প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ধৰ্মগুৰু দালাই লামাক ৮৯সংখ্যক জন্মদিনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
06 JUL 2024 8:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৮৯সংখ্যক জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে ধৰ্মগুৰু দালাই লামাক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ধৰ্মগুৰু দালাই লামাৰ আঠু অস্ত্ৰোপচাৰৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে৷ তেওঁ ধৰ্মগুৰু দালাই লামাৰ সু-স্বাস্থ্য আৰু দীৰ্ঘায়ু কামনা কৰে৷
টুইটাৰৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ধৰ্মগুৰু@DalaiLamaৰ ৮৯সংখ্যক জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ৷ আঠু অস্ত্ৰোপচাৰৰ আশু আৰোগ্য, সু-স্বাস্থ্য আৰু দীৰ্ঘায়ু কামনা কৰিলোঁ৷

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to His Holiness Dalai Lama on his 89th birthday
06 JUL 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to His Holiness Dalai Lama on the occasion of his 89th birthday. Shri Modi also wished quick recovery to His Holiness Dalai Lama from knee surgery. He prayed for good health and long life to His Holiness Dalai Lama.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Sent my greetings to His Holiness @DalaiLama on the occasion of his 89th birthday. Pray for his quick recovery after knee surgery, good health and long life.”