Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoles the loss of lives due to road mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal
23 AUG 2024 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal. He reassured that the Indian Embassy will provide all possible assistance to those affected.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The Indian Embassy is providing all possible assistance to those affected.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नेपाल के तनहुन जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई मौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया
23 AUG 2024 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नेपाल के तनहुन जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई मौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने भरोसा दिलाया कि भारतीय दूतावास दुर्घटना के पीड़ित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान करेगा।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“नेपाल के तनहुन जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई मौतों से दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं। घायलों के जल्द से जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। भारतीय दूतावास पीड़ित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहा है।”