winning a Gold medal in the Para Badminton Men's Singles SL3 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics in France.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A tremendous achievement by Nitesh Kumar in the Para Badminton Men's Singles SL3, as he wins the Gold! He is known for his incredible skills and perseverance. May he keep motivating upcoming athletes. @niteshnk11
#Cheer4Bharat"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بیڈمنٹن کھلاڑی نتیش کمار کو طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
02 SEP 2024 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فرانس میں جاری پیرس پیرالمپکس میں پیرا بیڈمنٹن مینز سنگلز ایس ایل 3 ایونٹ میں طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر نتیش کمار کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’پیرا بیڈمنٹن مینز سنگلز ایس ایل 3 میں نتیش کمار کی کامیابی زبردست ہے اور انھوں نے سونے کا تمغہ جیتا ہے۔ وہ اپنی ناقابل یقین صلاحیتوں اور استقامت کے لیے جانے جاتے ہیں۔ وہ یونہی آنے والے کھلاڑیوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتے رہیں۔ @niteshnk11‘‘
Cheer4Bharat#