प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उर्सुला वॉन डेर लेयेन को यूरोपीय आयोग की अध्यक्ष पुनः निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई दी
19 JUL 2024 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज उर्सुला वॉन डेर लेयेन को यूरोपीय आयोग की पुनः अध्यक्ष चुने जाने पर बधाई दी।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि वह भारत और यूरोपीय संघ की रणनीतिक साझेदारी को मजबूत करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने के इच्छुक हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"बधाई हो, @vonderleyen, यूरोपीय आयोग की अध्यक्ष के रूप में आपके पुनः निर्वाचन पर। वैश्विक कल्याण के लिए 🇮🇳-🇪🇺 रणनीतिक साझेदारी को मजबूत करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने को तत्पर हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ursula von der Leyen on being re-elected as European Commission President
19 JUL 2024 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Ursula von der Leyen on being re-elected as the President of the European Commission.
Shri Modi said he looks forward to working together to strenghten the Indian and European Union strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations, @vonderleyen, on your re-election as the President of the European Commission. Look forward to working together to strengthen the ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ-๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ Strategic Partnership for global good."