Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shares glimpses of Raksha Bandhan celebration
Children celebrate Rakhi with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
Children tie Rakhi to Prime Minister
19 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of Raksha Bandhan celebration with children at his residence 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi.
Children tied Rakhi to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and celebrated Rakhi festival with him.
In series of X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Here are glimpses from a special Raksha Bandhan celebration at 7, LKM.”
“Happy to have marked Raksha Bandhan with my young friends.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रक्षा बंधन उत्सव की तस्वीरें साझा कीं
बच्चों ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के साथ रक्षाबंधन का त्योहार मनाया
बच्चों ने प्रधानमंत्री को राखी बांधी
19 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नई दिल्ली के 7, लोक कल्याण मार्ग स्थित अपने आवास पर बच्चों के साथ अपने रक्षाबंधन समारोह की तस्वीरें साझा की हैं।
बच्चों ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को राखी बांधी और उनके साथ राखी का त्योहार मनाया।
एक्स पर पोस्ट की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"ये 7, लोक कल्याण मार्ग पर आयोजित विशेष रक्षाबंधन समारोह की एक झलक है।"
“अपने युवा मित्रों के साथ रक्षाबंधन मनाना बहुत अच्छा रहा।”