প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাখী বন্ধন উদযাপনের ছবি শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, কচিকাঁচারা রাখী বেঁধে দিল প্রধানমন্ত্রীর হাতে
19 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ আগস্ট, ২০২৪
নতুন দিল্লিতে ৭, লোককল্যাণ মার্গে নিজের বাসভবনে শিশুদের সঙ্গে রাখী বন্ধন উদযাপনের ছবি শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
কচিকাঁচারা রাখী বেঁধে দিল প্রধানমন্ত্রীর হাতে।
ধারাবাহিক এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“৭, এলকেএম- এ বিশেষ রাখীবন্ধন উদযাপনের কিছু ঝলক।”
“আমার ছোট্ট বন্ধুদের সঙ্গে রাখী বন্ধনে সামিল হতে পেরে আনন্দিত।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shares glimpses of Raksha Bandhan celebration
Children celebrate Rakhi with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
Children tie Rakhi to Prime Minister
19 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of Raksha Bandhan celebration with children at his residence 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi.
Children tied Rakhi to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and celebrated Rakhi festival with him.
In series of X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Here are glimpses from a special Raksha Bandhan celebration at 7, LKM.”
“Happy to have marked Raksha Bandhan with my young friends.”