Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi Pays Tribute to Sri Aurobindo on His Birth Anniversary
15 AUG 2024 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took to social media platform X to pay homage to the revered philosopher, thinker, and spiritual leader, Sri Aurobindo, on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister's post highlighted Sri Aurobindo's lasting legacy and his profound impact on India's national awakening.
In his tribute, Prime Minister Modi expressed, "Tributes to Sri Aurobindo on his birth anniversary. He is remembered as a remarkable philosopher, thinker, and spiritual leader. His emphasis on national awakening keeps inspiring generations. We remain committed to fulfilling the India he envisioned."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
15 AUG 2024 11:43AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম এক্সত এটা পোষ্টৰ জৰিয়তে বিশিষ্ট দাৰ্শনিক, চিন্তাবিদ, আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক গুৰু শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰি পোষ্টটোত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দৰ ভাৰতৰ জাতীয় জাগৰণত উল্লেখযোগ্য প্ৰভাৱৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
মোদীয়ে লিখিছে, "শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত সন্মান জনাইছো। এজন দাৰ্শনিক, চিন্তাবিদ, আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক নেতা হিচাপে তেওঁৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদানে অনুপ্ৰেৰণা যোগাই আহিছে। ভাৰতৰ নৱজাগৰণৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীয়ে আমাক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি আহিছে।"