Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Manu Bhaker and Sarabjot Singh for clinching Bronze medal
30 JUL 2024 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian shooters, Manu Bhaker and Sarabjot Singh for clinching Bronze medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team event at Paris Olympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Our shooters continue to make us proud!
Congratulations to @realmanubhaker and Sarabjot Singh for winning the Bronze medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team event at the #Olympics . Both of them have shown great skills and teamwork. India is incredibly delighted.
For Manu, this is her second consecutive Olympic medal, showcasing her consistent excellence and dedication. #Cheer4Bharat”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য মনু ভাকের ও সরবজোত সিং-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 JUL 2024 1:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জুলাই, ২০২৪
প্যারিস অলিম্পিকে ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল মিক্সড বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় শ্যুটার মনু ভাকের ও সরবজোত সিং-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“আমাদের শ্যুটাররা আমাদের গর্বিত করে চলেছেন !
#Olympics- এ ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল মিক্সড বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য @realmanubhaker এবং সরবজোত সিং-কে অভিনন্দন। দুজনই উচ্চ দক্ষতা এবং দলগত সাফল্যের প্রমাণ দিয়েছেন। ভারত অত্যন্ত আনন্দিত।
মনুর এটি পরপর দ্বিতীয় অলিম্পিক পদক জয়, যা তাঁর ধারবাহিক নৈপুণ্য ও নিষ্ঠা তুলে ধরছে। #Cheer4Bharat”