Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Manu Bhaker and Sarabjot Singh for clinching Bronze medal
30 JUL 2024 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian shooters, Manu Bhaker and Sarabjot Singh for clinching Bronze medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team event at Paris Olympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Our shooters continue to make us proud!
Congratulations to @realmanubhaker and Sarabjot Singh for winning the Bronze medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team event at the #Olympics . Both of them have shown great skills and teamwork. India is incredibly delighted.
For Manu, this is her second consecutive Olympic medal, showcasing her consistent excellence and dedication. #Cheer4Bharat”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে মনু ভাকেৰ আৰু সৰৱজোৎ সিঙক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
30 JUL 2024 1:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পেৰিছ অলিম্পিক, ২০২৪ত ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল মিক্সড টীম ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে মনু ভাকেৰ আৰু সৰৱজোৎ সিঙক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এক্সৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“আমাৰ শ্বুটাৰসকলে আমাক নিৰন্তৰ গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি আহিছে!
#Olympicsত ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল মিক্সড টীম ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে @realmanubhakerৰ আৰু সৰৱজোৎ সিঙক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। দুয়োজনে অতি দক্ষতা আৰু দলীয় মনোভাৱ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছিল। তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনত ভাৰত অতিশয় আনন্দিত।
মনুৰ এইটো দ্বিতীয়টো ধাৰাবাহিক অলিম্পিক পদক, যিয়ে তেওঁৰ অবিৰত উৎকৰ্ষতা আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰতিফলন ঘটায়। #Cheer4Bharat.”