ఉప రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి రక్షాబంధన్ శుభాకాంక్షలు
19 AUG 2024 11:21AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ జగదీప్ ధన్కర్ రక్షాబంధన్ సందర్భంగా దేశ ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
‘ఎక్స్’ లో చేసిన పోస్టులో ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి :
‘‘సంతోషాల పండుగ రక్షాబంధన్ సందర్భంగా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు!
సోదర సోదరీమణుల పవిత్ర బంధానికి, ఇద్దరి మధ్య ఆదరణ, సహకారానికి సూచన ఈ వేడుక.
ఈ శుభ సందర్భంగా మహిళల గౌరవం, మర్యాదను నిలబెట్టేందుకు, వారు తమ పూర్తి సామర్థ్యాన్ని సద్వినియోగం చేసుకునేందుకు వీలైన వాతావరణాన్ని పెంపొందించేందుకు కట్టుబడి ఉందాం.’’

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on Raksha Bandhan
19 AUG 2024 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the nation on the occasion of Raksha Bandhan.
In a post on ‘X’, the Vice-President said:
“Heartiest greetings on the joyous festival of Raksha Bandhan!
A celebration of the sacred bond between brothers and sisters, this is also an occasion that signifies the commitment to support and cherish one another.
On this auspicious occasion, let us commit to uphold the dignity and respect of women, fostering an enabling environment where they can thrive and fully realise their potential.”