Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoles the loss of lives due to road mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal
23 AUG 2024 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal. He reassured that the Indian Embassy will provide all possible assistance to those affected.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The Indian Embassy is providing all possible assistance to those affected.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے نیپال کے تاناہن ضلع میں سڑک حادثے کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی نقصان پرتعزیت کا اظہارکیا
23 AUG 2024 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے نیپال کے تاناہن ضلع میں سڑک حادثے کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی نقصان پرتعزیت کا اظہارکیاہے ۔انھوں نے یقین دلایاکہ ہندوستانی سفارت خانہ متاثرہ لوگوں کی ہرممکن مدد کرے گا ۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیاکہ؛
‘‘نیپال کے تاناہن ضلع میں سڑک حادثے کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی نقصان پرافسوس ہواہے ، سوگوارکنبوں کے تئیں تعزیت کا اظہارکرتا ہوں اور زخمیوں کے جلد سے جلد صحت یاب ہونے کی دعاکرتاہوں ۔ ہندوستانی سفارتخانہ ان سبھی متاثرہ افراد کو ہرممکن مدد فراہم کررہاہے ۔ ’’