Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Rubina Francis on winning Bronze in P2 - Women's 10M Air Pistol SH1 event at Paris Paralympics 2024
31 AUG 2024 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rubina Francis on winning Bronze in P2 - Women's 10M Air Pistol SH1 event at the Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Yet another proud moment for India as Rubina Francis wins a Bronze in the P2 - Women's 10M Air Pistol SH1 event at the #Paralympics2024. Her exceptional focus, determination, and perseverance have given outstanding results.
#Cheer4Bharat “

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पेरिस पैरालिंपिक 2024 में पी2- महिलाओं की 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल एसएच1 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर रुबीना फ्रांसिस को बधाई दी
31 AUG 2024 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस पैरालिंपिक 2024 में पी2- महिलाओं की 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल एसएच1 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर रुबीना फ्रांसिस को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“भारत के लिए एक और गौरवपूर्ण क्षण। रुबीना फ्रांसिस ने #पैरालिंपिक 2024 में पी2 - महिलाओं की 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल एसएच1 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीता है। उनके असाधारण प्रयास, दृढ़ संकल्प और धीरज ने शानदार परिणाम दिए हैं।
#Cheer4Bharat ”