প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফিজিৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক সন্মান লাভৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 AUG 2024 5:29PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মূৰ্মুক ফিজিৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক সন্মান কম্পেনিয়ন অৱ দ্য অৰ্ডাৰ অৱ ফিজি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
সেয়েহে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীক অভিনন্দন জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ডাঙৰীয়াণীক ফিজিৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক সন্মান কম্পেনিয়ন অৱ দ্য অৰ্ডাৰ অৱ ফিজি লাভৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ। এয়া প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে অসীম গৌৰৱ আৰু আনন্দৰ মুহূৰ্ত। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও এয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ডাঙৰীয়াণীৰ নেতৃত্বৰ লগতে ভাৰত আৰু ফিজিৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্কৰো স্বীকৃতিস্বৰূপ।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President on being bestowed the highest civilian award of Fiji
06 AUG 2024 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu has been bestowed the highest civilian award of Fiji, Companion of the Order of Fiji.
Congratulating the President, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi posted on X today:
"Congratulations to Rashtrapati Ji on being bestowed the highest civilian award of Fiji, Companion of the Order of Fiji. This is a moment of immense pride and joy for every Indian. It is also a recognition of Rashtrapati Ji's leadership as well as the historic people-to-people connect between India and Fiji. "