Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays tributes to Former PM Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his punya tithi
16 AUG 2024 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Former PM Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his punya tithi.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Tributes to Atal Ji on his Punya Tithi.
He is remembered by countless people for his unparalleled contribution to nation building. He devoted his entire life towards ensuring that our fellow citizens lead a better quality of life. We will keep working to fulfill his vision for India.
Paid homage to him at ‘Sadaiv Atal’ this morning, along with other distinguished dignitaries.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপায়ীৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
16 AUG 2024 10:10AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপায়ীৰ পুণ্য তিথিত তেখেতলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
“অটলজীলৈ তেওঁৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছোঁ।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা অতুলনীয় অৱদানৰ বাবে তেওঁক অগণন লোকে স্মৰণ কৰি আহিছে। আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ এটি উন্নত মানদণ্ডৰ জীৱন-যাপনৰ বাবে তেওঁ ওৰেটো জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পৰিপূৰণৰ বাবে আমি কাম কৰি যাম।
আজি পুৱা আন-আন বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলৰ সৈতে ‘সদৈৱ অটল’ত তেওঁক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাওঁ।”