Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah launches 'Tiranga Yatra' in Ahmedabad
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign has become an expression of patriotism as well as a symbol of the resolve to create a great and developed India by 2047
The youth will have to come forward especially for the fulfilment of the resolve of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make India a fully developed country by 2047
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign is infusing a new energy in the entire country
Under Prime Minister Modi Ji, India has achieved much in the last 10 years that surprises the whole world
Let us realise PM Modi’s mantras of Khadi for Nation, Khadi for Fashion, and ‘Har Ghar Tiranga, Har Ghar Khadi’
All of us should join the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign by putting the tricolor on our homes, offices, factories, etc. and taking selfies with it
13 AUG 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today launched the 'Tiranga Yatra' organized by the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) in Ahmedabad. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel were present on the occasion.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that the Har Ghar Tiranga campaign started by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has become an expression of patriotism and resolve to create Viksit Bharat by 2047. He said that this campaign is infusing a new energy not only in Gujarat but also in the entire country.
Union Home Minister said that on 15th August, we are going to enter the 78th year of independence and on this occasion, there should not be a single house or office in Gujarat without the tricolor. He said that this Tiranga Yatra has been started so that the entire Gujarat adorns tricolor and, through this, the feeling of patriotism is awakened in the mind of every citizen of Gujarat and the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that when Prime Minister Modi decided to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, there were three goals behind it. The first goal was to remind every child, youth and citizen of the country about the entire history of the freedom struggle. The second goal was to inform all citizens, especially the younger generation, about the achievements made by the country in 75 years of independence. The third objective was to make 140 crore citizens of the country pledge to make India winner in every field in the world by working towards the development of the country for the next 25 years of ‘Amrit Kaal’ till the centenary of India’s independence.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that after the campaign of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, ‘Har Ghar Tiranga Yatra’ is organized every year to remind the resolve to make the country first in the ‘Amrit Kaal’. He said that today, on this occasion, we pay homage to the countless martyrs who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country.
Shri Amit Shah added that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in last 10 years, India has achieved many things which have surprised the whole world. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi Ji, our tricolor has reached the South Pole of the Moon. Shri Shah said that India was afflicted with terrorism and Naxalism for decades, but Modi ji has given a befitting reply to the enemies of the country by conducting surgical strikes and air strikes. Along with this, Modi ji has protected 130 crore countrymen from Covid-19 by administering both doses of the vaccine free of cost using technology.
Union Home Minister said that as per the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the youth of the country need to come forward specially to achieve the resolution of making the country fully developed by 2047. He said that today, seeing the tricolour in everyone's hands, it seems that the entire Gujarat is associated with this resolution and are filled with the spirit of patriotism.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has started the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign from 9th to 15th August. He added that we all should join this campaign by hoisting the tricolor at our homes, offices, factories etc. and taking selfies with it. Shri Shah said that through this campaign, we all should join the resolution to awaken the spirit of patriotism among the countrymen and to make India a fully developed country. He said that Prime Minister Modi has also appealed to increase the use of Khadi in the country and increase its trade through it. He said that we have to realize the mantras of ‘Khadi for Nation, Khadi for Fashion’ and ‘Har Ghar Tiranga, Har Ghar Khadi’ (Tricolor in every home, Khadi in every home).

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଯାତ୍ରାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଅଭିଯାନ ଦେଶଭକ୍ତିର ଅଭିବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ହେବା ସହ ୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଏକ ମହାନ ଓ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ସଂକଳ୍ପର ପ୍ରତୀକ ପାଲଟିଛି
ବିଶେଷ କରି ୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିକଶିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ପୂରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଯୁବବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଆଗେଇ ଆସିବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିବ
ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଅଭିଯାନ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଏକ ନୂତନ ଶକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଜୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ଗତ ୧୦ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନେକ କିଛି ହାସଲ କରିଛି ଯାହା ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଆଶ୍ଚର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କର ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଖଦି, ଫ୍ୟାସନ ପାଇଁ ଖଦି ଏବଂ 'ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା, ହର ଘର ଖଦି' ମନ୍ତ୍ରକୁ ଆସନ୍ତୁ ଜାଣିବ
ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ନିଜ ଘର, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ, କାରଖାନା ଇତ୍ୟାଦିରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଲଗାଇ ଏହା ସହିତ ସେଲ୍ଫି ଉଠାଇ 'ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା' ଅଭିଯାନରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ଉଚିତ
13 AUG 2024 8:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ: କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ମ୍ୟୁନିସିପାଲିଟି କର୍ପୋରେସନ୍ (ଏଏମସି) ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ 'ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଯାତ୍ରା' ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ସମେତ ବହୁ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଜୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଅଭିଯାନ ୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ଦେଶଭକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସଂକଳ୍ପର ପରିଭାଷା ପାଲଟିଛି । ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ କେବଳ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଏକ ନୂତନ ଶକ୍ତି ସଂଚାର କରୁଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ଆମେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୮ ତମ ବର୍ଷରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରିବାକୁ ଯାଉଛୁ ଏବଂ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ବି ଘର କିମ୍ବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ବିନା ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗାରେ ରହିବା ଉଚିତ ନୁହେଁ ବୋଲି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ସମଗ୍ର ଗୁଜରାଟକୁ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗାରେ ସଜ୍ଜିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଯାତ୍ରା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଗୁଜରାଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ମନରେ ଦେଶ ଭକ୍ତିର ଭାବନା ଜାଗ୍ରତ ହୋଇଥାଏ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଥିଲେ, ଏହା ପଛରେ ତିନୋଟି ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଥିଲା । ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଶିଶୁ, ଯୁବକ ଓ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମର ସମଗ୍ର ଇତିହାସ ବିଷୟରେ ମନେ ପକାଇବା ପ୍ରଥମ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଥିଲା । ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଥିଲା ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ସଫଳତା ବିଷୟରେ ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକ, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଇବା । ତୃତୀୟ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଥିଲା ଦେଶର ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 'ଅମୃତ କାଳ' ର ଆଗାମୀ ୨୫ ବର୍ଷ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରି ବିଶ୍ୱର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତକୁ ବିଜୟୀ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ନେବା ।
​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଜାଦୀର ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଅଭିଯାନ ପରେ 'ଅମୃତ କାଳ' ରେ ଦେଶକୁ ପ୍ରଥମ କରିବାର ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ମନେ ପକାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତି ବର୍ଷ 'ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଯାତ୍ରା' ର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଆଜି ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଆମେ ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପାଇଁ ସବୁକିଛି ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଥିବା ଅଗଣିତ ସହିଦମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛୁ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଗତ ୧୦ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ଏମିତି ଅନେକ କିଛି ହାସଲ କରିଛି ଯାହା ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଆଶ୍ଚର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଜୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆମର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ମେରୁରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଭାରତ ଅନେକ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଏବଂ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦରେ ପୀଡ଼ିତ ଥିଲା, କିନ୍ତୁ ମୋଦୀ ଜୀ ସର୍ଜିକାଲ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରାଇକ୍ ଏବଂ ଏୟାର ଷ୍ଟ୍ରାଇକ୍ କରି ଦେଶର ଶତ୍ରୁମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉଚିତ ଜବାବ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ସହ ମୋଦି ଜୀ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ଟିକାର ଉଭୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ମାଗଣାରେ ଦେଇ ୧୩୦ କୋଟି ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ କୋଭିଡ - ୧୯ରୁ ରକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିକଶିତ କରିବାର ସଂକଳ୍ପ ହାସଲ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଦେଶର ଯୁବପିଢ଼ି ବିଶେଷ ଭାବରେ ଆଗେଇ ଆସିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଜି ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ହାତରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଦେଖି ଲାଗୁଛି ଯେ ସମଗ୍ର ଗୁଜରାଟ ଏହି ସଂକଳ୍ପ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ଏବଂ ଦେଶପ୍ରେମର ଭାବନାରେ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୯ ରୁ ୧୫ ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 'ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା' ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ନିଜ ଘର, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ, କାରଖାନା ଇତ୍ୟାଦିରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରି ଏହା ସହିତ ସେଲ୍ଫି ଉଠାଇ ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ଉଚିତ । ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶପ୍ରେମର ଭାବନା ଜାଗ୍ରତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିକଶିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବାର ସଂକଳ୍ପରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ଉଚିତ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଦେଶରେ ଖଦିର ବ୍ୟବହାର ବଢ଼ାଇବା ସହ ଏହା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହାର ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । 'ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଖଦି, ଫ୍ୟାସନ୍ ପାଇଁ ଖଦି' ଏବଂ 'ହର ଘର ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା, ହର ଘର ଖଦି' (ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଘରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଘରେ ଖଦି) ମନ୍ତ୍ରକୁ ଆମକୁ ବୁଝିବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିବ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।