Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Rubina Francis on winning Bronze in P2 - Women's 10M Air Pistol SH1 event at Paris Paralympics 2024
31 AUG 2024 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rubina Francis on winning Bronze in P2 - Women's 10M Air Pistol SH1 event at the Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Yet another proud moment for India as Rubina Francis wins a Bronze in the P2 - Women's 10M Air Pistol SH1 event at the #Paralympics2024. Her exceptional focus, determination, and perseverance have given outstanding results.
#Cheer4Bharat “

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ 2024માં P2 - મહિલા 10M એર પિસ્તોલ SH1 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ રૂબિના ફ્રાન્સિસને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
31 AUG 2024 8:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રૂબિના ફ્રાન્સિસને પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ 2024માં P2 - મહિલાઓની 10M એર પિસ્તોલ SH1 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતુઃ
“ભારત માટે બીજી એક ગર્વની ક્ષણ કારણ કે રૂબીના ફ્રાન્સિસે #P2 - મહિલા 10M એર પિસ્તોલ SH1 ઇવેન્ટમાં #Paralympics2024માં બ્રોન્ઝ જીત્યો. તેણીના અસાધારણ ધ્યાન, નિશ્ચય અને દ્રઢતાએ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પરિણામો આપ્યા છે.
#Cheer4Bharat "