Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Manu Bhaker and Sarabjot Singh for clinching Bronze medal
30 JUL 2024 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian shooters, Manu Bhaker and Sarabjot Singh for clinching Bronze medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team event at Paris Olympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Our shooters continue to make us proud!
Congratulations to @realmanubhaker and Sarabjot Singh for winning the Bronze medal in the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team event at the #Olympics . Both of them have shown great skills and teamwork. India is incredibly delighted.
For Manu, this is her second consecutive Olympic medal, showcasing her consistent excellence and dedication. #Cheer4Bharat”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મનુ ભાકર અને સરબજોત સિંહને બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
30 JUL 2024 1:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પેરિસ ઓલિમ્પિક 2024માં 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ મિક્સ્ડ ટીમ ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય શૂટરો, મનુ ભાકર અને સરબજોત સિંહને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“અમારા શૂટર્સ અમને ગર્વ આપતા રહે છે!
@realmanubhaker અને સરબજોત સિંહને #Olympicsમાં 10m એર પિસ્તોલ મિક્સ્ડ ટીમ ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન. આ બંનેએ શાનદાર કૌશલ્ય અને ટીમ વર્ક બતાવ્યું છે. ભારત અતિ આનંદિત છે.
મનુ માટે, આ તેણીનો સતત બીજો ઓલિમ્પિક મેડલ છે, જે તેણીની સતત શ્રેષ્ઠતા અને સમર્પણ દર્શાવે છે. #Cheer4Bharat"