Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Manu Bhaker and Sarabjot Singh for clinching Bronze medal
30 JUL 2024 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian shooters, Manu Bhaker and Sarabjot Singh for clinching Bronze medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team event at Paris Olympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Our shooters continue to make us proud!
Congratulations to @realmanubhaker and Sarabjot Singh for winning the Bronze medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team event at the #Olympics . Both of them have shown great skills and teamwork. India is incredibly delighted.
For Manu, this is her second consecutive Olympic medal, showcasing her consistent excellence and dedication. #Cheer4Bharat”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मनु भाकर और सरबजोत सिंह को कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
30 JUL 2024 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस ओलंपिक 2024 में 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल मिश्रित टीम स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर भारतीय निशानेबाज मनु भाकर और सरबजोत सिंह को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में कहा-
“हमारे निशानेबाज हमें निरंतर गौरवान्वित करते रहे हैं। ओलंपिक में 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल मिक्स्ड टीम स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मनु भाकर और सरबजोत सिंह को बधाई। दोनों ने शानदार कौशल और टीम भावना का प्रदर्शन किया। भारत बेहद प्रसन्न है।
मनु के लिए यह लगातार दूसरा ओलंपिक पदक है, जो उनकी निरंतर उत्कृष्टता और समर्पण को दर्शाता है। #Cheer4Bharat”