প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰথম ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
23 AUG 2024 9:39AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰথম ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীলৈ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। ‘এক্স’-ত ‘শ্বেয়াৰ’ কৰা এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাকাশ খণ্ডত ভাৰতৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্যৰ বাবে অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
"প্ৰথম ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ দিৱস’ত সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ। মহাকাশ খণ্ডত আমাৰ দেশৰ সাফল্যক আমি গৌৰৱেৰে স্মৰণ কৰোঁ। এয়া হৈছে আমাৰ মহাকাশ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ অৱদানক প্ৰশংসা কৰাৰ দিন," প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
মহাকাশ খণ্ডক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "আমাৰ চৰকাৰে এই খণ্ডৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত ভৱিষ্যতৰ কেইবাটাও সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে আৰু আমি অনাগত সময়ত আৰু অধিক কাম কৰিম।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi greets the nation on occasion of first National Space Day
23 AUG 2024 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt greetings to the nation on the occasion of the first National Space Day. In a message shared on X, the Prime Minister expressed immense pride in India’s remarkable achievements in the space sector.
“Greetings to everyone on the first National Space Day. We recall with great pride our nation’s achievements in the space sector. It is also a day to laud the contributions of our space scientists,” Prime Minister Modi stated.
Highlighting the government’s commitment to advancing the space sector, the Prime Minister noted, “Our Government has taken a series of futuristic decisions relating to this sector and we will do even more in the times to come.”