Cabinet
Cabinet approves Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana-Urban 2.0 Scheme
1 crore houses to be constructed for urban poor and middle-class families
Investment of ₹ 10 lakh crore and Government Subsidy of 2.30 lakh crore under PMAY-U 2.0
09 AUG 2024 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today approved Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana-Urban (PMAY-U) 2.0under which financial assistance will be provided to 1 crore urban poor and middle-class families through States/Union Territories (UTs)/PLIs to construct, purchase or rent a house at an affordable cost in urban areas in 5 years. The Government Assistance of ₹ 2.30 lakh crore will be provided under the Scheme.
PMAY-U is one of the major flagship programmes being implemented by Government of India to provide all-weather pucca houses to all eligible beneficiaries in the urban areas. Under PMAY-U, 1.18 crore houses have been sanctioned while more than 85.5 lakh houses have already been constructed and delivered to the beneficiaries.
Hon’ble Prime Minister in his Independence Day speech on 15th August 2023 from the ramparts of Red Fort had announced that Government of India will come up with a new scheme for the coming years to provide benefit to weaker section and middle-class families in owning a house.
The Union Cabinet on 10thJune 2024 resolved to provide assistance to 3 crore additional rural and urban households for the construction of houses, to meet the housing requirements arising out of the increase in the number of eligible families.In pursuance of the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision, PMAY-U 2.0, with an investment of ₹ 10 lakh crore, will address the housing needs of one crore families, ensuring that every citizen leads a better quality of life.
In addition, the corpus fund of Credit Risk Guarantee Fund Trust (CRGFT) has been increased from ₹1,000 crore to ₹3,000 crore to provide benefit of credit risk guarantee on affordable housing loans from Banks/Housing Finance Companies (HFCs)/Primary Lending Institutions (PLIs) to Economically Weaker Section (EWS)/Low Income Group(LIG) segments for construction/purchase of their first home. Further Management of Credit Risk Guarantee Fund will be transferred to National Credit Guarantee Company (NCGTC) from National Housing Bank (NHB). Credit Risk Guarantee Fund Scheme is being restructured and modified guidelines will be issued by Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA).
PMAY-U 2.0 Eligibility Criteria
Families belonging to EWS/LIG/Middle Income Group (MIG) segments having no pucca house anywhere in the country are eligible to purchase or construct a house under PMAY-U 2.0.
• EWS households are families with an annual income up to ₹3 lakh.
• LIG households are families with an annual income from ₹3 lakh up to ₹6 lakh.
• MIG households are families with an annual income from ₹6 lakh up to ₹9 lakh.
Coverage of the Scheme
All statutory towns as per Census 2011 and towns notified subsequently, including Notified Planning Areas, Areas falling within Notified Planning/Development area under the jurisdiction of Industrial Development Authority/Special Area Development Authority/Urban Development Authority or any such Authority under State legislation which is entrusted with the functions of urban planning and regulations shall also be included for the coverage under PMAY-U 2.0.
PMAY-U 2.0 components
The Scheme seeks to address the affordable housing requirement in urban areas through following verticals:
1. Beneficiary-Led Construction (BLC): Under this vertical, financial assistance will be provided to individual eligible families belonging to EWS categories to construct new houses on their own available vacant land. In case of landless beneficiaries, land rights (pattas)may be provided by States/UTs.
1. Affordable Housing in Partnership (AHP): Under AHP, financial assistance will be provided to EWS beneficiaries for owning houses being built with different partnerships by States/UTs/ Cities/Public/Private agencies.
• Redeemable Housing Vouchers will be given to beneficiaries who purchase house from private projects.States/UTs/ULB shall whitelist the private sector projects complying with all the necessary norms
• An additional Grant in the form of Technology Innovation Grant (TIG) @₹1000 per sqm/unit shall be provided to AHP Projects using innovative construction technologies
1. Affordable Rental Housing (ARH): This vertical will create adequate rental housing for working women/industrial workers/ urban migrants/homeless/destitute /studentsand other eligible beneficiaries. ARH shall ensure affordable and hygienic living spaces for urban dwellers who do not want to own a house but require housing for short term basis or those who do not have the financial capability to construct/buy a house.
This vertical will be implemented through two models as under:
• Model-1: Utilizing existing Government funded vacant houses in cities by converting them into ARH under Public Private Partnership mode or by public agencies.
• Model-2: Construct, Operate and Maintain rental housing by Private/Public agencies
For projects constructed using innovative technologies, TIG at the rate of ₹3,000 per sqm shall be released by Central Government while State/UT Government shall provide ₹2000/ per sqm as part of State Share.
iv. Interest Subsidy Scheme (ISS): The ISS vertical will provide benefits of subsidy on home loans for EWS/LIG and MIG families. Beneficiaries taking loan up to ₹25 lakh with house value up to 35 lakh will be eligible for 4 percent interest subsidy on first ₹8 lakh loan up to 12 years tenure. A maximum of ₹1.80 lakh subsidy will be given to eligible beneficiaries in 5-yearly instalmentsthrough push button. Beneficiaries can access their accounts through website, OTP or smart cards.
PMAY-U 2.0 will be implemented as Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS), except for the Interest Subsidy Scheme (ISS) component, which will be implemented as Central Sector Scheme.
Funding Mechanism
The cost of house construction under different verticals, except for ISS, shall be shared among Ministry, State/UT/ULB and identified eligible beneficiaries.TheGovernment Assistance in AHP/BLC verticals under PMAY-U 2.0 will be ₹2.50 lakh per unit. State/UT share shall be mandatory under the Scheme. For UTs without legislature, Central: State sharing pattern will be 100:0, For UTs with legislature (UT of Delhi, J&K and Puducherry), North-Eastern States and Himalayan States (Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand) sharing pattern will be 90:10 and for other states sharing pattern will be 60:40. To improve affordability of houses, States/UTs and ULBs may give additional assistance to beneficiaries.
Under ISS vertical, Central Assistance up to ₹1.80 lakh subsidy will be given to eligible beneficiaries in 5-yearly instalments
Detailed sharing patten is as below.
S. No.
States/UTs
PMAY-U 2.0 Verticals
BLC & AHP
ARH
ISS
1.
North-Eastern Region States, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Union Territory (UT) of J&K, Puducherry and Delhi
Central Govt.- ₹2.25 lakh per unit
State Govt.- Min. ₹0.25 lakh per unit
Technology Innovation Grant
GoI: ₹3,000/Sqm per unit
State Share: ₹2,000/Sqm per unit
Home Loan Subsidy – up to ₹1.80 lakh (Actual Release) per unit by Government of India as Central Sector Scheme
1.
All other UTs
Central Govt. - ₹2.50 lakh per unit
1.
Remaining States
Central Govt. - ₹1.50 lakh per unit
State Govt.- Min. ₹1.00 lakh per unit
Notes:
1. State/UT share shall be mandatory under PMAY-U 2.0. Apart from the minimum State Share, the State Governments may also provide additional top-up share to increase the affordability.
2. In addition to Central Assistance, MoHUA will provide Technology Innovation Grant (TIG) only to the AHP projects using innovative building materials, technologies & processes @ ₹1,000 per sqm upto 30 sqm per dwelling unit to the implementing agencies to offset the impact of any additional cost implication under AHP projects.
Technology & Innovation Sub-Mission (TISM)
TISM will be set up under PMAY-U 2.0 to guide and facilitate States/UTs and other stakeholdersin adoption of modern, innovative and green technologies and building material for faster and quality construction of houses. Under TISM, States/UTs/Cities will be assisted through innovative practices and projects in challenge mode focused on disaster resistant and environment friendly technologies for climate smart buildings and resilient housing.
Affordable Housing Policy
In order to seek benefit under PMAY-U 2.0, States/UTs will have to formulate “Affordable Housing Policy” containing various reforms and incentives for ensuring active participation of Public/Private entities and promote Affordable Housing Ecosystem. ‘Affordable Housing Policy’ will include such reforms which will improve the affordability of ‘Affordable Housing’.
Impact:
PMAY-U 2.0 will achieve the vision of ‘Housing for All’ by fulfilling the housing dreams of EWS/LIG and MIG segments. The Scheme will also ensure equity across different segments of population by addressing the requirement of slum dwellers, SC/STs, minorities, widows, Persons with Disabilities and other underprivileged sections of the society. Special focus will be given to Safai Karmi, street vendors identified under PMSVANidhi Scheme and different artisans under Pradhan Mantri-Vishwakarma Scheme, anganwadi workers, building and other construction workers, residents of slums/chawls and other groups identified during operation of PMAY-U 2.0.

मंत्रिमण्‍डल
कैबिनेट ने प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना- शहरी 2.0 को मंजूरी दी
शहरी गरीब एवं मध्‍यमवर्गीय परिवारों के लिए 1 करोड़ आवास बनाए जाएंगे
पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 के तहत ₹10 लाख करोड़ का निवेश और 2.30 लाख करोड़ की सरकारी सब्सिडी
09 AUG 2024 10:21PM by PIB Bhopal
आज माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना-शहरी (पीएमएवाई-यू) 2.0 को मंजूरी दे दी है। पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 पांच वर्षों में शहरी क्षेत्रों में घर बनाने, खरीदने या किराए पर लेने के लिए राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों/प्राथमिक ऋण संस्थानों (पीएलआई) के माध्यम से 1 करोड़ शहरी गरीब और मध्यमवर्गीय परिवारों को केंद्रीय सहायता प्रदान करेगी। इस योजना के तहत ₹ 2.30 लाख करोड़ की सरकारी सहायता प्रदान की जाएगी I
प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना- शहरी विश्व की सबसे बड़ी किफायती आवास परियोजनाओं में से एक है। 2015 में शुरू की गई इस योजना ने देशभर में करोड़ों परिवारों को सभी बुनियादी सुविधाओं सहित उनका अपना पक्का आवास प्रदान कर उन्हें नई पहचान दिलाई है। पीएमएवाई-यू के तहत 1.18 करोड़ आवासों को स्वीकृति दी गई थी, जिनमें से 85.5 लाख से अधिक आवास पूरे कर लाभार्थियों को सौंपे जा चुके हैं और बाकी आवास निर्माणाधीन हैं ।
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने 15 अगस्त 2023 को लाल किले की प्राचीर से स्वतंत्रता दिवस के भाषण में घोषणा की थी कि भारत सरकार आने वाले वर्षों में कमजोर वर्ग और मध्यम वर्ग के परिवारों को घर के स्वामित्व का लाभ प्रदान करने के लिए एक नई योजना लाएगी।
केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने 10 जून 2024 को पात्र परिवारों की संख्या में वृद्धि के कारण उत्पन्न होने वाली आवास आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने के लिए 3 करोड़ अतिरिक्त ग्रामीण और शहरी परिवारों को घरों के निर्माण के लिए सहायता प्रदान करने का संकल्प लिया था। माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के विजन के अनुसरण में, ₹10 लाख करोड़ के निवेश के साथ पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 योजना के तहत, एक करोड़ पात्र परिवारों की पक्के आवास की आवश्यकता को पूरा किया जाएगा तथा यह सुनिश्चित किया जाएगा कि प्रत्येक नागरिक बेहतर जीवन जी सके।
इसके अलावा, आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर वर्ग (ईडब्ल्यूएस)/निम्न आय वर्ग (एलआईजी) को उनके पहले घर के निर्माण/खरीद के लिए बैंकों/हाउसिंग फाइनेंस कंपनियों (एचएफसी)/प्राथमिक ऋण संस्थानों से लिए गए किफायती आवास ऋण पर क्रेडिट रिस्क गारंटी का लाभ प्रदान करने के लिए क्रेडिट रिस्क गारंटी फंड ट्रस्ट (सीआरजीएफटी) का कॉर्पस फंड ₹1,000 करोड़ से बढ़ाकर ₹3,000 करोड़ कर दिया गया है। साथ ही, क्रेडिट रिस्क गारंटी फंड का प्रबंधन राष्ट्रीय आवास बैंक (एनएचबी) से राष्ट्रीय क्रेडिट गारंटी कंपनी (एनसीजीटीसी) को हस्तांतरित किया जाएगा। क्रेडिट रिस्क गारंटी फंड योजना का पुनर्गठन किया जा रहा है और संशोधित दिशानिर्देश आवासन एवं शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी किए जाएंगे।
पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 संबंधी पात्रता मापदंड
आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर वर्ग (ईडब्ल्यूएस)/निम्न आय वर्ग (एलआईजी)/मध्यम आय वर्ग (एमआईजी) परिवार, जिनके पास देश में कहीं भी अपना कोई पक्का घर नहीं है, वे पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 के तहत घर खरीदने या निर्माण करने के पात्र होंगे ।
• ₹3 लाख तक की वार्षिक आय वाले परिवारों को ईडब्ल्यूएस,
• ₹3 लाख से ₹6 लाख तक की वार्षिक आय वाले परिवारों को एलआईजी, और
• ₹6 लाख से ₹9 लाख तक वार्षिक आय वाले परिवारों को एमआईजी के रूप में परिभाषित किया गया हैI
योजना का कवरेज
जनगणना 2011 के अनुसार सभी वैधानिक शहर और बाद में अधिसूचित शहर, जिसमे अधिसूचित योजना क्षेत्र, औद्योगिक विकास प्राधिकरण/विशेष क्षेत्र विकास प्राधिकरण/शहरी विकास प्राधिकरण या ऐसे किसी भी प्राधिकरण जिसे राज्य विधान के तहत शहरी नियोजन और विनियमों के कार्य सौंपे गए हैं, के अधिकार क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत आने वाले क्षेत्र शामिल हैं, उन्हें भी पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 के तहत शामिल किया जाएगा।
योजना के अंतर्गत घटक
पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 का कार्यान्वयन निम्नलिखित चार घटकों के माध्यम से किया जाएगा:
(i) लाभार्थी आधारित निर्माण (बीएलसी)- इस घटक के माध्यम से ईडब्ल्यूएस श्रेणियों से संबंधित व्यक्तिगत पात्र परिवारों को उनकी भूमि पर नए आवास बनाने के लिए केन्द्रीय सहायता प्रदान की जाएगी। जिन लाभार्थियों के पास उनकी अपनी भूमि नहीं है, उन्हें राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा भूमि अधिकार (पट्टा) प्रदान किया जाएगा।
(ii) भागीदारी में किफायती आवास (एएचपी)– इस घटक के तहत किफायती आवासों का निर्माण सार्वजनिक/निजी संस्थाओं द्वारा किया जाएगा और ईडब्ल्यूएस लाभार्थियों को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान कर आवंटन के लिए उपलब्ध कराया जाएगा।
यदि लाभार्थी निजी क्षेत्र की परियोजनाओं में आवास खरीदता है तो लाभार्थियों को रिडीमेबल हाउसिंग वाउचर के रूप मे केंद्रीय सहायता प्रदान की जाएगी। राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों/यूएलबी द्वारा ऐसी परियोजनाओं को व्हाइटलिस्ट किया जाएगा।
नवीन निर्माण तकनीकों का उपयोग करने वाली एएचपी परियोजनाओं को टेक्नोलॉजी इनोवेशन ग्रांट (टीआईजी) के रूप में ₹1,000 प्रति वर्गमीटर की दर से अतिरिक्त अनुदान प्रदान किया जाएगा।
(iii) किफायती किराये के आवास (एआरएच)- इस घटक में शहरी प्रवासियों कामकाजी महिलाओं/औद्योगिक श्रमिकों/शहरी प्रवासियों/बेघर/निराश्रित/छात्रों और अन्य समान हितधारकों के लाभार्थियों के लिए पर्याप्त किराये के आवासों का निर्माण किया जाएगा। एआरएच उन शहरी निवासियों के लिए किफायती और रहने की स्वच्छ जगह सुनिश्चित करेगा जो स्वामित्व में अपना घर नहीं चाहते हैं या जिनके पास घर बनाने/खरीदने की वित्तीय क्षमता नहीं है, लेकिन उन्हें अल्पावधि के लिए आवास की आवश्यकता है।
एआरएच को निम्नलिखित दो मॉडलों के माध्यम से लागू किया जाएगा:
मॉडल 1: सरकार द्वारा वित्तपोषित खाली आवासों को किराये के आवास में परिवर्तित किया जाएगा।
मॉडल 2: सार्वजनिक/निजी संस्थाएं नए किराये के आवास का निर्माण करेंगी।
नवीन निर्माण तकनीकों का उपयोग करने वाली परियोजनाओं को टेक्नोलॉजी इनोवेशन ग्रांट के रूप में ₹5,000 प्रति वर्गमीटर की दर से अतिरिक्त अनुदान प्रदान किया जाएगा (भारत सरकार - ₹3,000/वर्गमीटर+ राज्य सरकार- ₹2000/वर्गमीटर)।
(iv) ब्याज सब्सिडी योजना (आईएसएस)– यह घटक ईडब्ल्यूएस/एलआईजी और एमआईजी परिवारों के लिए गृह ऋण पर सब्सिडी का लाभ प्रदान करेगा। ₹35 लाख तक की कीमत वाले मकान के लिए ₹25 लाख तक का गृह ऋण लेने वाले लाभार्थी 12 वर्ष की अवधि तक के पहले 8 लाख रुपये के ऋण पर 4 प्रतिशत ब्याज सब्सिडी के पात्र होंगे। पात्र लाभार्थियों को 5-वार्षिक किश्तों में पुश बटन के माध्यम से ₹1.80 लाख की सब्सिडी जारी की जाएगी। लाभार्थी वेबसाइट, ओटीपी या स्मार्ट कार्ड के जरिए अपने खाते की जानकारी ले सकते हैं।
पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 के बीएलसी, एएचपी और एआरएच घटकों को केंद्रीय प्रायोजित योजना के रूप में लागू किया जाएगा जबकि ब्याज सब्सिडी योजना (आईएसएस) घटक को केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजना के रूप में लागू किया जाएगा। लाभार्थी योजना के अंतर्गत लाभ प्राप्त करने हेतु चारों घटकों में से अपनी पात्रता और पसंद के अनुसार एक घटक का चुनाव कर सकते हैं।
वित्त पोषण तंत्र
आईएसएस घटक को छोड़कर, बीएलसी, एएचपी और एआरएच के तहत घर निर्माण की लागत मंत्रालय, राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश/यूएलबी और पात्र लाभार्थियों के बीच साझा की जाएगी। पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 के तहत एएचपी/बीएलसी घटकों में सरकारी सहायता ₹2.50 लाख प्रति वर्ग होगी। राज्य/ केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश का हिस्सा अनिवार्य होगा। बिना विधायिका वाले केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए, केंद्रीय: राज्य शेयरिंग पैटर्न 100:0 होगा, विधायिका वाले केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों (दिल्ली, जम्मू-कश्मीर और पुडुचेरी), उत्तर-पूर्वी राज्यों और हिमालयी राज्यों (हिमाचल प्रदेश और उत्तराखंड) के लिए शेयरिंग पैटर्न 90:10 होगा। अन्य राज्यों के लिए शेयरिंग पैटर्न 60:40 होगा। घरों की सामर्थ्य में सुधार के लिए, राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश और यूएलबी लाभार्थियों को अतिरिक्त सहायता दे सकते हैं।
आईएसएस घटक के तहत, पात्र लाभार्थियों को 5-वार्षिक किश्तों में ₹1.80 लाख तक की केंद्रीय सहायता दी जाएगी।
विस्तृत शेयरिंग पैटर्न नीचे दिया गया है।
क्र. सं.
राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश
पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 घटक
बीएलसी एवं एएचपी
एआरएच
आईएसएस
1.
उत्तर-पूर्वी क्षेत्र के राज्य, हिमाचल प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड और केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश (यूटी) जम्मू-कश्मीर, पुडुचेरी और दिल्ली
केंद्र सरकार- 2.25 लाख रुपये प्रति आवास
राज्य सरकार- न्यूनतम 0.25 लाख रुपये प्रति आवास
प्रौद्योगिकी नवाचार अनुदान
भारत सरकार: 3,000 रुपये/वर्गमीटर प्रति आवास
राज्य का हिस्सा: 2,000 रुपये/वर्गमीटर प्रति आवास
गृह ऋण सब्सिडी - केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजना के रूप में भारत सरकार द्वारा प्रति आवास 1.80 लाख रुपये (वास्तविक रिलीज) तक
1.
अन्य सभी केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
केंद्र सरकार - 2.50 लाख रुपये प्रति आवास
1.
शेष राज्य
केंद्र सरकार- 1.50 लाख रुपये प्रति आवास
राज्य सरकार- न्यूनतम 1.00 लाख रुपए प्रति आवास
टिप्पणियां:
• पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 के तहत राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश का हिस्सा अनिवार्य होगा। राज्य के न्यूनतम हिस्से के अलावा, राज्य सरकारें वहनीयता बढ़ाने के लिए अतिरिक्त टॉप-अप शेयर भी प्रदान कर सकती हैं।
बी. केंद्रीय सहायता के अलावा, आवासन एवं शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों को 30 वर्ग मीटर प्रति इकाई के लिए निर्मित क्षेत्र (आंतरिक बुनियादी ढांचे सहित) पर एएचपी परियोजनाओं के तहत किसी भी अतिरिक्त लागत असर के प्रभाव की भरपाई के लिए 1,000 रुपये प्रति वर्ग मीटर की दर से नवीन निर्माण सामग्री, प्रौद्योगिकियों और प्रक्रियाओं का उपयोग करने वाली परियोजनाओं के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी नवाचार अनुदान (टीआईजी) प्रदान करेगा।
प्रौद्योगिकी एवं नवाचार उप-मिशन (टीआईएसएम)
प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना- शहरी 2.0 के तहत प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार उप-मिशन (टीआईएसएम) राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों/शहरों को जलवायु स्मार्ट भवनों और रिज़िल्यन्ट आवासों के निर्माण के लिए आपदा प्रतिरोधी और पर्यावरण अनुकूल निर्माण तकनीकों के उपयोग में सहायता करेगी।
किफायती आवास नीति
पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 के तहत लाभ प्राप्त करने हेतु, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को सार्वजनिक/निजी संस्थाओं की सक्रिय भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने और 'किफायती आवास नीति' में ऐसे सुधार शामिल होंगे जिससे 'किफायती आवास' की अफोर्डेबिलिटी में सुधार होगा।
प्रभाव
प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना- शहरी 2.0 ईडब्ल्यूएस/एलआईजी और एमआईजी श्रेणी के आवास के सपनों को पूरा करके 'सबके लिए आवास' के विजन को प्राप्त करेगी। यह योजना झुग्गी-झोपड़ियों में रहने वालों, अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति, अल्पसंख्यकों, विधवाओं, विकलांग व्यक्तियों और समाज के अन्य वंचित वर्गों की आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करके जनसंख्या के विभिन्न वर्गों में समानता सुनिश्चित करेगी। पीएमस्वनिधि योजना के तहत चिन्हित सफाईकर्मियों, स्ट्रीट वेंडरों और प्रधानमंत्री-विश्वकर्मा योजना के तहत विभिन्न कारीगरों, आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ताओं, भवन और अन्य निर्माण श्रमिकों, झुग्गी-झोपड़ियों/चॉलों के निवासियों और पीएमएवाई-यू 2.0 के संचालन के दौरान पहचाने गए अन्य समूहों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा।