Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays tributes to Former PM Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his punya tithi
16 AUG 2024 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Former PM Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his punya tithi.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Tributes to Atal Ji on his Punya Tithi.
He is remembered by countless people for his unparalleled contribution to nation building. He devoted his entire life towards ensuring that our fellow citizens lead a better quality of life. We will keep working to fulfill his vision for India.
Paid homage to him at ‘Sadaiv Atal’ this morning, along with other distinguished dignitaries.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
16 AUG 2024 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“अटल जी को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि।
राष्ट्र निर्माण में उनके अद्वितीय योगदान के लिए उन्हें असंख्य लोग याद करते हैं। उन्होंने अपना पूरा जीवन यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए समर्पित कर दिया कि हमारे साथी नागरिक बेहतर गुणवत्ता वाला जीवन जिएं। हम भारत को लेकर उनके विजन को साकार करने की दिशा में काम करते रहेंगे।
आज सुबह अन्य प्रतिष्ठित गणमान्य व्यक्तियों के साथ ‘सदैव अटल’ पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।”