Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary
Urges citizens to support Har Ghar Tiranga movement
02 AUG 2024 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Pingali Venkayya on his birth anniversary and remembered his efforts in giving the Tricolour to the nation. Shri Modi also urged the citizens to support the Har Ghar Tiranga movement by unfurling the Tricolour between 9th and 15th August and sharing their selfies on harghartiranga.com.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Remembering Pingali Venkayya Ji on his birth anniversary. His effort in giving us the Tricolour will always be remembered.
Do support the Har Ghar Tiranga movement and unfurl the Tricolour between 9th and 15th August! Don’t forget to share your selfie on harghartiranga.com “

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પિંગલી વેંકૈયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
નાગરિકોને હર ઘર તિરંગા આંદોલનને સમર્થન આપવા વિનંતી કરી
02 AUG 2024 2:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પિંગલી વેંકૈયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે અને રાષ્ટ્રને ત્રિરંગો આપવાના તેમના પ્રયાસોને યાદ કર્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ 9થી 15 ઓગસ્ટની વચ્ચે ત્રિરંગો લહેરાવીને અને harghartiranga.com પર તેમની સેલ્ફી શેર કરીને હર ઘર તિરંગા ચળવળને સમર્થન આપવા પણ નાગરિકોને આગ્રહ કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“પિંગલી વેંકૈયાજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ. આપણને ત્રિરંગો આપવામાં તેમના પ્રયાસને હંમેશા યાદ રાખવામાં આવશે.
હર ઘર તિરંગા ચળવળને સમર્થન આપો અને 9થી 15 ઓગસ્ટ વચ્ચે ત્રિરંગો ફરકાવો! harghartiranga.com પર તમારી સેલ્ફી શેર કરવાનું ભૂલશો નહીં “