प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पिंगली वेंकैया को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
हर घर तिरंगा आंदोलन का समर्थन करने के लिए देशवासियों से किया आग्रह
02 AUG 2024 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पिंगली वेंकैया को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की और राष्ट्र को तिरंगा देने में उनके प्रयासों का स्‍मरण किया। श्री मोदी ने देशवासियों से 9 से 15 अगस्त के बीच तिरंगा फहराकर हर घर तिरंगा आंदोलन का समर्थन करने और harghartiranga.com पर अपनी सेल्फी साझा करने का भी आग्रह किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट कियाः
"पिंगली वेंकैया जी को उनकी जयंती पर स्‍मरण कर रहा हूं। हमें तिरंगा देने के उनके प्रयास को हमेशा याद रखा जाएगा। हर घर तिरंगा आंदोलन का समर्थन करें और 9 से 15 अगस्त के बीच तिरंगा फहराएं! harghartiranga.com पर अपनी सेल्फी साझा करना न भूलें।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary
Urges citizens to support Har Ghar Tiranga movement
02 AUG 2024 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary and remembered his efforts in giving the Tricolour to the nation. Shri Modi also urged the citizens to support the Har Ghar Tiranga movement by unfurling the Tricolour between 9th and 15th August and sharing their selfies on harghartiranga.com.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Remembering Pingali Venkayya Ji on his birth anniversary. His effort in giving us the Tricolour will always be remembered.
Do support the Har Ghar Tiranga movement and unfurl the Tricolour between 9th and 15th August! Don’t forget to share your selfie on harghartiranga.com “