Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi condoles the loss of lives due to road mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal
23 AUG 2024 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal. He reassured that the Indian Embassy will provide all possible assistance to those affected.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. The Indian Embassy is providing all possible assistance to those affected.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନେପାଳର ତନହୁନ୍ରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଜୀବନ ହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 AUG 2024 10:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନେପାଳର ତନହୁନ୍ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନ ହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଆଶ୍ୱାସନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଭାରତୀୟ ଦୂତାବାସ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ।
ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନେପାଳର ତନହୁନ୍ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନ ହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ। ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦୂତାବାସ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଉଛି ।”