Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Indian shooter, Mona Agarwal on winning the Bronze medal in R2 Women 10m Air Rifle SH1 event
30 AUG 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian shooter, Mona Agarwal on winning the Bronze medal in R2 Women 10m Air Rifle SH1 event at Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to Mona Agarwal on winning the Bronze medal in R2 Women 10m Air Rifle SH1 event at the Paris #Paralympics2024!
Her remarkable achievement reflects her dedication and quest for excellence. India is proud of Mona!
#Cheer4Bharat”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতীয় শ্যুটার মোনা আগরওয়ালের আর২ মহিলাদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার রাইফেল এসএইচ১ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 AUG 2024 4:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
প্যারিসে প্যারা অলিম্পিক ২০২৪-এ আর২ মহিলাদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার রাইফেল এসএইচ১ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ে মোনা আগরওয়ালকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন ;
“প্যারিস#Paralympics2024-এ আর২ মহিলাদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার রাইফেল এসএইচ১ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় মোনা আগরওয়ালকে অভিনন্দন।
এই অসাধারণ সাফল্যের মধ্যেই ধরা পড়ে তাঁর নিষ্ঠা এবং শ্রেষ্ঠ হয়ে ওঠার স্পৃহা। ভারত মোনাকে নিয়ে গর্বিত!
#Cheer4Bharat”