પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રથમ રાષ્ટ્રીય અંતરિક્ષ દિવસ નિમિત્તે દેશવાસીઓને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
23 AUG 2024 9:39AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પ્રથમ રાષ્ટ્રીય અંતરિક્ષ દિવસ નિમિત્તે રાષ્ટ્રને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે. એક્સ પર શેર કરેલા સંદેશમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અવકાશ ક્ષેત્રમાં ભારતની નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિઓ પર ખૂબ ગર્વ વ્યક્ત કર્યો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, “પ્રથમ રાષ્ટ્રીય અવકાશ દિવસ પર દરેકને શુભેચ્છાઓ. આપણે અવકાશ ક્ષેત્રે આપણા દેશની સિદ્ધિઓને ગર્વ સાથે યાદ કરીએ છીએ. આપણા અવકાશ વૈજ્ઞાનિકોના યોગદાનને બિરદાવવાનો પણ દિવસ છે.”
અવકાશ ક્ષેત્રને આગળ વધારવા માટે સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પર પ્રકાશ પાડતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નોંધ્યું, "અમારી સરકારે આ ક્ષેત્રને લગતા શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ભાવિ નિર્ણયો લીધા છે અને અમે આવનારા સમયમાં હજુ વધુ કાર્ય કરીશું."

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi greets the nation on occasion of first National Space Day
23 AUG 2024 9:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt greetings to the nation on the occasion of the first National Space Day. In a message shared on X, the Prime Minister expressed immense pride in India’s remarkable achievements in the space sector.
“Greetings to everyone on the first National Space Day. We recall with great pride our nation’s achievements in the space sector. It is also a day to laud the contributions of our space scientists,” Prime Minister Modi stated.
Highlighting the government’s commitment to advancing the space sector, the Prime Minister noted, “Our Government has taken a series of futuristic decisions relating to this sector and we will do even more in the times to come.”