Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Manu Bhaker and Sarabjot Singh for clinching Bronze medal
30 JUL 2024 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian shooters, Manu Bhaker and Sarabjot Singh for clinching Bronze medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team event at Paris Olympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Our shooters continue to make us proud!
Congratulations to @realmanubhaker and Sarabjot Singh for winning the Bronze medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team event at the #Olympics . Both of them have shown great skills and teamwork. India is incredibly delighted.
For Manu, this is her second consecutive Olympic medal, showcasing her consistent excellence and dedication. #Cheer4Bharat”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ମନୁ ଭାକର ଓ ସରବଜୋତ ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
30 JUL 2024 1:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୨୦୨୪ ପ୍ୟାରିସ ଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ମିକ୍ସଡ ଖେଳରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ସୁଟର ମନୁ ଭାକର ଓ ସରବଜୋତ ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମ ସୁଟର ମାନେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ଆମକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି!
@realmanubhaker ଏବଂ ସରବଜୋତ ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ #Olympics ରେ ୧୦ ମିଟର ଏୟାର ପିସ୍ତଲ ମିକ୍ସଡ ଟିମ୍ ଖେଳରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେମାନେ ଉଭୟ ଅସାଧାରଣ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ଦଳଗତ ମନୋଭାବର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଭାରତ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରସନ୍ନ ହୋଇଛି ।
ମନୁଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏହା କ୍ରମାଗତ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ପଦକ,ସ୍ଥିରତା ଏବଂ ଆସାଧାରଣ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ମନୋଭାବର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ । #Cheer4Bharat”