Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Indian shooter, Mona Agarwal on winning the Bronze medal in R2 Women 10m Air Rifle SH1 event
30 AUG 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian shooter, Mona Agarwal on winning the Bronze medal in R2 Women 10m Air Rifle SH1 event at Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to Mona Agarwal on winning the Bronze medal in R2 Women 10m Air Rifle SH1 event at the Paris #Paralympics2024!
Her remarkable achievement reflects her dedication and quest for excellence. India is proud of Mona!
#Cheer4Bharat”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय निशानेबाज मोना अग्रवाल को आर2 महिलाओं की 10 मीटर एयर राइफल एसएच1 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
30 AUG 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस पैरालंपिक 2024 में आर2 महिलाओं की 10 मीटर एयर राइफल एसएच1 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर भारतीय निशानेबाज मोना अग्रवाल को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“मोना अग्रवाल को पेरिस #पैरालंपिक 2024 में आर2 महिला 10 मीटर एयर राइफल एसएच1 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई!
उनकी उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि उनके समर्पण और उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रयास को दर्शाती है। भारत को मोना पर गर्व है!
#चीयर4भारत”