गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज अहमदाबाद में ‘तिरंगा यात्रा' का शुभारंभ किया
हर घर तिरंगा अभियान देशभक्ति की अभिव्यक्ति के साथ-साथ 2047 में महान और विकसित भारत की रचना के संकल्प का एक प्रतीक बन गया है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 2047 में भारत को पूर्ण विकसित बनाने के संकल्प की सिद्धी हेतु युवाओं को विशेष रूप से आगे आने होगा
हर घर तिरंगा अभियान पूरे देश में एक नई ऊर्जा का संचार कर रहा है
विगत 10 वर्षों में भारत ने अनेक उपलब्धियां प्राप्त की हैं, जिन पर पूरे विश्व को आश्चर्य है
मोदी जी द्वारा दिए गए खादी फॉर नेशन, खादी फॉर फैशन और हर घर तिरंगा, हर घर खादी के सूत्र को हमें चरितार्थ करना है
सभी देशवासी अपने घर, दफ्तर, कारखाने आदि पर तिरंगा लगायें, उसके साथ सेल्फी लें और हर घर तिरंगा अभियान से जुड़ें
13 AUG 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज अहमदाबाद में अहमदाबाद म्युनिसिपल कॉरपोरेशन द्वारा आयोजित 'तिरंगा यात्रा' का शुभारंभ किया। इस अवसर पर गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसर पर गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा शुरू किया गया हर घर तिरंगा अभियान आज देशभक्ति की अभिव्यक्ति के साथ-साथ 2047 में महान और विकसित भारत की रचना के संकल्प का एक प्रतीक बन गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि ये अभियान न केवल गुजरात बल्कि पूरे देश में एक नई ऊर्जा के संचार का काम कर रहा है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि 15 अगस्त को हम स्वतंत्रता के 78वें वर्ष में प्रवेश करने जा रहे हैं और इस अवसर पर गुजरात का एक भी घर या कार्यालय ऐसा नहीं रहना चाहिए जहां तिरंगा न फहरा रहा हो। उन्होंने कहा कि ये तिरंगा यात्रा इसीलिए शुरू की गई है कि पूरा गुजरात तिरंगामय बने और इसके माध्यम से गुजरात और देश के हर नागरिक के मन में देशभक्ति की भावना जागृत हो।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने जब आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव मनाने का निर्णय लिया तब उसके पीछे तीन लक्ष्य थे। पहला, देश के हर बच्चे, युवा और नागरिक को आजादी की लड़ाई के सम्पूर्ण इतिहास की पुन:स्मृति कराना। दूसरा, आजादी के 75 वर्ष में देश द्वारा प्राप्त की गई सिद्धियों की सभी नागरिकों, विशेषकर युवा पीढ़ी, को जानकारी देना। तीसरा, आज़ादी की शताब्दी तक के आगामी 25 वर्षों के अमृतकाल में देश के 140 करोड़ नागरिकों को देश के विकास के साथ जुड़कर भारत को पूरे विश्व में हर क्षेत्र में सर्वप्रथम बनाने का संकल्प लेना।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव की समाप्ति के बाद अमृतकाल में देश को सर्वप्रथम बनाने के संकल्प को याद दिलाने के लिए ही हर वर्ष हर घर तिरंगा यात्रा का आयोजन किया जाता है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस अवसर पर हम देश की स्वतंत्रता के लिए अपना सर्वस्व बलिदान देने वाले अनगिनत शहीदों को श्रद्धांजलि देते हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पिछले 10 वर्षों में भारत ने अनेक उपलब्धियां प्राप्त की हैं जिन पर पूरे विश्व को आश्चर्य है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में चंद्रमा के दक्षिणी ध्रुव पर हमारा तिरंगा पहुंचा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि भारत दशकों से आतंकवाद और नक्सलवाद से पीड़ित था, लेकिन मोदी जी ने सर्जिकल स्ट्राईक और एयर स्ट्राईक करदेश के दुश्मनोंको जवाब देने का काम किया है। इसके साथ ही, कोरोना जैसी महामारी के समय तकनीक का उपयोग कर130 करोड़देशवासियों को वैक्सीन की दोनों डोज़ मुफ्त लगाकर उन्हें कोरोना से सुरक्षित करने का काम भी मोदी जी ने किया।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विज़न के अनुसार 2047 में देश को पूर्ण विकसित बनाने के संकल्प की प्राप्ति के लिए देश के युवाओं को विशेष रूप से आगे आने की जरूरत है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज यहां दूर-दूर तक हर व्यक्ति के हाथ में तिरंगा देखकर ये लग रहा है कि पूरा गुजरात इस संकल्प के साथ जुड़कर देशभक्ति की भावना से ओत-प्रोत हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने 9 से 15 अगस्त तक हर घर तिरंगा अभियान की शुरूआत की है। उन्होंने कहा कि हम सबको अपने घर, दफ्तर, कारखाने आदि पर तिरंगा लगाकर और उसके साथ सेल्फी लेकर इस अभियान के साथ जुड़ना चाहिए। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इस अभियान के माध्यम से देशवासियों में राष्ट्रभक्ति की भावना जागृत करने और एक पूर्ण रूप से विकसित भारत बनाने के संकल्प के साथ हम सबको जुड़ना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने देश में खादी का उपयोग बढ़ाने और उसके माध्यम से इसका व्यापार बढ़ाने की भी अपील की है। उन्होंने कहा कि हमें खादी फॉर नेशन, खादी फॉर फैशन और हर घर तिरंगा, हर घर खादी के सूत्र को चरितार्थ करना है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah launches 'Tiranga Yatra' in Ahmedabad
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign has become an expression of patriotism as well as a symbol of the resolve to create a great and developed India by 2047
The youth will have to come forward especially for the fulfilment of the resolve of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make India a fully developed country by 2047
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign is infusing a new energy in the entire country
Under Prime Minister Modi Ji, India has achieved much in the last 10 years that surprises the whole world
Let us realise PM Modi’s mantras of Khadi for Nation, Khadi for Fashion, and ‘Har Ghar Tiranga, Har Ghar Khadi’
All of us should join the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign by putting the tricolor on our homes, offices, factories, etc. and taking selfies with it
13 AUG 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today launched the 'Tiranga Yatra' organized by the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) in Ahmedabad. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel were present on the occasion.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that the Har Ghar Tiranga campaign started by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has become an expression of patriotism and resolve to create Viksit Bharat by 2047. He said that this campaign is infusing a new energy not only in Gujarat but also in the entire country.
Union Home Minister said that on 15th August, we are going to enter the 78th year of independence and on this occasion, there should not be a single house or office in Gujarat without the tricolor. He said that this Tiranga Yatra has been started so that the entire Gujarat adorns tricolor and, through this, the feeling of patriotism is awakened in the mind of every citizen of Gujarat and the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that when Prime Minister Modi decided to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, there were three goals behind it. The first goal was to remind every child, youth and citizen of the country about the entire history of the freedom struggle. The second goal was to inform all citizens, especially the younger generation, about the achievements made by the country in 75 years of independence. The third objective was to make 140 crore citizens of the country pledge to make India winner in every field in the world by working towards the development of the country for the next 25 years of ‘Amrit Kaal’ till the centenary of India’s independence.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that after the campaign of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, ‘Har Ghar Tiranga Yatra’ is organized every year to remind the resolve to make the country first in the ‘Amrit Kaal’. He said that today, on this occasion, we pay homage to the countless martyrs who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country.
Shri Amit Shah added that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in last 10 years, India has achieved many things which have surprised the whole world. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi Ji, our tricolor has reached the South Pole of the Moon. Shri Shah said that India was afflicted with terrorism and Naxalism for decades, but Modi ji has given a befitting reply to the enemies of the country by conducting surgical strikes and air strikes. Along with this, Modi ji has protected 130 crore countrymen from Covid-19 by administering both doses of the vaccine free of cost using technology.
Union Home Minister said that as per the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the youth of the country need to come forward specially to achieve the resolution of making the country fully developed by 2047. He said that today, seeing the tricolour in everyone's hands, it seems that the entire Gujarat is associated with this resolution and are filled with the spirit of patriotism.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has started the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign from 9th to 15th August. He added that we all should join this campaign by hoisting the tricolor at our homes, offices, factories etc. and taking selfies with it. Shri Shah said that through this campaign, we all should join the resolution to awaken the spirit of patriotism among the countrymen and to make India a fully developed country. He said that Prime Minister Modi has also appealed to increase the use of Khadi in the country and increase its trade through it. He said that we have to realize the mantras of ‘Khadi for Nation, Khadi for Fashion’ and ‘Har Ghar Tiranga, Har Ghar Khadi’ (Tricolor in every home, Khadi in every home).