Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah launches 'Tiranga Yatra' in Ahmedabad
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign has become an expression of patriotism as well as a symbol of the resolve to create a great and developed India by 2047
The youth will have to come forward especially for the fulfilment of the resolve of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make India a fully developed country by 2047
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign is infusing a new energy in the entire country
Under Prime Minister Modi Ji, India has achieved much in the last 10 years that surprises the whole world
Let us realise PM Modi’s mantras of Khadi for Nation, Khadi for Fashion, and ‘Har Ghar Tiranga, Har Ghar Khadi’
All of us should join the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign by putting the tricolor on our homes, offices, factories, etc. and taking selfies with it
13 AUG 2024 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today launched the 'Tiranga Yatra' organized by the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) in Ahmedabad. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel were present on the occasion.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that the Har Ghar Tiranga campaign started by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji has become an expression of patriotism and resolve to create Viksit Bharat by 2047. He said that this campaign is infusing a new energy not only in Gujarat but also in the entire country.
Union Home Minister said that on 15th August, we are going to enter the 78th year of independence and on this occasion, there should not be a single house or office in Gujarat without the tricolor. He said that this Tiranga Yatra has been started so that the entire Gujarat adorns tricolor and, through this, the feeling of patriotism is awakened in the mind of every citizen of Gujarat and the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that when Prime Minister Modi decided to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, there were three goals behind it. The first goal was to remind every child, youth and citizen of the country about the entire history of the freedom struggle. The second goal was to inform all citizens, especially the younger generation, about the achievements made by the country in 75 years of independence. The third objective was to make 140 crore citizens of the country pledge to make India winner in every field in the world by working towards the development of the country for the next 25 years of ‘Amrit Kaal’ till the centenary of India’s independence.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that after the campaign of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, ‘Har Ghar Tiranga Yatra’ is organized every year to remind the resolve to make the country first in the ‘Amrit Kaal’. He said that today, on this occasion, we pay homage to the countless martyrs who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country.
Shri Amit Shah added that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in last 10 years, India has achieved many things which have surprised the whole world. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi Ji, our tricolor has reached the South Pole of the Moon. Shri Shah said that India was afflicted with terrorism and Naxalism for decades, but Modi ji has given a befitting reply to the enemies of the country by conducting surgical strikes and air strikes. Along with this, Modi ji has protected 130 crore countrymen from Covid-19 by administering both doses of the vaccine free of cost using technology.
Union Home Minister said that as per the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the youth of the country need to come forward specially to achieve the resolution of making the country fully developed by 2047. He said that today, seeing the tricolour in everyone's hands, it seems that the entire Gujarat is associated with this resolution and are filled with the spirit of patriotism.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has started the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign from 9th to 15th August. He added that we all should join this campaign by hoisting the tricolor at our homes, offices, factories etc. and taking selfies with it. Shri Shah said that through this campaign, we all should join the resolution to awaken the spirit of patriotism among the countrymen and to make India a fully developed country. He said that Prime Minister Modi has also appealed to increase the use of Khadi in the country and increase its trade through it. He said that we have to realize the mantras of ‘Khadi for Nation, Khadi for Fashion’ and ‘Har Ghar Tiranga, Har Ghar Khadi’ (Tricolor in every home, Khadi in every home).

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అహ్మదాబాద్‌లో తిరంగా యాత్రకు కేంద్ర హోం-సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శ్రీకారం
‘‘హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా’ కార్యక్రమం దేశభక్తిని చాటడంతోపాటు 2047 నాటికి
అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారతదేశం సృష్టి సంకల్పానికి చిహ్నంగా మారింది’’;
‘‘వికసిత భారత్ దిశగా ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీ సంకల్పాన్ని
సాకారం చేసేందుకు యువతరం ముందడుగు వేయాలి’’;
‘‘హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా’ కార్యక్రమం దేశమంతటా కొత్త శక్తిని నింపుతోంది’’;
‘‘గత పదేళ్లలో ప్రధాని మోదీ నేతృత్వాన ప్రపంచాన్ని
ఆశ్చర్యపరిచే ఎన్నో విజయాలను భారత్ సాధించింది’’;
‘‘ప్రధాని మోదీ పిలుపు మేరకు దేశం కోసం ఖాదీ.. ఫ్యాషన్ కోసం ఖాదీ..
ఇంటింటా త్రివర్ణ పతాకం.. ఇంటింటా ఖాదీ’ ఆదర్శాన్ని సాకారం చేద్దాం’’;
‘‘హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా’ ఉద్యమంలో భాగంగా మన ఇళ్లు.. కార్యాలయాలు..
కర్మాగారాలపై త్రివర్ణం ఎగురవేద్దాం; జాతీయ పతాకంతో సెల్ఫీలు దిగుదాం’’
13 AUG 2024 8:20PM by PIB Hyderabad
హ్మ‌దాబాద్‌లో న‌గ‌ర‌పాల‌క సంస్థ (ఎఎంసి) ప్రారంభించిన ‘హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా’ యాత్రను కేంద్ర హోం-సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్రారంభించారు. గుజరాత్ రాష్ట్ర ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ భూపేంద్ర పటేల్ సహా పలువురు ప్రముఖులు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ శ్రీకారం చుట్టిన ఈ కార్యక్రమం దేశభక్తి వ్యక్తీకరణకు ప్రతీకగా మారిందని ఈ సందర్భంగా ఆయన అన్నారు. దేశాన్ని 2047నాటికి ‘వికసిత్ భారత్’గా రూపుదిద్దాలన్నది ప్రధాని శ్రీ మోదీ సంకల్పమని గుర్తుచేశారు. ఈ నేపథ్యంలో ‘ఇంటింటా త్రివర్ణం’ కార్యక్రమం గుజరాత్‌లోనే కాకుండా యావద్భారతంలో కొత్త శక్తి నింపుతోందని అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.
ఈ ఏడాది ఆగస్టు 15న మనం 78వ స్వాతంత్య్ర దినోత్సవం నిర్వహించుకుంటున్న నేపథ్యంలో గుజరాత్‌లో త్రివర్ణ పతాకం లేని ఇల్లు, కార్యాలయం ఒక్కటి కూడా ఉండదరాదని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి పిలుపునిచ్చారు. రాష్ట్రమంతటా త్రివర్ణ పతాక రెపరెపలు కనువిందుగా కనిపించేలా చూడటమే ధ్యేయంగా ‘తిరంగా యాత్ర’ను ప్రారంభించామని తెలిపారు. తద్వారా రాష్ట్రంలోనేగాక యావద్దేశంలో ప్రతి పౌరుడి హృదయంలోనూ దేశభక్తి భావన మేల్కొంటుందని ఆయన ఆశాభావం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీ స్వాతంత్ర్య అమృత మహోత్సవాలకు నిర్ణయించడంలో మూడు లక్ష్యాలు ఉన్నాయని అమిత్ షా గుర్తుచేశారు. అందులో ‘దేశంలో ప్రతి చిన్నారికి, యువతకు, పౌరుడికి స్వాతంత్య్రోద్యమ చరిత్ర గుర్తు చేయడం మొదటిది’గా పేర్కొన్నారు. అలాగే స్వాతంత్య్రం తర్వాత 75 ఏళ్లలో దేశం సాధించిన విజయాలను పౌరులందరికీ... ముఖ్యంగా యువతరానికి తెలపడం రెండో లక్ష్యం. దేశంలోని 140 కోట్ల మంది పౌరుల తోడ్పాటుతో ప్రపంచంలోని ప్రతి రంగంలోనూ భార‌త్‌ను విజేతగా నిలిపేలా స్వాతంత్ర్యం శతాబ్ది వేడుకల నాటికి 25 ఏళ్ల ‘అమృత్ కాలం’లో దేశాభివృద్ధికి పాటుపడాలన్నది మూడో లక్ష్యమని అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.
స్వాతంత్ర్య అమృత మహోత్సవాల తర్వాత ‘అమృత కాలం’లో దేశాన్ని ప్రథమ స్థానంలో నిలిపే మహా సంకల్పాన్ని గుర్తు చేసేందుకే ఏటా ‘హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా యాత్ర’ను కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం నిర్వహిస్తోందని మంత్రి తెలిపారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా దేశ స్వాతంత్య్రం కోసం సర్వం త్యాగం చేసిన అసంఖ్యాక అమరవీరులకు నివాళి అర్పిస్తున్నామని తెలిపారు.
గడచిన పదేళ్లుగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వాన భారత్ ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఎన్నో విజయాలు సాధించిందని అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు. అలాగే త్రివర్ణ పతాకం చంద్రుడి దక్షిణ ధ్రువంపై వెలసిందని గుర్తుచేశారు. కొన్ని దశాబ్దాలుగా ఉగ్రవాదం, నక్సలిజంతో దేశం సతమతం అవుతున్నదని చెప్పారు. ఈ నేపథ్యంలో మెరుపు దాడులు, వైమానిక దాడుల ద్వారా శత్రువులకు మోదీ దీటైన సమాధానం ఇచ్చారన్నారు. ఇక సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞాన సద్వినియోగం ద్వారా రెండు డోసుల ఉచిత టీకాలతో 130 కోట్ల మంది ప్రజలను కోవిడ్-19 నుంచి రక్షించారని పేర్కొన్నారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ దార్శనికత మేరకు 2047 నాటికి దేశాన్ని పూర్తిగా అభివృద్ధి చేయాలన్న సంకల్ప సాధనకు దేశ యువత ముందుకు రావాల్సిన అవసరాన్ని కేంద్ర మంత్రి ఉద్ఘాటించారు. అందరి చేతుల్లోనూ త్రివర్ణ పతాకం చూస్తుంటే యావత్ గుజరాత్ ఈ సంకల్పంతో ముడిపడి, దేశభక్తి స్ఫూర్తితో ఉప్పొంగుతున్న భావన కలుగుతుదన్నదని ఆయన అభివర్ణించారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆగస్టు 9 నుంచి 15 వరకు ‘హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా’ (ఇంటింటా త్రివర్ణం) కార్యక్రమానికి పిలుపునిచ్చారని అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. ఆ మేరకు మనమంతా ఇళ్లు, కార్యాలయాలు, కర్మాగారాలు తదితరాలపై జాతీయ పతాకం ఎగురవేసి, సెల్ఫీలు తీసుకోవడం ద్వారా ఈ ప్రచారంలో భాగస్వాములు కావాలని కోరారు. ప్రజల్లో దేశభక్తిని మేల్కొల్పడంతోపాటు దేశాన్ని ‘వికసిత భారత్’గా మార్చే సంకల్ప సాధనలో మనమంతా భాగస్వాములు కావాలని మంత్రి పిలుపునిచ్చారు. అలాగే దేశంలో ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ ఖాదీ ఉత్పత్తుల వినియోగంతో వాణిజ్యాన్ని పెంచాలని ప్రధాని మోదీ విజ్ఞప్తి చేసినట్లు గుర్తుచేశారు. ‘‘దేశం కోసం ఖాదీ.. ఫ్యాషన్ కోసం ఖాదీ.. ఇంటింటా త్రివర్ణ పతాకం.. ఇంటింటా ఖాదీ’’ నినాదాన్ని ప్రతిఒక్కరికీ చేరువ చేయాలని కోరారు.