وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے رکشا بندھن کے جشن کی جھلکیاں ساجھا کیں
بچوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ساتھ راکھی کا تہوارمنایا
بچوں نے وزیراعظم کو راکھی باندھی
19 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنی رہائش گاہ 7، لوک کلیان مارگ، نئی دہلی میں بچوں کے ساتھ رکشا بندھن کی تقریب کی جھلکیاں ساجھا کیں۔
بچوں نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو راکھی باندھی اور ان کے ساتھ راکھی کا تہوار منایا۔
ایکس پر سلسلہ وار پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘یہ 7 لوک کلیان مارگ پر ایک خصوصی رکشا بندھن کی تقریب کی جھلکیاں ہیں۔’’
‘‘اپنے نوجوان دوستوں کے ساتھ رکشا بندھن منانے پر خوشی ہوئی۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shares glimpses of Raksha Bandhan celebration
Children celebrate Rakhi with Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
Children tie Rakhi to Prime Minister
19 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of Raksha Bandhan celebration with children at his residence 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi.
Children tied Rakhi to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and celebrated Rakhi festival with him.
In series of X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Here are glimpses from a special Raksha Bandhan celebration at 7, LKM.”
“Happy to have marked Raksha Bandhan with my young friends.”