وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پہلے قومی خلائی دن کے موقع پر قوم کو مبارکباد دی
23 AUG 2024 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پہلے قومی خلائی دن کے موقع پر قوم کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی۔ ایکس پر ساجھا کیے گئے ایک پیغام میں وزیر اعظم نے خلائی شعبے میں ہندوستان کی نمایاں کامیابیوں پر انتہائی فخر کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے کہا،‘‘پہلے قومی خلائی دن پر سبھی کو مبارکباد۔ ہم خلائی شعبے میں اپنے ملک کی حصولیابیوں کو بڑے فخر کے ساتھ یاد کرتے ہیں۔ یہ ہمارے خلائی سائنسدانوں کے تعاون کی سراہنا کرنےکا دن بھی ہے۔’’
خلائی شعبے کو آگے بڑھانے کے حکومت کے عزم کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے یہ واضح کیا کہ‘‘ہماری حکومت نے اس شعبے سے متعلق مستقبل کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے فیصلے کیے ہیں اور ہم آنے والے وقت میں اس سے بھی زیادہ کام کریں گے۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi greets the nation on occasion of first National Space Day
23 AUG 2024 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt greetings to the nation on the occasion of the first National Space Day. In a message shared on X, the Prime Minister expressed immense pride in India’s remarkable achievements in the space sector.
“Greetings to everyone on the first National Space Day. We recall with great pride our nation’s achievements in the space sector. It is also a day to laud the contributions of our space scientists,” Prime Minister Modi stated.
Highlighting the government’s commitment to advancing the space sector, the Prime Minister noted, “Our Government has taken a series of futuristic decisions relating to this sector and we will do even more in the times to come.”